FRANK DARWAK
Mechanicville-Stillwater Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

120

Won

Granville

Zachary Haskins

pin

1:04

Dual vs Granville

12/03/16

120

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Lucas Sunderland

pin

:29

Mohonasen Invitational

12/03/16

120

Won

Johnstown

Marquise Johnson

pin

1:00

Mohonasen Invitational

12/03/16

120

Won

Saratoga Springs

Tristan Biviano

dec

6-0

1st

Mohonasen Invitational

12/08/16

120

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

fft

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

12/10/16

120

Won

Watervliet

Connor Lyons

pin

2:23

1st

Mat Mania

12/10/16

120

Won

Glens Falls

Preston Merkely

pin

1:17

Mat Mania

12/10/16

120

Won

Dolgeville

Toby Weber

pin

1:08

Mat Mania

12/10/16

120

Won

Galway

Collin Bayer

pin

1:49

Mat Mania

12/14/16

120

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Dakota Green

pin

0:29

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

12/17/16

120

Won

Granville

Logan Haskins

pin

:39

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/17/16

120

Won

Mount Abraham Union, VT

Roman Mayer

pin

:44

1st

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/22/16

120

Won

Waterford-Halfmoon

fft

Dual vs Waterford-Halfmoon

01/05/17

120

Won

Tamarac

Nate Yetto

pin

0:40

Dual vs Tamarac

01/12/17

120

Won

Hoosick Falls

Matthew LaPorte

pin

0:51

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

01/14/17

120

Won

Ballston Spa

Michael Neaton

pin

1:41

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

120

Won

Mohonasen

Jacob Ahrens

pin

:41

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

120

Won

Niskayuna

Peter Meshkov

dec

11-4

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

120

Won

Schenectady

Shatique Trantham

pin

:27

1st

Schenectady Invitational

01/21/17

120

Won

Ausable Valley

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/21/17

120

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/21/17

126

Won

Warrensburg

Trevor Winchell

pin

0:26

Golden Horde Duals

01/21/17

120

Won

Granville

Luke David

pin

0:59

Golden Horde Duals

01/21/17

120

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/26/17

120

Lost

Schoharie

Austin Lints

dec

6-2

Dual vs Schoharie

01/28/17

120

Won

Red Hook

Montana Wells

pin

1:29

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/28/17

120

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jared Kwarta

pin

:18

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/28/17

120

Won

Hoosick Falls

Aiden Scott

tf

19-4

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/31/17

120

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Dual vs Duanesburg

02/04/17

120

Won

Catskill

Abdul Asif

pin

:57

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

120

Won

Corinth

Conor Eversole

pin

:46

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

120

Won

Watervliet

Connor Lyons

pin

1:19

1st

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/11/17

120

Lost

Schuylerville

Orion Anderson

pin

2:55

2nd

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

120

Won

Hoosick Falls

Aiden Scott

maj dec

14-1

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

120

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Drew Wideman

fft

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/24/17

120

Lost

Tioga

Austin Lamb

dec

3-2 TB-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

120

Won

Tonawanda

Zach Braddell

dec

4-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

120

Won

Eagle Academy

Hector Rodriguez

pin

1:20

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

120

Lost

Phoenix

Cahal Donovan

maj dec

15-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
4
23
1
4
7
0
0
198
16

2015-16

Junior, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/15

120

Won

Hoosick Falls

fft

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

12/05/15

126

Won

Mohonasen

Jared Park

pin

:55

3rd

Mohonasen Invitational

12/05/15

126

Lost

Schenectady

Josh Reed

pin

2:47

Mohonasen Invitational

12/05/15

126

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Jacob Warren

pin

:18

Mohonasen Invitational

12/05/15

126

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Orion Burke

pin

:27

Mohonasen Invitational

12/10/15

120

Won

Granville

Richard Kelley

pin

0:33

Dual vs Granville

12/12/15

126

Lost

Schuylerville

Anthony Cardinuto

tf

17-1

2nd

Mat Mania

12/12/15

126

Won

Johnstown

Joseph Stanton

pin

:51

Mat Mania

12/12/15

126

Won

Catskill

Mike Vizzie

pin

:25

Mat Mania

12/15/15

120

Won

Duanesburg

