ANDREW BECK
Schalmont Sabres

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/18

126

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jason Craig

pin

:40

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

11/30/18

126

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Aidan MacLeod

pin

3:42

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

126

Lost

Columbia

Charlie Welcome

pin

2:48

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

126

Lost

Newburgh Free Academy

Luke Fischer

pin

1:30

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

126

Lost

Tamarac

Riley Retell

maj dec

13-0

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

126

Lost

Guilderland

Marcus Berroa

pin

0:57

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

126

Lost

Miller Place

Gavin Cirolli

maj dec

12-3

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

126

Won

Shaker

Nyheem Pinckney

pin

0:49

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/06/18

126

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Dual vs Albany Academy

12/08/18

126

Lost

Shenendehowa

Andrew Smolovik

pin

5:17

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

126

Won

Putnam Valley-Haldane

Shane Seeran

dec

4-1

Wrangle in the Plains

12/13/18

126

Won

Watervliet

fft

Dual vs Watervliet

12/15/18

126

Won

Rensselaer

fft

Sabre Duals

12/15/18

126

Lost

Lansingburg

Sean Millington

dec

10-9

Sabre Duals

12/15/18

126

Won

Berlin

Anthony Prather

pin

1:16

Sabre Duals

12/15/18

126

Won

Corinth

Robby Benson

pin

1:45

Sabre Duals

12/15/18

126

Lost

Albany

Muiz Bayewu

pin

3:52

Sabre Duals

12/20/18

132

Won

Cohoes

Jordan Stoddard

pin

Dual vs Cohoes

12/28/18

126

Lost

Niskayuna

Ben Catrambone

pin

1:15

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/18

126

Lost

Schenectady

Pau'lie Diegel

pin

2:35

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/18

126

Won

Mohonasen

Tre' Smith

pin

0:53

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/18

126

Won

Duanesburg

Taylor Lawrence

pin

0:45

Schenectady County Duals

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
10
8
0
1
3
0
0
69
53

2017-18

Junior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/17

126

Won

La Salle Institute

Sean Bryan

dec

3-0

Dual vs La Salle Institute

12/14/17

132

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Ernie Greene

pin

4:28

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

12/16/17

126

Lost

Shaker

Colby Pierson

maj dec

12-0

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

126

Won

Galway

Dylan Collins

pin

1:09

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

126

Won

Albany

fft

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

126

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Sabre Duals

12/20/17

126

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Dan Hotaling

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

12/21/17

126

Lost

Watervliet

Patrick Moore

maj dec

11-1

Dual vs Watervliet

12/28/17

120

Lost

Mohonasen

Jacob DeGuire

pin

0:15

Schenectady County Duals

01/10/18

126

Lost

Queensbury

John Brady

pin

Dual vs Queensbury

01/14/18

126

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Mike Fuss

pin

4:51

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

126

Lost

Niskayuna

Jesse Baignosche

pin

4:37

Schenectady Invitational

01/17/18

126

Won

Cohoes

Ryan Muzio

pin

Dual vs Cohoes

01/18/18

126

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Dual vs Albany Academy

01/20/18

132

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Chris Estep

pin

3:28

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

126

Lost

Schoharie

Austin Lints

pin

2:37

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

126

Won

Albany

fft

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

126

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Joey Cary

maj dec

12-1

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/25/18

126

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Jared Kwarta

pin

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
10
3
0
2
4
0
0
49
54

2016-17

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/21/16

126

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Eric Mattick

pin

3:36

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

12/28/16

120

Won

Duanesburg

David Nicollela

dec

9-8

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

120

Lost

Niskayuna

Peter Meshkov

pin

2:48

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

120

Lost

Mohonasen

Jacob Ahrens

pin

2:36

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

120

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

120

Lost

Schenectady

Zachary Mandsager

maj dec

14-4

Schenectady County Duals

01/05/17

120

Lost

Cohoes

Jacob Almeida

dec

10-5

Dual vs Cohoes

01/07/17

120

Lost

Corinth

Conor Eversole

pin

4:39

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

120

Lost

New Hartford

Billy Winn

pin

1:31

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/14/17

120

Lost

Taconic, MA

Zach Mathes

pin

4:38

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

120

Lost

Schenectady

Pau'lie Diegel

dec

3-2

Schenectady Invitational

01/19/17

120

Lost

La Salle Institute

Micheal Alltomer

pin

Dual vs La Salle Institute

01/26/17

120

Won

Albany Academy

Gil Dexter

dec

4-2

Dual vs Albany Academy

02/04/17

120

Lost

Glens Falls

Preston Merkely

dec

