DAVID PAHL
Schalmont Sabres

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

152

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Matthew Gardner

dec

4-0

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

12/02/16

145

Lost

Newburgh Free Academy

Robert Randall

maj dec

10-2

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

145

Lost

Maple Hill

Adam Hacker

dec

6-4

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

152

Won

Guilderland

Austin Grant

pin

5:39

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

145

Lost

Columbia

Jakob Edwards

maj dec

14-4

Columbia Duals

12/08/16

145

Won

Watervliet

Aiden Greenwood

pin

3:44

Dual vs Watervliet

12/10/16

145

Lost

Maple Hill

Adam Hacker

dec

8-5

Sabre Duals

12/10/16

145

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Hailey Finn

dec

5-1

Sabre Duals

12/10/16

145

Won

Bethlehem

fft

Sabre Duals

12/10/16

152

Won

Lansingburg

Caleb Morrissey

pin

1:25

Sabre Duals

12/13/16

160

Won

Lansingburg

Jacob Pease

pin

:21

Dual vs Lansingburg

12/15/16

145

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Devin Cooper

dec

9-3

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

12/21/16

145

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Ricky Hernandez

pin

0:46

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

12/28/16

145

Lost

Duanesburg

Zachery Lawrence

tf

19-4

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

138

Won

Niskayuna

John Dempsey

dec

5-2

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

138

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

138

Lost

Schenectady

Deyker Edwards

tf

19-4 5:25

Schenectady County Duals

01/05/17

138

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

01/07/17

138

Lost

South Glens Falls

Matt Saville

tf

19-4

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

138

Won

Corinth

Sam Tromblee

dec

9-6

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

138

Lost

Valley Central

Pasquale Satriano

dec

3-1

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/14/17

138

Won

Guilderland

Daniel Myers

pin

2:56

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

138

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Billy Callahan

dec

5-2

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

138

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Justin Hoffman

pin

5:04

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

138

Lost

Ballston Spa

Keshon Deubel

dec

8-6

Schenectady Invitational

01/19/17

138

Lost

La Salle Institute

Cole Edwards

maj dec

11-3

Dual vs La Salle Institute

01/26/17

138

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Dual vs Albany Academy

02/04/17

138

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Dan Barry

dec

5-0

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/04/17

138

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Devin McGill

pin

1:31

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/04/17

138

Won

Ichabod Crane

Garrett Marchione-Benec

pin

2:13

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/04/17

138

Won

Hudson Falls

Michael Sherman

dec

6-5

3rd

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/11/17

138

Lost

Greenville

Ian McIlhenny

dec

4-2

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
15
8
0
5
4
0
0
87
57

2015-16

Junior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

152

Won

Lansingburg

DJ VanPatten

pin

:30

Dual vs Lansingburg

12/12/15

152

Won

Lansingburg

Jacob Pease

pin

:23

Sabre Duals

12/12/15

152

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Sabre Duals

12/12/15

152

Won

Maple Hill

Fabian Kendrick

pin

Sabre Duals

12/17/15

138

Won

Ichabod Crane

Ivan Gomez-Martinez

pin

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

12/19/15

138

Won

Columbia

Jordan John

pin

3:39

Blue Devils Classic Duals

12/19/15

138

Lost

Mahopac

Joe Usewicz

dec

5-2

Blue Devils Classic Duals

12/19/15

138

Lost

Peru

Colin Hogan

tf

16-0

Blue Devils Classic Duals

12/30/15

138

Won

Niskayuna

Michael Minahan

maj dec

12-2

Schenectady County Duals

12/30/15

138

Lost

Schenectady

Reese Robinson

maj dec

14-4

Schenectady County Duals

12/30/15

138

Lost

Duanesburg

Charlie Grygas

dec

5-0

Schenectady County Duals

12/30/15

138

Lost

Mohonasen

Zachary Zuend

maj dec

11-2

Schenectady County Duals

12/30/15

138

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Schenectady County Duals

01/07/16

152

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Marlon Laing

dec

9-4

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

01/09/16

138

Lost

Guilderland

Tyler Grupe

dec

10-3

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

138

Lost

Schenectady

Michael Fuller

dec

6-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/14/16

138

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

01/16/16

138

Lost

Copenhagen

Hunter Reed

pin

4:12

Red Devil Invitational

01/19/16

138

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Thomas Teneyck

dec

5-4

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville

01/21/16

138

Won

Watervliet

fft

Dual vs Watervliet

01/28/16

138

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Laine Pleickhardt

pin

1:27

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
10
5
0
2
4
0
0
61
40

2014-15

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/14

126

Lost

Voorheesville

Nick Pidgeon

dec

5-3 SV1

Dual vs Voorheesville

12/11/14

126

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Devin Lampron

pin

3:48

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

12/27/14

126

Lost

Mohonasen

Mahesh Bhoge

pin

:25

Schenectady County Duals

12/27/14

126

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/27/14

126

Lost

Schenectady

Josh Reed

pin

1:31

Schenectady County Duals

12/27/14

126

Lost

Duanesburg

Shane Barberis

dec

7-2

Schenectady County Duals

12/27/14

126

Won

Niskayuna

fft

Schenectady County Duals

01/13/15

132

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Kyle Gray

pin

3:39

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville

01/15/15

132

Lost

Cohoes

Josh Pompey

pin

3:51

Dual vs Cohoes

01/22/15

132

Won

Watervliet

fft

Dual vs Watervliet

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
7
0
0
0
3
0
0
18
36

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
32
13
0
7
11
0
0
166
133