NICK PIDGEON
Voorheesville Blackbirds

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/16/17

160

Lost

Guilderland

Austin Grant

pin

1:36

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

160

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

David McFarland

pin

4:50

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

160

Won

Glens Falls

Noah Harris

pin

1:15

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/21/17

160

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Andrew Towse

pin

1:02

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

01/06/18

160

Won

Dolgeville

Kyle Getman

maj dec

15-6

5th

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

160

Won

Central Valley Academy

Michael Dihrberg

dec

4-1

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

160

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Vincent Albertina

dec

6-0

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

160

Lost

Little Falls

Anthony Servidone

maj dec

14-4

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

160

Won

Adirondack

Nicholas Jewell

pin

:40

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/11/18

160

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Kyle Gray

pin

1:08

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville

01/16/18

170

Lost

Duanesburg

Charlie Grygas

pin

3:58

Dual vs Duanesburg

01/17/18

160

Won

Schoharie

fft

Dual vs Schoharie

01/20/18

160

Lost

Warrensburg

Chris Simpson

pin

3:37

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

160

Won

Granville

Benjamin Chilkott

pin

0:33

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

160

Won

Northern Adirondack

Tyler Trombley

pin

1:55

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

160

Won

Ausable Valley

Jason Fletcher

dec

10-5

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

160

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/24/18

160

Lost

Galway

Dillan Palaszewski

pin

1:03

Dual vs Galway

01/25/18

170

Won

Hoosick Falls

fft

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

01/27/18

152

Won

Saratoga Springs

David Wilk

tf

19-4 5:04

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

152

Lost

Averill Park

Andrew Fountain

pin

2:38

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

152

Lost

Schuylerville

Harrison Williams

pin

2:45

Wasaren League Tournament

02/03/18

160

Won

Watervliet

Angelo Migliore

dec

5-1

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

160

Lost

Greenville

Joe Mancini

pin

2:25

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

160

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Jacob Warren

dec

7-3

3rd

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/10/18

160

Lost

Hudson Falls

Nick Moore

pin

1:54

Section 2 Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
12
5
1
5
3
0
0
69
67

