SAAD HAFEEZ
Colonie Raiders

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

120

Won

Bethlehem

Khan Zaryab

pin

2:21

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/08/17

120

Won

Albany

fft

Dual vs Albany

12/08/17

120

Lost

Queensbury

Trevor Robbins

dec

3-1

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

120

Lost

Minisink Valley

Jordan Suarez

pin

4:26

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

120

Won

Indian River

Ethen Garrison

dec

10-8

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

120

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

120

Lost

Greenville

Aiden Cullen

pin

:48

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

120

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Brandon Mogul

dec

6-1

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/12/17

120

Won

Columbia

Caitlyn Richardson

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Columbia

12/14/17

120

Won

Averill Park

Evan Swain

pin

2:20

Dual vs Averill Park

12/16/17

120

Lost

Shenendehowa

Mike Dimonda

tf

16-0 2:27

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

120

Lost

Guilderland

Dillon Blanchard

pin

1:06

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/20/17

120

Lost

Mohonasen

Jacob DeGuire

pin

0:13

Dual vs Mohonasen

12/28/17

120

Lost

Greene

Hunter Wells

dec

2-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

120

Lost

Phoenix

Christian Kee

pin

:20

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/10/18

120

Lost

Guilderland

Dillon Blanchard

dec

2-0

Dual vs Guilderland

01/14/18

120

Won

Shenendehowa

Antonio Lomascolo

dec

2-0

5th

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

120

Lost

Shenendehowa

Antonio Lomascolo

pin

3:45

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

120

Won

Lansingburg

Abbil Zahid

dec

8-2

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

120

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Quinton Fox

dec

4-3

Schenectady Invitational

01/17/18

120

Lost

Niskayuna

Jack Schiavo

dec

1-0 TB-1

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/19/18

120

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Nate Holliday

pin

1:36

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

120

Lost

South Glens Falls

Brock Delsignore

pin

1:23

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

120

Won

Carmel

Joe Ciallela

dec

2-1

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

120

Lost

Columbia

Aiden Scott

pin

2:56

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

120

Won

Shenendehowa

Antonio Lomascolo

dec

2-0

Wrangle in the Plains

01/25/18

120

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Eric Griskowitz

pin

1:59

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

02/03/18

120

Lost

Niskayuna

Ben Catrambone

pin

4:00

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

120

Lost

Shenendehowa

Antonio Lomascolo

dec

9-2

Section 2 Class A Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
17
3
0
7
2
0
0
52
83

2016-17

Junior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

120

Lost

Copenhagen

Logan Patterson

pin

:23

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/06/16

126

Lost

Mohonasen

Colin Dineen

pin

1:40

Dual vs Mohonasen

12/06/16

132

Won

Mohonasen

Derek Lagasse

pin

3:10

Dual vs Mohonasen

12/08/16

126

Won

Albany

fft

Dual vs Albany

12/09/16

120

Lost

Mt Anthony

Keenan Taylor

pin

1:18

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

120

Lost

Greenville

Aiden Cullen

pin

2:54

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

120

Lost

Queensbury

Dawson LaLuna

pin

4:34

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

120

Won

Division

Dan Bellucci

pin

0:37

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

120

Lost

Massapequa

Nick Karamoshos

pin

2:22

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

120

Lost

Ketcham

Joe Censullo

pin

0:42

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

120

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Colonie Duals

12/14/16

126

Lost

Averill Park

Mason Lumbra

dec

7-0

Dual vs Averill Park

12/21/16

120

Lost

Columbia

Michael Gonyea

pin

0:56

Dual vs Columbia

12/28/16

120

Lost

Phoenix

Cahal Donovan

pin

1:03

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

120

Lost

Waverly

Ethan Stotler

pin

:35

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/04/17

120

Lost

Bethlehem

Anthony Canova

pin

2:28

Dual vs Bethlehem

01/11/17

120

Lost

Guilderland

Matthew Daigler

pin

1:35

Dual vs Guilderland

01/14/17

120

Lost

Niskayuna

Peter Meshkov

dec

6-0

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

120

Won

Greenville

Peter Sequinot

dec

2-0

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

120

Lost

Guilderland

Colden Dorfman

maj dec

8-0

Schenectady Invitational

01/18/17

120

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Tristan Biviano

pin

1:29

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/20/17

120

Lost

Niskayuna

Peter Meshkov

pin

4:54

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

120

Lost

Amsterdam

Brennen Rivas

pin

2:31

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

120

Won

Ballston Spa

Michael Neaton

dec

5-3 SV-1

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

120

Lost

Shenendehowa

Maya Porter

dec

4-3

Wrangle In The Plains

01/26/17

120

Lost

Burnt Hills

David Hess

pin

3:39

Dual vs Burnt Hills

02/04/17

120

Lost

Bethlehem

Anthony Canova

tf

16-1 3:42

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

120

Lost

Schenectady

Shatique Trantham

dec

1-0

Section 2 Class A Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
22
2
0
2
2
0
0
30
117