Thomas VanVallen

pin

2:13

Dual vs Duanesburg

12/17/15

126

Won

Tamarac

Aaron Roddy

pin

1:59

Dual vs Tamarac

01/07/16

120

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Gideon Jardine

pin

3:08

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

01/09/16

113

Lost

Adirondack

Sean Banks

pin

2:23

2nd

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

113

Won

Berlin

Nick Tripepi

pin

1:23

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

113

Won

Adirondack

Keagen Case

pin

5:34

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/13/16

113

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Garrett Cummings

pin

4:28

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/14/16

120

Won

Corinth

Conor Eversole

pin

1:48

Dual vs Corinth

01/27/16

120

Won

Schoharie

Ian Rowe

pin

1:04

Dual vs Schoharie

01/30/16

113

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Garrett Cummings

pin

1:43

1st

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

02/06/16

113

Won

Catskill

Jesse Davies

pin

:21

1st

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/13/16

113

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Garrett Cummings

pin

2:01

3rd

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/13/16

113

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Nick Persico

pin

2:40

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/13/16

113

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Garrett Cummings

pin

2:55

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/13/16

113

Lost

Schoharie

Dylan Callahan

dec

3-2

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/13/16

113

Won

Watervliet

Connor Lyons

dec

3-0

Section 2 Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
5
18
0
1
1
0
0
117
26

2014-15

Sophomore, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/14

106

Lost

Galway

Dillan Palaszewski

pin

:24

Mohonasen Invitational

12/13/14

106

Lost

Corinth

Scott Nappi

pin

2:45

2nd

Mat Mania Tournament

12/13/14

106

Won

Niskayuna

John Dempsey

pin

:31

Mat Mania Tournament

12/18/14

106

Won

Granville

Christian Burnes

pin

2:28

Dual vs Granville

01/08/15

099

Won

Tamarac

Bobby Treshock

tf

18-2(5:40)

Dual vs Tamarac

01/10/15

099

Lost

Scotia-Glenville

Kyle Holland

dec

11-4

4th

Schenectady Invitational

01/10/15

099

Won

Schenectady

Shatique Trantham

pin

1:58

Schenectady Invitational

01/10/15

099

Lost

Oneonta

Nick Dower

pin

2:30

Schenectady Invitational

01/10/15

099

Won

Bethlehem

Brett Boyd

tf

15-0

Schenectady Invitational

01/15/15

099

Won

Galway

Collin Bayer

pin

3:13

Dual vs Galway

01/22/15

099

Lost

Corinth

Scott Nappi

pin

3:05

Dual vs Corinth

01/24/15

099

Won

Salem-Cambridge

fft

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/28/15

099

Won

Schoharie

fft

Dual vs Schoharie

01/29/15

099

Won

Duanesburg

Kyle Wilson

pin

1:01

Dual vs Duanesburg

01/31/15

099

Won

Salem

Garrett Cummings

pin

2:00

3rd

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

099

Lost

Schuylerville

Orion Anderson

pin

1:28

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

099

Won

Hoosick Falls

Matthew LaPorte

pin

2:41

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

099

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jerald Rhoades

pin

2:15

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

02/07/15

099

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jerald Rhoades

pin

:23

3rd

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/07/15

099

Won

Lansingburg

Abbil Zahid

pin

3:42

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/07/15

099

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Brandon Mogul

maj dec

16-5

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/07/15

099

Won

Cohoes

Dwayne Compton

pin

0:57

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/14/15

099

Lost

Salem

Garrett Cummings

pin

4:11

6th

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

099

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Brandon Mogul

pin

3:03

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

099

Won

Watervliet

Patrick Moore

pin

3:32

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

099

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Sal Audino

maj dec

8-0

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

099

Won

Tamarac

Bobby Treshock

maj dec

13-2

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

099

Lost

Corinth

Scott Nappi

pin

2:46

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
10
12
2
2
2
0
0
102
55

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
73
19
53
3
7
10
0
0
417
97