JOE CASHOLLE JR
Cairo-Durham Mustangs
Joe Casholle Jr

2017-18

Senior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

145

Lost

Catskill

Nyen Williams

dec

8-4

Dual vs Catskill

12/02/17

152

Lost

Holland Patent

Justin Pianella

dec

4-3

6th

Bulldog Invitational

12/02/17

152

Won

Unatego

Gabe Frailey

pin

:32

Bulldog Invitational

12/02/17

152

Lost

Ausable Valley

Jason Fletcher

dec

6-2

Bulldog Invitational

12/02/17

152

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Damien Quick

tf

18-2

Bulldog Invitational

12/02/17

152

Won

Corinth

Ray Procter

pin

:46

Bulldog Invitational

12/07/17

152

Won

Greenville

Cameron Baitsholts

dec

9-7

Dual vs Greenville

12/16/17

145

Won

Brewster

Matt Henry

tf

21-4

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/16/17

145

Won

Greenville

Nicholas Reese

pin

2:38

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/16/17

145

Won

Kingston

Gabriel Tunison

inj def

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/16/17

145

Lost

Valley Central

Richard Garey

dec

11-9

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/16/17

145

Won

Chester

Ryan Salerno

pin

3:28

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/18/17

152

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Camron Sweet

pin

1:19

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville

01/11/18

145

Won

Berlin

Josh Bosso

pin

Dual vs Berlin

01/14/18

145

Won

Catskill

Nyen Williams

dec

14-8

1st

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

145

Won

Maple Hill

Ryan Stuto

inj def

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

145

Won

Columbia

TJ Scaccia

dec

4-2

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/18/18

145

Won

Taconic Hills

Logan Phillips

pin

1:10

Dual vs Taconic Hills

01/19/18

145

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

145

Won

Duanesburg

Jack Holmes

pin

1:21

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

145

Lost

Lansingburg

Brenden Finch

dec

7-2

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

145

Lost

Watervliet

Owen Lyons

dec

4-3 TB-1

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

145

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

145

Won

South Glens Falls

Keenan Washburn

pin

4:49

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

152

Won

Ichabod Crane

Phillip Saunders

pin

2:26

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

145

Won

Berlin

Josh Bosso

pin

2:54

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/23/18

152

Won

Maple Hill

Hunter Pomykaj

dec

7-4

Dual vs Maple Hill

01/25/18

152

Won

Rensselaer

Nate Breedon

maj dec

11-0

Dual vs Rensselaer

01/30/18

145

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Jesse White

pin

5:30

Dual vs Coxsackie-Athens

02/03/18

145

Won

Warrensburg

Hunter McKenna

dec

9-2

1st

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

145

Won

Granville

William Duffy

dec

11-9

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

145

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Orion Burke

pin

4:45

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/10/18

145

Lost

Watervliet

Owen Lyons

dec

4-3

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

145

Lost

Warrensburg

Hunter McKenna

dec

4-0

Section 2 Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
8
13
2
7
2
2
0
134
24

