VINCENT DAVIERO
Burnt Hills Spartans
Vincent Daviero

2018-19

Senior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/12/18

182

Won

Niskayuna

James Murphy

dec

12-6

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/03/19

182

Won

Bethlehem

Ray Fitzpatrick

maj dec

16-3

Dual vs Bethlehem

01/04/19

182

Won

Waverly

Gage Tedesco

pin

1;14

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

182

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Mitchell Knapp

pin

2:47

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

182

Won

Elmira

Zack Miller

pin

:36

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

182

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Hunter Edwards

dec

4-3

3rd

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/09/19

195

Won

Schenectady

Ayman Elsiddig

pin

0:21

Dual vs Schenectady

01/11/19

182

Won

Ballston Spa

Colby Harblin

dec

3-2

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

182

Lost

Hewlett

Michael Gordon

dec

6-4

8th

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

182

Lost

Massapequa

Thomas Greenblatt

pin

4:46

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

182

Won

Hauppauge

Michael Tyrell

dec

5-3

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

182

Won

Eastport-South Manor

Alijah Carter

pin

:43

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

182

Lost

New Rochelle

Jake Logan

pin

2:31

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

182

Won

Cornwall

Luke Wojehowski

dec

6-1

Eastern States Classic

01/17/19

195

Won

Averill Park

Dominick Paradise

pin

3:46

Dual vs Averill Park

01/24/19

182

Lost

Ballston Spa

Colby Harblin

dec

6-4

Dual vs Ballston Spa

02/02/19

182

Won

Ballston Spa

Colby Harblin

dec

7-1

1st

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

182

Won

South Glens Falls

Brian Hockford

pin

1:44

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

182

Won

Averill Park

Anthony Dutcher

pin

1:21

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/09/19

182

Lost

Colonie

Liam Mooney

maj dec

9-0

2nd

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

182

Won

Guilderland

Cameran Durant

dec

10-5

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

182

Won

Columbia

Adam Riley

maj dec

9-0

Section 2 Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
6
7
0
9
0
0
0
71
28

2017-18

Junior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/08/17

182

Lost

Mt Anthony

Chris Meyer

dec

3-1

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

195

Won

Greenville

Branden Quenneville

pin

:26

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

182

Lost

Massapequa

Sam Mahoney

pin

2:56

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

182

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Nick Vroman

pin

2:24

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

182

Lost

Minisink Valley

Joey Yanis

pin

2:50

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

182

Lost

Queensbury

Nico Mattia

dec

4-2

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

195

Won

Indian River

Kyler Martin

pin

1:20

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

01/09/18

195

Lost

Niskayuna

Reggie Melvin

dec

4-2

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/10/18

182

Won

Shaker

Josh Bennett

pin

3:55

Dual vs Shaker

01/12/18

182

Lost

Mount Sinai

Michael Sabella

dec

5-1

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

182

Lost

Massapequa

Angelo Petrakis

tf

21-5 5:37

Eastern States Classic

01/17/18

195

Won

Bethlehem

Ray Fitzpatrick

pin

4:16

Dual vs Bethlehem

01/27/18

182

Won

Catskill

Murray Vliet

dec

5-0

1st

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/27/18

182

Won

Glens Falls

Isaiah Murray

pin

:45

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/27/18

182

Won

Catskill

Carson Hotaling

pin

:46

Marty Sherman Invitational

02/03/18

182

Won

Amsterdam

Robert Boyer

dec

9-2

3rd

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

182

Lost

Queensbury

Dom Nassivera

dec

6-4

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/10/18

182

Won

Albany

Nicholas Joslin

dec

4-3

5th

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

182

Lost

Columbia

Pierce Hurd

pin

1:23

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

182

Won

Shaker

Josh Bennett

dec

6-1

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

182

Lost

Albany

Nicholas Joslin

dec

3-1

Section 2 Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
10
7
0
4
0
0
0
54
41

