NOAH BAKER
Schalmont Sabres

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

285

Won

Ichabod Crane

Zachary Ebel

pin

0:46

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

12/02/16

285

Lost

Newburgh Free Academy

William McCartney

pin

2:23

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

285

Won

South Glens Falls

fft

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

285

Won

Maple Hill

Jacob Morgan

dec

7-5

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

285

Won

Northern Adirondack

fft

Columbia Duals

12/08/16

285

Lost

Watervliet

Omar Marfo

pin

4:37

Dual vs Watervliet

12/10/16

285

Lost

Maple Hill

Ben Tacy

dec

11-5

Sabre Duals

12/10/16

285

Won

Bethlehem

Dan Sleurs

pin

1:16

Sabre Duals

12/10/16

285

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Joshua Vorraro

pin

0:58

Sabre Duals

12/13/16

285

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Dual vs Lansingburgh

12/15/16

285

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Tim Benac

dec

2-0

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

12/21/16

285

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Christian Salvio

dec

3-1

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

12/28/16

285

Lost

Duanesburg

Jacob Suits

pin

2:48

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

285

Won

Niskayuna

Dante Romanucci

dec

4-3

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

285

Won

Mohonasen

Paul Brown

dec

3-2

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

285

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Chris Hillier

dec

2-1

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

285

Won

Schenectady

fft

Schenectady County Duals

01/05/17

285

Won

Cohoes

Dylan Bussing

pin

Dual vs Cohoes

01/07/17

285

Lost

Valley Central

Bryce Moore

pin

2:36

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

285

Lost

Amsterdam

Francisco Alejandro

maj dec

9-1

4th

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/14/17

285

Won

Niskayuna

Dante Romanucci

dec

5-2

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

285

Lost

Shenendehowa

Shane Walpole

pin

3:41

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

285

Lost

Colonie

Colton Briggs

dec

4-2

Schenectady Invitational

01/19/17

285

Won

La Salle Institute

Simon Michaud

dec

1-0

Dual vs La Salle Institute

01/26/17

285

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Dual vs Albany Academy

02/04/17

285

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Tim Benac

pin

3:35

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/04/17

285

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Christian Salvio

dec

6-3

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/04/17

285

Won

Schuylerville

Thomas Donovan

dec

5-3

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/04/17

285

Won

Taconic Hills

Zyan Brown

dec

5-3 OT

3rd

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/11/17

285

Won

Rensselaer

Dean Biancaniello

pin

5:26

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

285

Lost

Glens Falls

Lucas Sanders

pin

1:17

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

285

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Marc Martinez

pin

1:35

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
11
6
0
10
5
0
0
96
55

2015-16

Junior, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

285

Won

Lansingburg

Isiah Buriell

dec

5-3

Dual vs Lansingburg

12/10/15

285

Won

Voorheesville

fft

Dual vs Voorheesville

12/12/15

285

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Logan Dudley

pin

0:41

Sabre Duals

12/12/15

285

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Sabre Duals

12/12/15

285

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Chris Hillier

pin

:56

Sabre Duals

12/12/15

285

Lost

Maple Hill

Josh Densmore

pin

Sabre Duals

12/17/15

285

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

12/19/15

285

Lost

Columbia

Brady Reed

pin

2:37

Blue Devils Classic Duals

12/19/15

285

Won

Schuylerville

fft

Blue Devils Classic Duals

12/19/15

285

Won

Mahopac

Michael Nathanson

pin

1:34

Blue Devils Classic Duals

12/19/15

285

Lost

Peru

Hunter Sartwell

pin

0:16

Blue Devils Classic Duals

12/30/15

285

Lost

Niskayuna

Dante Romanucci

pin

0:53

Schenectady County Duals

12/30/15

285

Won

Schenectady

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/30/15

285

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/30/15

285

Lost

Mohonasen

John Burrows

pin

2:00

Schenectady County Duals

12/30/15

285

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Chris Hillier

dec

3-0

Schenectady County Duals

01/07/16

285

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Keith Houghtaling

pin

1:24

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

01/09/16

285

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Logan Dudley

pin

1:19

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

285

Won

Northern Adirondack

Jagawa Staley

pin

3:03

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

285

Lost

Guilderland

Tim Pasquini

pin

1:54

Saratoga Invitational

01/14/16

285

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

01/16/16

285

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Spencer Pisaneschi

pin

2:00

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

285

Won

Chittenango

Abram Miles

dec

2-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/19/16

285

Won

Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown

fft

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown

01/21/16

285

Won

Watervliet

fft

Dual vs Watervliet

01/28/16

285

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

fft

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

02/06/16

285

Won

Johnstown

Tristan Zito

pin

1:37

3rd

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/13/16

285

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Alex Hull

pin

0:33

6th

Section 2 Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
11
4
0
3
10
0
0
93
66

2014-15

Sophomore, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/11/14

285

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Jack Brown

dec

6-2

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

12/17/14

285

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

fft

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

12/27/14

285

Lost

Mohonasen

Anthony Hall

pin

1:05

Schenectady County Duals

12/27/14

285

Lost

Scotia-Glenville

Brandon Hulin

pin

:15

Schenectady County Duals

12/27/14

285

Won

Schenectady

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/27/14

285

Lost

Niskayuna

Khaleed Abdoun

pin

0:28

Schenectady County Duals

01/03/15

285

Lost

General Brown

Jacob Beckwith

pin

3:05

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

285

Lost

Queensbury

Jamie LaFarr

pin

0:44

Saratoga Invitational

01/08/15

285

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

01/13/15

285

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Nate Rose

pin

3:57

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville

01/15/15

285

Lost

Cohoes

Reggie Poulin

dec

3-1

Dual vs Cohoes

01/22/15

285

Lost

Watervliet

Tyler White

pin

3:45

Dual vs Watervliet

01/31/15

285

Lost

Salem

Jordan Keys

pin

:30

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

285

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Zach Rozell

pin

:38

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

285

Won

Schuylerville

Rich Dunkle

pin

:51

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

02/07/15

285

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Dan Beevers

dec

10-4

5th

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/07/15

285

Lost

Glens Falls

Lucas Sanders

pin

0:47

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/07/15

285

Lost

Johnstown

Garret Hadcock

pin

0:34

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
12
1
0
2
3
0
0
30
69

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
44
34
11
0
15
18
0
0
219
190