2015-16

Sophomore, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

113

Won

Hudson Falls

fft

Ballston Spa Duals

12/05/15

113

Lost

Niskayuna

James Murphy

dec

4-0

Ballston Spa Duals

12/05/15

113

Lost

Ausable Valley

Tyler McLean

dec

5-0

Ballston Spa Duals

12/05/15

113

Won

Johnstown

fft

Ballston Spa Duals

12/05/15

113

Lost

Ballston Spa

Kyle Northrup

pin

4:31

Ballston Spa Duals

12/08/15

113

Won

Mohonasen

fft

Dual vs Mohonasen

12/11/15

113

Won

Ketcham

Owen Shanley

dq

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

113

Lost

Levittown

Paul Englander

pin

0:47

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

113

Lost

Saranac

Noah Clausen

pin

:48

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

113

Lost

Minisink Valley

Tyler Lynch

pin

:46

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

113

Lost

Indian River

Logan Patterson

pin

1:23

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

113

Won

Greenville

fft

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

113

Lost

Queensbury

Antoine Grace

maj dec

19-7

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

113

Lost

Burnt Hills

Sammy Lindberg

pin

1:44

Colonie Duals

12/16/15

120

Lost

Averill Park

Andrew Dennis

pin

0:45

Dual vs Averill Park

12/22/15

113

Lost

Columbia

Michael Gonyea

pin

:34

Dual vs Columbia

12/28/15

106

Lost

Walton

Caleb Robinson

pin

:50

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

106

Lost

BGAH

Austin Eggleston

pin

2:17

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/06/16

106

Won

Bethlehem

fft

Dual vs Bethlehem

01/07/16

113

Won

Albany

fft

Dual vs Albany

01/13/16

106

Won

Guilderland

fft

Dual vs Guilderland

01/20/16

106

Lost

Burnt Hills

Sammy Lindberg

pin

2:23

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/28/16

106

Lost

Ballston Spa

Brad Heffernan

pin

3:09

Dual vs Ballston Spa

02/06/16

106

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Ryan Encarnacion

pin

1:32

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

106

Won

Colonie

Ryan Brothers

dec

6-0

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

106

Lost

Ballston Spa

Brad Heffernan

pin

5:26

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

106

Won

Niskayuna

Peter Meshkov

pin

2:11

5th

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/13/16

106

Lost

Averill Park

Andrew Lee

pin

5:41

Section 2 Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
18
1
0
1
7
0
0
51
100

2014-15

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/14

106

Won

Ballston Spa

fft

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/14

106

Lost

Niskayuna

James Murphy

pin

5:16

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/14

106

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Jace Fillion

pin

0:38

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/14

106

Won

Ausable Valley

fft

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/14

106

Won

Glens Falls

Tyler Cass

dec

8-6

Ballston Spa Duals

12/11/14

106

Won

Guilderland

fft

Dual vs Guilderland

12/13/14

106

Won

Hudson Falls

fft

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

106

Lost

Indian River

Tyler Pitts

pin

:52

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

106

Lost

Minisink Valley

Connor Greiner

pin

:43

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

106

Lost

Queensbury

Dawson LaLuna

pin

1:54

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

106

Won

Schenectady

fft

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

106

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Ryan Allman

pin

5:00

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

106

Lost

Fulton

Wyatt Willis

pin

:56

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

106

Lost

Saranac

Jacob Nolan

pin

:40

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

106

Lost

Division

Marc Bain

pin

1:32

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

106

Lost

Ketcham

Owen Shanley

pin

3:05

Colonie Duals

12/17/14

106

Lost

Bethlehem

Brett Boyd

pin

2:55

Dual vs Bethlehem

01/03/15

106

Lost

Maple Hill

Nick Reese

pin

:31

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/03/15

106

Won

Onteora

W Sanicola

pin

2:02

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/03/15

106

Lost

Salem

Mara Jarvis

pin

1:48

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/09/15

120

Lost

Burlington

Josh Lee

pin

Eastern States Classic

01/14/15

106

Lost

Burnt Hills

Robert Forlano

pin

1:44

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/29/15

106

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Tristan Biviano

pin

1:40

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

02/07/15

106

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Ryan Encarnacion

maj dec

8-0

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/07/15

106

Lost

Schenectady

Jacob Cafariella

pin

3:23

Section 2 Class A Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
18
1
0
1
5
0
0
39
106

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
75
7
0
11
16
0
0
172
406