2016-17

Junior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

145

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Andrew Towse

pin

1:21

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

12/03/16

145

Won

Catskill

Joe Barrezueta

dec

4-0

Bulldog Invitational

12/03/16

145

Won

Catskill

Joe Barrezueta

maj dec

10-1

3rd

Bulldog Invitational

12/03/16

145

Lost

Catskill

Nyen Williams

pin

4:53

Bulldog Invitational

12/03/16

145

Won

Ausable Valley

Zach Cumber

pin

1:17

Bulldog Invitational

12/03/16

145

Won

Corinth

Josh Nolet

pin

:51

Bulldog Invitational

12/18/16

145

Won

Johnstown

fft

Canajoharie Invitational

12/18/16

145

Won

Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown

fft

Canajoharie Invitational

12/18/16

145

Lost

Galway

Dillan Palaszewski

pin

1:17

Canajoharie Invitational

12/18/16

145

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

fft

Canajoharie Invitational

12/18/16

145

Lost

Dolgeville

Jacob Null

dec

6-4 SV-1

Canajoharie Invitational

12/22/16

145

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Lucas Brogue

pin

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

12/28/16

145

Lost

Albany Academy

Drew Bogdan

dec

8-2

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

145

Lost

Albany Academy

Zarek Thomas

tf

16-1

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

145

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Ricky Hernandez

fft

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

145

Won

Bethlehem

Patrick Baumgras

dec

8-5

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

145

Won

Cairo-Durham

Morgan Skiff

pin

:43

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

145

Won

Saratoga Springs

John Capelli

pin

:16

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

145

Won

Catskill

Joe Barrezueta

dec

5-1

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

145

Won

Bethlehem

Patrick Baumgras

dec

7-4

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

145

Won

Cohoes

fft

Cohoes Round Robin

01/05/17

138

Won

Schoharie

fft

Dual vs Schoharie

01/14/17

138

Won

Hoosick Falls

Jonathan McCart

pin

2:57

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

138

Lost

Longwood

Wayne Lamont

dec

10-3

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

138

Won

Unatego

Colby Flamensfeld

pin

2:12

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

138

Lost

Marathon

Lucas Gardner

dec

5-3

Dan Wickham Classic

01/21/17

138

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Billy Callahan

dec

7-0

Golden Horde Duals

01/21/17

138

Won

Ausable Valley

Mason Dubay

pin

0:22

Golden Horde Duals

01/21/17

138

Lost

Warrensburg

Greg Shambo

pin

1:50

Golden Horde Duals

01/21/17

138

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Lily Waite

pin

0:25

Golden Horde Duals

01/25/17

145

Lost

Galway

Jonathan Hoyt

pin

3:54

Dual vs Galway

01/28/17

145

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Shawn Farrell

dec

9-2

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/28/17

145

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Joe Croteau

tf

15-0

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/28/17

145

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Joe Croteau

tf

18-3

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/28/17

145

Lost

Granville

Andrew Reed

pin

1:03

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/28/17

145

Lost

Tamarac

Blake Reynolds

pin

1:30

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/30/17

145

Lost

Catskill

Nyen Williams

pin

3:06

Dual vs Catskill

02/04/17

145

Won

Schuylerville

Ethan Liptak

pin

:48

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/04/17

145

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Laine Pleickhardt

dec

7-5

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/04/17

145

Lost

Schalmont

Joe Casholle Jr

dec

1-0

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/04/17

145

Won

Schuylerville

Ethan Liptak

pin

1:26

5th

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
16
11
2
6
6
0
0
131
74

2015-16

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

132

Lost

Albany Academy

Jefferson LaMountain

pin

4:26

Dual vs Albany Academy

12/03/15

132

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Brandon Merchant

pin

:47

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

12/05/15

132

Won

Chenango Valley

Derek Goga

dec

2-0

1st

Bulldog Invitational

12/05/15

132

Won

Chenango Valley

Mike Mettler

pin

:20

Bulldog Invitational

12/10/15

132

Lost

Schalmont

Joe Casholle Jr

pin

1:23

Dual vs Schalmont

12/12/15

132

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Myles Meeker

pin

1:55

Mat Mania

12/12/15

132

Lost

Niskayuna

Thomas Minahan

pin

2:31

Mat Mania

12/12/15

132

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Joe Conti

pin

:56

Mat Mania

12/12/15

132

Lost

Queensbury

Sam Linendoll

pin

1:25

Mat Mania

12/17/15

132

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

01/14/16

132

Lost

Lansingburg

Luke Pondillo

pin

2:35

Dual vs Lansingburg

01/19/16

138

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Brandon Gardner

pin

3:00

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

01/20/16

132

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Hayden Tompkins

pin

1:27

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/28/16

132

Won

La Salle Institute

Evan Bell

pin

Dual vs La Salle Institute

02/06/16

132

Lost

Granville

William Duffy

maj dec

12-2

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/06/16

132

Won

Hoosick Falls

Logan Powers

dec

2-1

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/06/16

132

Lost

Greenville

Ian McIlhenny

maj dec

14-0

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/06/16

132

Won

Tamarac

Xavier Morris

dec

4-1

5th

Section 2 Class C Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
9
5
0
3
1
0
0
45
50

2014-15

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/14

120

Won

Cohoes

Kyle O'Neal

pin

Dual vs Cohoes

12/04/14

126

Won

Schalmont

David Pahl

dec

5-3 SV1

Dual vs Schalmont

12/06/14

120

Won

Cairo-Durham

Rachel DeFranceco

pin

:34

Bulldog Invitational

12/06/14

120

Lost

Chenango Valley

Jacob Lehr

pin

1:47

Bulldog Invitational

12/06/14

120

Won

Amsterdam

Jashear Inge

pin

1:30

Bulldog Invitational

12/06/14

120

Won

Cairo-Durham

Brandyn Hart-Grasse

pin

1:00

Bulldog Invitational

12/06/14

120

Won

Chenango Valley

Derek Goga

dec

2-0

3rd

Bulldog Invitational

12/11/14

120

Won

Watervliet

Nate Mills

pin

3:52

Dual vs Watervliet

12/13/14

120

Lost

Schuylerville

Connor Hughes

dec

11-9 OT

Mat Mania Tournament

12/13/14

120

Won

Corinth

Collin Smith

tf

3:48

Mat Mania Tournament

12/13/14

120

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Tim Hazzard

dec

6-4

Mat Mania Tournament

12/18/14

120

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Laine Pleickhardt

pin

1:51

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

01/03/15

113

Lost

South Glens Falls

Derek Holden

pin

5:06

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/03/15

113

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Jacob Warren

pin

2:32

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/03/15

113

Lost

Red Hook

Noah Winchester

pin

2:40

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/10/15

113

Lost

Corinth

Saige Shattuck

pin

:45sec

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/10/15

113

Lost

Adirondack

Brandon Gaylord

pin

1:04

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/10/15

113

Won

Galway

Jacob Ernst

fft

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/10/15

113

Lost

Adirondack

Brett Gaylord

dec

8-3

4th

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/22/15

113

Won

Lansingburg

Brenden Finch

maj dec

11-2

Dual vs Lansingburg

01/28/15

113

Lost

Albany Academy

Drew Bogdan

pin

5:04

Dual vs Albany Academy

01/31/15

113

Lost

Maple Hill

Phillip Warren

pin

2:45

4th

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

113

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Tyler Martel

tf

4:40

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

113

Won

Ichabod Crane

Samantha Heimroth

pin

2:25

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

113

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Nick Lashway

inj def

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

02/07/15

113

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Tim Hazzard

dec

15-8

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/07/15

113

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Brian Christman II

pin

2:06

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/07/15

113

Lost

Watervliet

Connor Lyons

pin

4:24

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/07/15

113

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Clane Newcomer

dec

2-1

5th

Section 2 Class C Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
14
8
1
4
1
1
0
78
71

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
63
51
29
4
18
11
1
0
323
262