2016-17

Sophomore, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/16

182

Won

Shenendehowa

Louis Donatelli

dec

7-2

Dual vs Shenendehowa

12/09/16

195

Won

Ketcham

Angelo Gentile

pin

1:05

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

195

Lost

Indian River

Christopher Davis

dec

4-3

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

182

Lost

Albany Academy

Zach Zebrowski

pin

2:39

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

182

Lost

Minisink Valley

Joey Yanis

pin

1:19

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

182

Lost

Massapequa

Dan Hamilton

pin

2:29

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

195

Lost

Massapequa

Sam Mahoney

pin

1:07

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

182

Lost

Mt Anthony

AJ Wright

pin

3:31

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

182

Lost

Queensbury

Nico Mattia

dec

7-0

Colonie Duals

12/15/16

195

Won

Ballston Spa

Nathan Rurycz

dec

8-5

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/17/16

182

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/17/16

182

Won

Northern Adirondack

Robert Scoonmaker

pin

1:31

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/17/16

195

Won

Shoreham-Wading River

Logan Snyder

pin

3:08

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/17/16

182

Won

Noble, ME

Emitt Lavasseur

pin

0:25

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/17/16

182

Won

Central Valley Academy

Riley Brewer

pin

3:35

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/20/16

182

Lost

Shaker

Ethan Hartlage

dec

4-3

Dual vs Shaker

12/21/16

182

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Mason Wolfe

pin

2:20

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/29/16

182

Won

Oneida

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

195

Won

Holland Patent

Jared Sykes

pin

1:57

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

195

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

195

Won

Webster Schroeder

Mark Dilai

maj dec

8-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

195

Won

Newark

Connor Simizon

pin

:41

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

182

Won

Dolgeville

Riley Beaulieu

pin

1:53

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

182

Won

Amsterdam

Randy Faria

pin

:34

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

182

Lost

SJSC

Austin Kellogg

dec

7-5 sv

Mountain Duals

01/04/17

182

Won

Schenectady

Neil Perreira

dec

4-2

Dual vs Schenectady

01/06/17

182

Won

Saugerties

Anthony Owen

dec

6-5

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

182

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Sean Kane

dec

7-1

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

182

Won

Chenango Forks

Lucas Scott

dec

3-0

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

182

Won

Carthage

Devin VanLengen

pin

1:59

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

182

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Robert Lounsbury

dec

2-0

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

182

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Sean Kane

pin

2:11

3rd

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/11/17

195

Won

Niskayuna

Reggie Melvin

dec

6-1

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/18/17

195

Won

Bethlehem

fft

Dual vs Bethlehem

01/20/17

182

Lost

Ballston Spa

Jake Cook

pin

1:19

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

182

Lost

Washingtonville

HenricusVanHeemstede Obelt

pin

3:21

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

182

Lost

Queensbury

Nico Mattia

dec

5-2

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

182

Won

Plainedge

Frank Buchler

pin

2:17

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

182

Won

Albany Academy

Zach Zebrowski

fft

Wrangle In The Plains

01/26/17

182

Won

Colonie

Tyler Vido

pin

0:37

Dual vs Colonie

01/28/17

195

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Patrick Nichols

dec

4-2

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

195

Lost

Albany

Creedence Cameron

dec

5-3

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

195

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Patrick Nichols

pin

3:14

3rd

Big 10 Invitational

02/04/17

195

Won

Amsterdam

Kyle Taylor

pin

3:59

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

195

Lost

South Glens Falls

Justin Jones

dec

8-2

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

195

Lost

La Salle Institute

Dylan Wolfe

pin

3:24

4th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/11/17

195

Lost

Albany

Creedence Cameron

pin

4:56

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

195

Lost

Columbia

Dylan Dubuque

pin

:46

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
19
15
0
9
5
0
0
148
90

2015-16

Freshman, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

170

Won

Shaker

Joshua Marcil

tf

20-5

Dual vs Shaker

12/09/15

170

Lost

Shenendehowa

Nick Joseph

pin

Dual vs Shenendehowa

12/11/15

170

Lost

Saranac

Will Marcil

pin

3:56

Colonie Duals

12/19/15

170

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/19/15

170

Won

Northern Adirondack

Robert Schoonmaker

pin

0:40

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/19/15

170

Lost

New Paltz

Ben Cuppett

pin

2:57

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/19/15

170

Lost

Farmingdale

Jack Rosen

pin

4:38

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/19/15

170

Lost

Shoreham-Wading River

Ryan Condon

dec

7-3

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/23/15

170

Won

Saratoga Springs

Brady Schumacher

dec

3-0

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/29/15

170

Won

Averill Park

John Mainville

pin

2:54

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

170

Won

Adirondack

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

170

Lost

Newark

Niko Gorsuch

maj dec

10-1

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

170

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Trent Ingraham

dec

5-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

170

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Nick Devries

pin

3:33

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

170

Won

Dolgeville

Benjamin Doolittle

dec

2-1

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

170

Won

Brockport

John Little

dec

3-0

Mountain Duals

01/06/16

170

Lost

Schenectady

Collin Derboghossian

pin

1:12

Dual vs Schenectady

01/08/16

170

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Brenden Cairns

pin

3:23

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

170

Lost

Unatego

Jake DeJoy

pin

3:54

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

170

Won

Saugerties

Anthony Owen

dec

13-8

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

170

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Tangen Rush

pin

2:34

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/13/16

170

Lost

Niskayuna

Jon Hyatt

pin

5:29

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/20/16

170

Won

Colonie

Ralph Fiorillo

inj def

Dual vs Colonie

01/22/16

170

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Nick Terracciano

pin

2:13

Wrangle In The Plains

01/28/16

170

Won

Mohonasen

Matt Miller

tf

17-2

Dual vs Mohonasen

01/30/16

170

Won

Gateway Regional

Kenny Bourdon

pin

2:24

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

170

Lost

Shaker

Ethan Hartlage

dec

3-1 sv

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

170

Won

New Hartford

Stephen Rabbia

fft

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

170

Won

Guilderland

Taylor Mooney

pin

1:36

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

170

Lost

Queensbury

Nico Mattia

pin

:35

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

170

Won

Albany

fft

5th

Big 10 Invitational

02/06/16

170

Won

Amsterdam

Kyle Taylor

pin

1:12

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

170

Lost

La Salle Institute

Anthony Alltomer

inj def

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

170

Lost

Mohonasen

Matt Miller

inj def

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

170

Lost

South Glens Falls

Christopher Clute

inj def

6th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
17
7
2
4
4
1
0
94
91

2014-15

Freshman, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/31/15

160

Lost

Galway

Noah Wicks

pin

5:37

Corinth Invitational

01/31/15

160

Won

Waterford-Halfmoon

Darian Wiegner

pin

1:25

Corinth Invitational

01/31/15

160

Lost

Cairo-Durham

Liam Gleason

pin

4:48

Corinth Invitational

01/31/15

160

Won

Galway

Nicola Ferri

pin

4:26

Corinth Invitational

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
2
2
0
0
0
0
0
12
12

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
76
54
38
2
26
9
1
0
379
262