DANIEL MOTTA
Mechanicville-Stillwater Warriors
Daniel Motta

2018-19

Senior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

145

Won

Schoharie

fft

Dual vs Schoharie

11/29/18

138

Won

Granville

Tristan Hyatt

pin

1:06

Dual vs Granville

12/01/18

138

Lost

Mohonasen

Jacob DeGuire

pin

4:45

2nd

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

138

Won

Schuylerville

Kyle Burnham

tf

19-3

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

138

Won

Colonie

Colton Briggs

maj dec

10-0

Mohonasen Invitational

12/08/18

138

Won

Schuylerville

Kyle Burnham

tf

3:35

Mat Mania

12/08/18

138

Won

Peru

Connor Witkiewicz

dec

6-2

Mat Mania

12/08/18

138

Lost

Beekmantown

Kaedan Peryea

dec

6-0

2nd

Mat Mania

12/13/18

138

Won

Hoosick Falls

Matthew LaPorte

dec

5-4

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

12/15/18

138

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jerald Rhoades

dec

6-2

1st

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

138

Won

Granville

Tristan Hyatt

pin

1:00

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

138

Won

Mount Abraham Union, VT

Gary Conant

maj dec

11-2

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/20/18

138

Lost

Corinth

Alec Richards

dec

6-1

Dual vs Corinth

01/08/19

145

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Jamie Olvera

dec

4-1

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/10/19

138

Lost

Tamarac

Bobby Treshock

dec

3-2

Dual vs Tamarac

01/12/19

138

Won

Schenectady

Carlos Cruz

tf

17-2

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

138

Won

Schoharie

Andrew Hahn

pin

1;37

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

138

Lost

Shenendehowa

Seamus Leavey

dec

SV

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

138

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Eric Mattick

dec

8-7

3rd

Schenectady Invitational

01/19/19

138

Won

Northern Adirondack

Brandon Manor

maj dec

10-2

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

138

Won

La Salle Institute

Nick Pino

dec

7-1

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

138

Won

Granville

Tristan Hyatt

pin

0:31

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

138

Lost

Warrensburg

Zack Davis

dec

5-3 SV-1

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

138

Won

Ausable Valley

Zach Rock

pin

0:19

Golden Horde Duals

01/23/19

145

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Mike Fuss

dec

7-3

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

01/26/19

138

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Eric Mattick

pin

3:44

4th

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

138

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jerald Rhoades

dec

9-4

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

138

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Logan Powers

dec

4-0

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

138

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Tyler Andrews

pin

3:10

Wasaren League Tournament

01/29/19

145

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

David Austin

dec

2-1 UTB

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

02/02/19

138

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Greg Hotaling

dec

9-4

2nd

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

138

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jerald Rhoades

dec

8-2

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

138

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Jolina Mustico

pin

:33

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/09/19

138

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Eric Mattick

dec

4-3

6th

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

138

Lost

Warrensburg

Zack Davis

dec

3-2

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

138

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Casey Bush

dec

4-1

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

138

Lost

Tamarac

Bobby Treshock

dec

4-1

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

138

Won

Catskill

Daniel Forbes

pin

3:50

Section 2 Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
13
8
3
13
1
0
0
111
45

