MATTHEW OSBORNE
Schalmont Sabres

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

145

Won

Lansingburg

Caleb Morrissey

pin

:55

Dual vs Lansingburg

12/10/15

152

Won

Voorheesville

Caleb Hitt

pin

1:05

Dual vs Voorheesville

12/12/15

145

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Josh Bressette

pin

5:13

Sabre Duals

12/12/15

145

Won

Lansingburg

Caleb Morrissey

pin

:35

Sabre Duals

12/12/15

145

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Sabre Duals

12/12/15

145

Won

Maple Hill

Adam Hacker

pin

Sabre Duals

12/17/15

152

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Dan Kwarta

dec

13-8

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

12/19/15

145

Won

Columbia

Jakob Edwards

pin

3:41

Blue Devils Classic Duals

12/19/15

145

Won

Schuylerville

Austin Sirois

maj dec

15-3

Blue Devils Classic Duals

12/19/15

145

Won

Mahopac

fft

Blue Devils Classic Duals

12/19/15

145

Lost

Peru

Quintin Jackson

pin

4:13

Blue Devils Classic Duals

12/30/15

152

Won

Niskayuna

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/30/15

145

Lost

Schenectady

Antonio Zamora

maj dec

18-6

Schenectady County Duals

12/30/15

145

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/30/15

145

Lost

Mohonasen

Tanner Manning

dec

11-5

Schenectady County Duals

12/30/15

145

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Schenectady County Duals

01/07/16

145

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Joe Croteau

pin

1:27

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

01/09/16

145

Won

Guilderland

Matthew Clark

pin

1:13

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

145

Won

Hollis-Brookline

Nick McPherson

dec

9-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

145

Lost

Schenectady

Antonio Zamora

maj dec

12-1

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

145

Won

Northern Adirondack

Rusty Pombrio

dec

9-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

145

Won

Niskayuna

Santi Herman

fft

3rd

Saratoga Invitational

01/14/16

145

Won

Cohoes

Tim DeCelle

pin

0:31

Dual vs Cohoes

01/16/16

145

Won

Mexico

Dylan Mannise

maj dec

9-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

145

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Spencer Newman

dec

12-6

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

145

Won

Whitesboro

Aiden Nimey

dec

7-5

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

145

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Nicholas Newman

dec

8-4

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

145

Lost

Cooperstown

Trentin Carentz

inj def

6th

Red Devil Invitational

01/19/16

145

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Kyle Gray

pin

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville

01/21/16

145

Lost

Watervliet

Collin O'Brien

dec

2-1

Dual vs Watervliet

01/28/16

152

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Devin Cooper

dec

2-1

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

01/30/16

145

Won

Salem-Cambridge

David McFarland

dec

4-2 sv

1st

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

02/06/16

145

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Devin Cooper

dec

3-2

2nd

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/13/16

145

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Jake Wideman

dec

5-3

4th

Section 2 Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
13
9
0
6
6
0
0
110
50

2014-15

Junior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/14

145

Won

Voorheesville

Tristan Mertens

pin

1:55

Dual vs Voorheesville

12/11/14

145

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Devin Cooper

dec

5-3

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

12/17/14

145

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Luke Davison

pin

4:53

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

12/27/14

145

Lost

Mohonasen

Tanner Manning

pin

2:56

Schenectady County Duals

12/27/14

145

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/27/14

145

Lost

Schenectady

Musa Barros

maj dec

14-4

Schenectady County Duals

12/27/14

145

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/27/14

145

Lost

Niskayuna

Anthony Laniewski

pin

3:11

Schenectady County Duals

01/08/15

138

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Matthew Gardner

dec

5-4

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

01/10/15

138

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Robert Thomas

pin

:48

Kossmann Duals

01/10/15

138

Won

Schoharie

Ryan Martin

dec

8-4

Kossmann Duals

01/10/15

138

Won

Albany

Miles Jackson

pin

2:43

Kossmann Duals

01/10/15

138

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Dominic Inzana

tf

16-0

Kossmann Duals

01/13/15

138

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Jackson Simpson

dec

6-0

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville

01/15/15

138

Won

Cohoes

Brendan Cross

pin

:32

Dual vs Cohoes

01/17/15

138

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

AJ Vargas

dec

13-7

Red Devil Invitational

01/22/15

138

Won

Watervliet

Owen Lyons

pin

2:29

Dual vs Watervliet

01/28/15

138

Lost

Albany Academy

Zach Zebrowski

dec

8-2

Dual vs Albany Academy

01/31/15

138

Lost

Ballston Spa

Corey LaQue

pin

1:22

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

138

Won

Granville

Daegan Jones

dec

12-8

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

138

Won

Maple Hill

Fabian Kendrick

maj dec

13-4

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

138

Lost

Salem

Zach Seese

dec

7-5

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

02/07/15

138

Won

Hudson Falls

Wilfred Terrio

pin

2:08

3rd

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/07/15

138

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Vince Visone

pin

1:25

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/07/15

138

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Devin Cooper

dec

7-6

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/07/15

138

Won

Lansingburg

Patrick Fleming

dec

5-0

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/14/15

138

Won

Tamarac

Matthew Fox

dec

6-5

5th

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

138

Lost

Salem

Luke Fronhofer

pin

1:10

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

138

Won

Greenville

Isaiah Papol

dec

7-2

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

138

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Devin Cooper

maj dec

11-3

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
13
8
0
7
2
0
0
82
55

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
38
26
17
0
13
8
0
0
192
105