2016-17

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

152

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

James Rozell

dec

3-2

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

152

Won

Maple Hill

Alex Bleau

pin

2:47

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

152

Won

Columbia

Mark Webb

pin

2:41

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

152

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Jace Filion

pin

1:58

Columbia Duals

12/08/16

152

Lost

Watervliet

Collin O'Brien

pin

3:44

Dual vs Watervliet

12/10/16

152

Won

Maple Hill

Hunter Pomykaj

dec

7-5

Sabre Duals

12/10/16

152

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Tyler Bradt

pin

4:53

Sabre Duals

12/10/16

152

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

James Rozell

dec

3-2

Sabre Duals

12/13/16

152

Won

Lansingburg

Caleb Morrissey

tf

16-0

Dual vs Lansingburg

12/15/16

152

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Laine Pleickhardt

maj dec

13-4

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

01/05/17

145

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

01/07/17

145

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Justin Newcomer

maj dec

18-4

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

145

Won

South Glens Falls

Michael Duffany

pin

1:59

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

145

Lost

Scotia-Glenville

Hailey Finn

dec

7-5

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

145

Lost

Galway

Jonathan Hoyt

dec

7-1

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/14/17

145

Won

Taconic, MA

Chris Loggins

pin

1:50

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

145

Lost

Ballston Spa

Andrew Reynolds

dec

3-0

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

145

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Shawn Farrell

pin

3:56

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

145

Won

Mohonasen

Zachary Zuend

dec

5-3

3rd

Schenectady Invitational

01/19/17

145

Lost

La Salle Institute

Sam Bergen

maj dec

14-6

Dual vs La Salle Institute

01/26/17

145

Lost

Albany Academy

Drew Bogdan

dec

5-0

Dual vs Albany Academy

02/04/17

145

Lost

Hudson Falls

Jason Blackman

dec

10-5

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/04/17

145

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Nick Pidgeon

dec

1-0

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/04/17

145

Won

Hudson Falls

Jason Blackman

dec

9-7

3rd

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/11/17

145

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Tyler Linendoll

dec

6-2

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
12
6
1
5
1
0
0
63
44

2015-16

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

132

Won

Lansingburg

Brenden Finch

maj dec

15-3

Dual vs Lansingburg

12/10/15

132

Won

Voorheesville

Nick Pidgeon

pin

1:23

Dual vs Voorheesville

12/12/15

132

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Moore

pin

3:57

Sabre Duals

12/12/15

132

Won

Lansingburg

Brenden Finch

dec

9-7 ot

Sabre Duals

12/12/15

132

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Hailey Finn

pin

:15

Sabre Duals

12/12/15

132

Won

Maple Hill

Eric Steffeck

pin

3:10

Sabre Duals

12/17/15

132

Won

Ichabod Crane

Garrett Marchione-Benec

pin

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

12/19/15

132

Lost

Columbia

Dominick Poggoli

dec

13-8

Blue Devils Classic Duals

12/19/15

132

Lost

Peru

Gaige Cosme

maj dec

12-3

Blue Devils Classic Duals

12/30/15

132

Lost

Niskayuna

Thomas Minahan

pin

4:26

Schenectady County Duals

12/30/15

132

Won

Schenectady

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/30/15

132

Lost

Duanesburg

Zachery Lawrence

pin

3:23

Schenectady County Duals

12/30/15

132

Lost

Mohonasen

James Marx

dec

10-3

Schenectady County Duals

12/30/15

132

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Robert Green

pin

Schenectady County Duals

01/07/16

132

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Luke Davison

maj dec

12-2

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

01/09/16

132

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Jace Filion

dec

7-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

132

Won

Schenectady

Deyker Edwards

inj def

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

132

Lost

Champlain Valley, VT

Jarett Legg

inj def

Saratoga Invitational

01/14/16

132

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

01/19/16

132

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Clane Newcomer

maj dec

10-4

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville

01/21/16

132

Lost

Watervliet

Charles LaBelle

maj dec

13-2

Dual vs Watervliet

01/28/16

132

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Brandon Merchant

pin

3:57

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
10
6
0
3
2
1
0
65
45

2014-15

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/08/15

126

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Brandon Gardner

pin

1:25

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

01/10/15

126

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Isaiah Cechnicki

pin

3:42

Kossmann Duals

01/10/15

126

Won

Schoharie

Shawn Kendle

pin

3:06

Kossmann Duals

01/10/15

126

Lost

Albany

Vincent McCann

dec

4-0

Kossmann Duals

01/10/15

126

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Frank Spadafora

pin

3:59

Kossmann Duals

01/13/15

126

Won

Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown

fft

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown

01/15/15

126

Won

Cohoes

Aaron VanBramer

dec

8-6

Dual vs Cohoes

01/22/15

126

Lost

Watervliet

Charles LaBelle

tf

18-1

Dual vs Watervliet

01/28/15

126

Lost

Albany Academy

John Rue

pin

2:54

Dual vs Albany Academy

01/31/15

126

Lost

Salem

Doug Hall

pin

3:17

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

126

Won

Maple Hill

Eric Steffeck

pin

4:25

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

126

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jason Ashline

maj dec

13-4

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

126

Won

Voorheesville

Robert Epps

pin

1:26

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

02/07/15

126

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Devin Lampron

pin

1:53

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/07/15

126

Won

Johnstown

Zack Maxon

pin

3:30

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/07/15

126

Lost

Hudson Falls

Joel Charpentier

dec

5-0

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
9
5
0
1
1
0
0
39
45

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
58
39
30
3
16
6
3
0
301
158