JAMES MARTIN
Burnt Hills Spartans

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/09/15

195

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kevin Parker

pin

Dual vs Shenendehowa

12/11/15

195

Lost

Saranac

Colby Staley

pin

1:48

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

195

Lost

Indian River

Christopher Davis

dec

8-7

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

195

Won

Queensbury

Mike Gillingham

pin

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

195

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

David Ingraham

maj dec

10-2

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

195

Lost

Levittown

Ricky Almonte

pin

3:06

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

195

Lost

Minisink Valley

Joey Yanis

pin

1:53

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

195

Won

Greenville

fft

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

195

Won

Colonie

Hunter Gerasimovich

dec

2-1

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

195

Lost

Ketcham

Riley Wilson

dec

5-3

Colonie Duals

12/16/15

195

Lost

Ballston Spa

Aaron Lohaus

dec

1-0

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/19/15

195

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/19/15

195

Won

Northern Adirondack

fft

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/19/15

195

Won

New Paltz

Brandon Tietje

pin

0:16

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/19/15

195

Won

Farmingdale

Trevor Brabant

pin

3:53

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/19/15

195

Won

Shoreham-Wading River

Erick Marino

pin

1:00

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/29/15

195

Won

Averill Park

Charlie Olson

maj dec

10-2

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

195

Won

Adirondack

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

195

Won

Newark

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

195

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Nate Case

dec

7-3

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

195

Won

Webster Schroeder

Nick Randise

dec

4-2

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

195

Won

Dolgeville

Justin Kopet

pin

3:52

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

195

Lost

Brockport

Tyler Johnson

dec

5-1

Mountain Duals

01/06/16

195

Won

Schenectady

Neil Perreira

dec

6-1

Dual vs Schenectady

01/08/16

195

Won

Carthage

Devin Grove

pin

2:46

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

195

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Jack Buell

pin

:40

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

195

Won

Oneonta

Richard Serafin

pin

2:55

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

195

Won

Unadilla Valley

James Peterson

pin

2:33

3rd

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/13/16

195

Won

Niskayuna

Ethan Myers

dec

11-5

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/20/16

195

Won

Colonie

Hunter Gerasimovich

dec

6-4 SV-1

Dual vs Colonie

01/28/16

195

Won

Mohonasen

fft

Dual vs Mohonasen

01/30/16

195

Lost

Amsterdam

Marcus Torres

dec

8-3

2nd

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

195

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Devon Shader

pin

1:35

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

195

Won

Albany

Creedence Cameron

inj def

Big 10 Invitational

02/06/16

195

Won

La Salle Institute

Dylan Wolfe

pin

3:45

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

195

Lost

Queensbury

Mike Gillingham

pin

1:29

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

195

Won

South Glens Falls

Justin Jones

dec

10-4

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

195

Lost

Amsterdam

Nelson Quinoses

dec

3-1

4th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/13/16

195

Won

Schenectady

Neil Perreira

dec

3-1

5th

Section 2 Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
14
10
0
8
6
1
0
127
61

2014-15

Junior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/29/15

220

Lost

Averill Park

Jake Lanzillo

dec

7-5

Dual vs Averill Park

01/31/15

195

Won

Queensbury

Tanner LaFarr

pin

1:31

Corinth Invitational

01/31/15

195

Won

Rensselaer

Anthony Moore

dec

7-2

Corinth Invitational

01/31/15

195

Won

Middlebury, VT

Nick Beauchamp

pin

2:56

1st

Corinth Invitational

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
1
2
0
1
0
0
0
15
3

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
15
12
0
9
6
1
0
142
64