2017-18

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

132

Lost

Schenectady

Billal Zamani

dec

10-7

2nd

Mohonasen Invitational

12/06/17

138

Lost

Granville

Michael Burnes

dq

Dual vs Granville

12/09/17

132

Won

Watervliet

Anthony Delmonico

pin

3:54

Mat Mania

12/09/17

132

Won

Bethlehem

Kyel Jacques

pin

5:18

Mat Mania

12/09/17

132

Lost

Schuylerville

Orion Anderson

pin

1:58

2nd

Mat Mania

12/13/17

145

Won

Schoharie

fft

Dual vs Schoharie

12/16/17

132

Won

South Glens Falls

Logan Barody

dec

5-0

1st

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

132

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jerald Rhoades

tf

17-0 5:05

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

132

Won

Vergennes, VT

Trevor Hallock

pin

:09

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

132

Won

Mount Abraham Union, VT

Roman Mayer

maj dec

14-5

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/21/17

138

Won

Corinth

Curtis Rigley

pin

3:30

Dual vs Corinth

01/10/18

138

Won

Tamarac

fft

Dual vs Tamarac

01/14/18

132

Lost

Amsterdam

Nick Rodecker

dec

2-1

4th

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

132

Won

Schalmont

Tyler Stuart

pin

4:23

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

132

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Eric Mattick

dec

9-7

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

132

Lost

Schoharie

Dylan Callahan

dec

3-1

Schenectady Invitational

01/18/18

138

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Matthew LaPorte

dec

2-1 TB-1

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

01/20/18

132

Won

Northern Adirondack

Cameron Matthews

pin

3:00

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

138

Won

Ausable Valley

Ethan Daniels

pin

0:51

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

132

Won

Granville

Zachariah Rodd

pin

1:19

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

132

Won

Warrensburg

Trevor Winchell

pin

2:54

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

132

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/23/18

132

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Kameron Collins

pin

1:45

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

01/25/18

132

Won

Salem-Cambridge

fft

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/27/18

132

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Matthew LaPorte

pin

4:40

2nd

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

132

Won

Averill Park

Peter Flick

dec

7-6 UTB

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

132

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jerald Rhoades

tf

16-0 6:00

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

132

Won

Schenectady

Jacob Cafariella

pin

5:15

Wasaren League Tournament

01/31/18

132

Won

Schalmont

Tyler Stuart

dec

8-2

Dual vs Schalmont

02/03/18

132

Won

Hoosick Falls

Matthew LaPorte

dec

4-3

1st

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

132

Won

Catskill

Jesse Davies

pin

:47

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

132

Won

Greenville

Nicholas Reese

tf

17-2 5:12

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/10/18

132

Won

Schoharie

Dylan Callahan

dec

4-2

1st

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

132

Won

Hoosick Falls

Matthew LaPorte

dec

3-2

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

132

Won

Greenville

Nicholas Reese

pin

4:14

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/23/18

132

Lost

Cold Spring Harbor

Raymond Costa

dec

5-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

132

Lost

Alexander

Nicholas Young

pin

3:07

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

132

Won

Horace Mann School

Jamie Berg

maj dec

11-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
9
13
3
9
4
0
0
146
33

2016-17

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

126

Won

Granville

Michael Burnes

pin

2:36

Dual vs Granville

12/03/16

126

Won

Mohonasen

Colin Dineen

pin

3:13

Mohonasen Invitational

12/03/16

126

Won

Lansingburg

Tyler Harris

pin

1:11

Mohonasen Invitational

12/03/16

126

Won

Schenectady

Billal Zamani

dec

4-2 TB-1

Mohonasen Invitational

12/03/16

126

Lost

Schuylerville

Orion Anderson

tf

20-3 5:48

2nd

Mohonasen Invitational

12/08/16

126

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Kameron Collins

pin

1:36

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

12/10/16

126

Lost

Schuylerville

Orion Anderson

tf

16-1

2nd

Mat Mania

12/10/16

126

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Brian Christman

pin

2:52

Mat Mania

12/10/16

126

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Eric Mattick

pin

1:09

Mat Mania

12/10/16

126

Won

Watervliet

Patrick Moore

pin

1:00

Mat Mania

12/14/16

126

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Garrett Cummings

dec

7-2

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

12/17/16

126

Won

Champlain Valley, VT

Matt Trifaro

pin

3:11

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/17/16

126

Won

Granville

Christian Burnes

pin

2:17

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/17/16

126

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Garrett Cummings

dec

6-1

1st

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

01/05/17

132

Won

Tamarac

Bobby Treshock

dec

7-1

Dual vs Tamarac

01/12/17

126

Won

Hoosick Falls

Aiden Scott

maj dec

12-1

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

01/14/17

126

Won

Shenendehowa

Kyle Oathout

pin

3:56

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

126

Lost

Schenectady

Billal Zamani

dec

6-5

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

126

Won

Corinth

Saige Shattuck

dec

6-3

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

126

Won

Shenendehowa

Peter Dilauro

pin

2:11

3rd

Schenectady Invitational

01/18/17

138

Won

Rutland, VT

fft

Dual vs Rutland, VT

01/21/17

126

Won

Ausable Valley

Landon Snyder

maj dec

11-1

Golden Horde Duals

01/21/17

126

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/21/17

132

Won

Warrensburg

Ryan Vaughan

pin

5:31

Golden Horde Duals

01/21/17

132

Won

Granville

Cole Haines

maj dec

11-3

Golden Horde Duals

01/21/17

132

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Kolt Blanchard

pin

1:39

Golden Horde Duals

01/26/17

126

Lost

Schoharie

Dylan Callahan

dec

5-2

Dual vs Schoharie

01/28/17

126

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jerald Rhoades

pin

2:45

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/28/17

126

