JAKE DEMBROSKY
Schalmont Sabres

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

182

Won

Ichabod Crane

Bray Kowalski

pin

2:58

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

12/02/16

170

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

Derek Iorlano

pin

0:44

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

170

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Steven Gosselin

tf

18-2

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

170

Won

South Glens Falls

Noah Lanfear

pin

0:46

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

170

Won

Maple Hill

Andrew Fleck

pin

1:19

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

170

Won

Guilderland

Jacob Tarbay

pin

5:46

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

182

Won

Columbia

Ryan Duryea

pin

1:22

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

170

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Austin Trombley

dec

5-0

Columbia Duals

12/08/16

170

Won

Watervliet

Sterling Spoon

tf

16-0

Dual vs Watervliet

12/10/16

170

Won

Maple Hill

James Miller

pin

2:51

Sabre Duals

12/10/16

170

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Sabre Duals

12/10/16

170

Lost

Bethlehem

Rowan Braga

dec

5-4

Sabre Duals

12/10/16

170

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Steven Gosselin

pin

1:40

Sabre Duals

12/10/16

170

Won

Lansingburg

Jacob Pease

pin

0:59

Sabre Duals

12/13/16

182

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Dual vs Lansingburgh

12/15/16

170

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Ethan Cooper

maj dec

13-3

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

12/21/16

170

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Logan O'Brien

pin

1:08

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

12/28/16

170

Won

Duanesburg

Cadan Landauer

pin

0:15

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

170

Lost

Niskayuna

Eoghan Sweeney

maj dec

9-1

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

170

Won

Mohonasen

Nico Vaccaro

pin

0:46

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

170

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

182

Won

Schenectady

Neil Perreira

dec

3-0

Schenectady County Duals

01/05/17

170

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

01/07/17

170

Lost

Valley Central

Mark Ohanian

maj dec

10-2

2nd

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

170

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Zach Port

pin

:38

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

170

Won

Waterford-Halfmoon

Steve Sherman

pin

3:43

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/14/17

170

Won

Mohonasen

Matt Miller

tf

19-3

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

170

Won

Taconic, MA

Tanner Hastings

pin

2:00

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

170

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Jason Hoffman

maj dec

12-0

2nd

Schenectady Invitational

01/19/17

170

Won

La Salle Institute

Anthony Alltomer

dec

3-1

Dual vs La Salle Institute

02/04/17

170

Won

Ichabod Crane

Bray Kowalski

pin

1:22

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/04/17

170

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Jeff Crooks

pin

1:59

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/04/17

170

Won

Taconic Hills

Dylan Mellan

pin

4:48

1st

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/11/17

170

Won

Maple Hill

James Miller

maj dec

12-3

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

170

Lost

Granville

Bailey Daigle

dec

10-5

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

170

Won

Watervliet

Sterling Spoon

maj dec

10-1

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

170

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Lucas Morse

dec

6-1

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

170

Won

Granville

Bailey Daigle

dec

4-1

3rd

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
7
18
3
6
4
0
0
167
25

2015-16

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

182

Won

Lansingburg

Jason Wheeler

dec

9-7

Dual vs Lansingburg

12/10/15

170

Won

Voorheesville

Fft

Dual vs Voorheesville

12/12/15

170

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Lucas Morse

dec

7-6

Sabre Duals

12/12/15

182

Won

Lansingburg

Jason Wheeler

pin

2:15

Sabre Duals

12/12/15

170

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Sabre Duals

12/12/15

170

Won

Maple Hill

Alex Pomykaj

pin

Sabre Duals

12/17/15

170

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

12/19/15

170

Won

Columbia

Tommy ONeill

dec

4-2

Blue Devils Classic Duals

12/19/15

170

Won

Peru

Dan Bast

pin

1:06

Blue Devils Classic Duals

12/30/15

170

Won

Niskayuna

Jon Hyatt

maj dec

9-1

Schenectady County Duals

12/30/15

170

Lost

Schenectady

Collin Derboghossian

maj dec

15-3

Schenectady County Duals

12/30/15

170

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/30/15

170

Won

Mohonasen

Matt Miller

dec

11-4

Schenectady County Duals

12/30/15

170

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Schenectady County Duals

01/07/16

170

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Andrew Parker

pin

1:02

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

01/09/16

170

Won

Windsor

Dante Pultz

pin

5:30