4-2

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/04/17

120

Won

Lansingburg

Julius Velez

dec

5-2

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/04/17

120

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Dan Kwarta

dec

5-2

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/04/17

120

Won

Hudson Falls

Isaiah Mattison

pin

1:42

5th

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
12
1
0
3
1
0
0
21
58

2015-16

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

120

Won

Lansingburg

Tyler Harris

pin

1:10

Dual vs Lansingburg

12/10/15

113

Won

Voorheesville

Fft

Dual vs Voorheesville

12/12/15

113

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

fft

Sabre Duals

12/12/15

120

Won

Lansingburg

Tyler Harris

pin

:45

Sabre Duals

12/12/15

113

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Kyle Holland

tf

18-1

Sabre Duals

12/12/15

113

Lost

Maple Hill

Nick Reese

pin

Sabre Duals

12/17/15

113

Won

Ichabod Crane

Christopher Bewick

pin

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

12/19/15

113

Lost

Columbia

Trent Nadeau

pin

0:45

Blue Devils Classic Duals

12/19/15

120

Lost

Schuylerville

Lucas Fox

pin

Blue Devils Classic Duals

12/19/15

113

Lost

Mahopac

Garrett Semenetz

pin

0:37

Blue Devils Classic Duals

12/19/15

113

Lost

Peru

Carson Dobozy

pin

0:58

Blue Devils Classic Duals

12/30/15

113

Lost

Niskayuna

James Murphy

maj dec

12-1

Schenectady County Duals

12/30/15

113

Lost

Schenectady

Jacob Cafariella

pin

3:41

Schenectady County Duals

12/30/15

113

Lost

Duanesburg

Brendon VanVlack

pin

2:51

Schenectady County Duals

12/30/15

113

Lost

Mohonasen

Shiva Bhoge

pin

0:31

Schenectady County Duals

12/30/15

120

Lost

Scotia-Glenville

Brian Whitaker

pin

Schenectady County Duals

01/07/16

113

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Ryan Allman

maj dec

11-0

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

01/09/16

113

Lost

Hollis-Brookline

Zack Brickner

pin

1:04

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

113

Won

Champlain Valley, VT

Wyatt Sanderson

pin

3:13

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

113

Won

Schuylerville

Lucas Fox

pin

0:48

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

113

Lost

Queensbury

Nate Angell

pin

3:17

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

113

Lost

Schenectady

Jacob Cafariella

pin

1:22

6th

Saratoga Invitational

01/14/16

113

Won

Cohoes

Nate Dowling

pin

Dual vs Cohoes

01/19/16

113

Won

Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown

fft

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown

01/21/16

113

Lost

Watervliet

Connor Lyons

pin

3:32

Dual vs Watervliet

01/28/16

113

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Nate Holliday

pin

0:53

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

02/06/16

113

Won

Schuylerville

Lucas Fox

pin

2:10

5th

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
15
8
1
0
2
0
0
65
86

2014-15

8th Grader, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/14

106

Won

Voorheesville

fft

Dual vs Voorheesville

12/11/14

106

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

fft

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

12/17/14

106

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Ryan Allman

pin

2:51

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

12/27/14

106

Lost

Mohonasen

Shiva Bhoge

pin

:32

Schenectady County Duals

12/27/14

106

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/27/14

106

Won

Schenectady

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/27/14

106

Lost

Duanesburg

Devin VanVlack

pin

1:44

Schenectady County Duals

12/27/14

285

Lost

Duanesburg

Jacob Karandy

pin

1:44

Schenectady County Duals

12/27/14

106

Won

Niskayuna

fft

Schenectady County Duals

01/08/15

106

Won

Ichabod Crane

Christopher Bewick

pin

2:48

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

01/10/15

106

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

fft

Kossmann Duals

01/10/15

106

Lost

Schoharie

Dylan Callahan

pin

1:30

Kossmann Duals

01/10/15

106

Won

Albany

fft

Kossmann Duals

01/10/15

106

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Tristan Biviano

pin

0:38

Kossmann Duals

01/10/15

106

Won

tf

Kossmann Duals

01/13/15

106

Won

Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown

fft

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown

01/15/15

106

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

01/22/15

106

Lost

Watervliet

Evan Cote

dec

15-13

Dual vs Watervliet

01/28/15

106

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Dual vs Albany Academy

01/31/15

106

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Conner Spellburg

pin

3:03

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

106

Lost

Schuylerville

Collin Mabb

pin

2:04

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

02/07/15

106

Lost

Schuylerville

Collin Mabb

pin

2:15

6th

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/07/15

106

Lost

Hudson Falls

Nick Moore

dec

8-7

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/07/15

106

Won

Ichabod Crane

Christopher Bewick

pin

1:23

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/07/15

106

Lost

Lansingburg

Arilan Zahd

pin

3:48

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
12
2
1
0
10
0
0
77
66

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
51
59
22
2
6
20
0
0
281
317