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Garrett Cummings

dec

5-2

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/28/17

126

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Luke Davison

dec

2-0

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/31/17

126

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Dual vs Duanesburg

02/04/17

126

Won

Tamarac

Nate Yetto

pin

:42

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

126

Won

Catskill

Jesse Davies

pin

3:44

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

126

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Chris Estep

pin

5:04

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

126

Won

Corinth

Saige Shattuck

dec

4-3

1st

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/11/17

126

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Luke Davison

dec

8-3

1st

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

126

Won

Corinth

Saige Shattuck

dec

5-

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

126

Won

Hudson Falls

Connor Paige

dec

2-1

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/24/17

126

Lost

Lansing

Daniel Koll

dec

6-4

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

126

Lost

Putnam Valley-Haldane

Satoshi Abe

tf

19-4; 5:22

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
7
17
0
13
3
0
0
162
27

2015-16

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/15

126

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Nolan Foster

dec

4-2

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

12/05/15

120

Won

Duanesburg

Brendon VanVlack

tf

16-1; 5:28

Mohonasen Invitational

12/05/15

120

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Austin Wood

pin

3:48

Mohonasen Invitational

12/05/15

120

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Keanna Sarro

dec

9-3

2nd

Mohonasen Invitational

12/05/15

120

Won

Mt Anthony

Keenan Taylor

dec

10-8 sv

Mohonasen Invitational

12/10/15

132

Won

Granville

Jordan Smith

pin

2:10

Dual vs Granville

12/12/15

120

Won

Queensbury

Dawson LaLuna

maj dec

10-1

1st

Mat Mania

12/12/15

120

Won

Glens Falls

Tyler Cass

pin

3:59

Mat Mania

12/12/15

120

Won

Schuylerville

Tristan Anderson

dec

7-2

Mat Mania

12/15/15

126

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Dual vs Duanesburg

12/17/15

132

Won

Tamarac

Xavier Morris

pin

2:17

Dual vs Tamarac

01/07/16

126

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Conner Spellburg

dec

3-1

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

01/09/16

120

Lost

Adirondack

Brandon Gaylord

pin

:40

4th

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

120

Won

Rensselaer

Izaek Bulibek

pin

:26

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

120

Lost

New Hartford

Kelan McKenna

pin

1:36

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

120

Won

Adirondack

Brett Gaylord

dec

8-1

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/13/16

120

Won

Salem-Cambridge

fft

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/14/16

126

Won

Corinth

Kegyn Armbruster

pin

1:33

Dual vs Corinth

01/27/16

126

Lost

Schoharie

Austin Lints

dec

4-3

Dual vs Schoharie

01/30/16

120

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Gideon Jardine

dec

6-1

2nd

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

02/06/16

120

Lost

Hudson Falls

Connor Paige

dec

5-3

2nd

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
7
6
1
5
2
0
0
69
27

2014-15

8th Grader, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/13/14

113

Lost

Corinth

Saige Shattuck

pin

1:21

Mat Mania Tournament

12/13/14

113

Won

Johnstown

Jordon Snell

pin

2:19

Mat Mania Tournament

12/13/14

113

Won

Glens Falls

Lucas Hoag

tf

5:00

3rd

Mat Mania Tournament

12/18/14

113

Won

Granville

Zachary Haskins

pin

3:16

Dual vs Granville

12/20/14

113

Lost

La Salle Institute

Trent Nadeau

pin

2:42

2nd

Granville Lions Tournament

12/20/14

113

Won

Warrensburg

Nolan McNeil

maj dec

11-0

Granville Lions Tournament

12/20/14

113

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Tyler Martel

dec

6-4

Granville Lions Tournament

12/30/14

106

Won

Hoosick Falls

Sam Richard

maj dec

13-4

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

01/03/15

106

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Conner Spellburg

dec

1-0

2nd

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

106

Won

Queensbury

Dawson LaLuna

dec

4-3 OT

Saratoga Invitational

01/08/15

106

Won

Tamarac

fft

Dual vs Tamarac

01/10/15

106

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Conner Spellburg

dec

6-4

3rd

Schenectady Invitational

01/10/15

106

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Conner Spellburg

dec

3-2

Schenectady Invitational

01/10/15

106

Won

Schenectady

Jacob Cafariella

pin

2:25

Schenectady Invitational

01/10/15

106

Won

Lansingburg

Arilan Zahd

dec

10-9

Schenectady Invitational

01/15/15

113

Won

Galway

Andrew Cretty

dec

10-4

Dual vs Galway

01/22/15

106

Won

Corinth

fft

Dual vs Corinth

01/24/15

106

Won

Salem-Cambridge

fft

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/28/15

106

Lost

Schoharie

Dylan Callahan

dec

7-1

Dual vs Schoharie

01/29/15

106

Won

Duanesburg

Brendon VanVlack

pin

1:12

Dual vs Duanesburg

01/31/15

106

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Ryan Allman

dec

4-2

2nd

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

106

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Conner Spellburg

dec

2-0

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

106

Won

Hoosick Falls

Sam Richard

dec

4-1

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

02/07/15

106

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Ryan Allman

dec

5-2

2nd

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/07/15

106

Won

Schuylerville

Collin Mabb

pin

1:16

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/07/15

106

Won

Lansingburg

Arilan Zahd

dec

6-2

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/14/15

106

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Conner Spellburg

dec

3-2

4th

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

106

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Ryan Allman

dec

4-3

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

106

Won

Tamarac

Tyler Petersen

pin

3:27

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

106

Won

Lansingburg

Arilan Zahd

dec

3-2

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
9
6
1
11
3
0
0
94
33

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
122
45
50
8
51
13
0
0
582
165