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

170

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Lucas Morse

dec

5-1

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

170

Lost

Schenectady

Collin Derboghossian

maj dec

15-4

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

170

Lost

Queensbury

Nico Mattia

dec

9-7

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

170

Lost

Champlain Valley, VT

Jacob Griggs

dec

9-2

6th

Saratoga Invitational

01/14/16

170

Lost

Cohoes

Ryan Sensor

dec

6-2

Dual vs Cohoes

01/16/16

170

Won

Rome Free Academy

Maxwell O'Connor

pin

3:05

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

170

Lost

Camden

Joseph Musachio

dec

7-3

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

170

Won

Copenhagen

McCaffrey Carroll

dec

1-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

170

Won

Liverpool

Jaylen Barron

pin

3:38

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

170

Lost

Chittenango

Connor Fredericks

dec

5-3

4th

Red Devil Invitational

01/19/16

170

Won

Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown

fft

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown

01/21/16

170

Won

Watervliet

Sterling Spoon

pin

1:41

Dual vs Watervliet

01/28/16

170

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Hunter Edwards

pin

2:56

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

01/30/16

170

Lost

Schuylerville

Tyler Green

dec

10-5

2nd

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
8
9
0
7
5
0
0
106
26

2014-15

Sophomore, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/14

170

Won

Voorheesville

fft

Dual vs Voorheesville

12/11/14

170

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Zach Cooper

dec

3-0

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

12/17/14

160

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Matt Weisheit

pin

1:20

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

12/27/14

160

Won

Mohonasen

Grant Little

pin

1:51

Schenectady County Duals

12/27/14

160

Lost

Scotia-Glenville

AJ Malendez

pin

5:45

Schenectady County Duals

12/27/14

170

Lost

Schenectady

Michael Norwood

maj dec

9-1

Schenectady County Duals

12/27/14

170

Won

Niskayuna

Jason Perreault

pin

3:39

Schenectady County Duals

01/03/15

160

Won

Queensbury

Sean Duffy

dec

10-4

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

160

Lost

General Brown

Kyle O'Connor

maj dec

8-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

160

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Steven Gosselin

pin

1:16

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

160

Won

Champlain Valley, VT

Brandon Young

pin

2:11

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

160

Lost

Hollis-Brookline

Andrew Butler

maj dec

10-1

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

160

Lost

Schenectady

Michael Norwood

fft

5 Bout

6th

Saratoga Invitational

01/08/15

160

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Andrew Sacco

maj dec

13-4

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

01/10/15

170

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Hunter Congdon

pin

3:33

Kossmann Duals

01/10/15

170

Won

Schoharie

fft

Kossmann Duals

01/10/15

170

Lost

Albany

Creedence Cameron

pin

1:13

Kossmann Duals

01/10/15

160

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Drew Griskowitz

pin

1:19

Kossmann Duals

01/10/15

160

Won

Albany Academy

Kihyun Lee

pin

:56

Kossmann Duals

01/13/15

160

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Asidyn Cook

pin

:46

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville

01/15/15

160

Lost

Cohoes

Ryan Sensor

dec

3-1

Dual vs Cohoes

01/17/15

160

Lost

BGAH

Austin Carr

dec

8-2

Red Devil Invitational

01/22/15

170

Won

Watervliet

Stephen Lyons

dec

5-3

Dual vs Watervliet

01/28/15

160

Lost

Albany Academy

Zeke Thomas

dec

12-5

Dual vs Albany Academy

01/31/15

160

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Jason Hoffman

pin

1:55

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

160

Won

Tamarac

Tyler Curtis

pin

1:03

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

160

Won

Salem

Ryan Slater

dec

3-2

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

160

Won

Ichabod Crane

Anthony Attomer

pin

2:31

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

160

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Ryan Telford

pin

4:00

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

02/07/15

160

Won

Cohoes

Ryan Sensor

dec

9-7

3rd

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/07/15

160

Won

Schuylerville

Harrison Williams

dec

9-6

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/07/15

160

Lost

Catskill

Matt Davis

maj dec

14-6

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/07/15

160

Won

Ichabod Crane

Anthony Attomer

dec

10-3

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/14/15

160

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Jason Hoffman

pin

4:44

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

160

Won

Watervliet

Stephen Lyons

dec

8-3

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

160

Lost

Catskill

Matt Davis

dec

6-4

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
16
11
0
7
2
0
0
99
71

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
73
31
38
3
20
11
0
0
372
122