TOMMY ONEILL
Columbia Blue Devils

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

170

Won

Bethlehem

Oliver Reil

pin

WBF :39

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/04/15

170

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Lucas Morse

dec

6-3

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

170

Won

Guilderland

Taylor Mooney

pin

0:52

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

170

Won

Maple Hill

Alex Pomykaj

pin

3:39

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

170

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Jake Hershberger

dec

6-4 SV-1

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

170

Won

Shaker

Joshua Marcil

maj dec

11-1

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

170

Won

South Glens Falls

Timothy Miller

pin

3:59

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

170

Won

Watervliet

Sterling Spoon

pin

1:22

Columbia Duals

12/08/15

170

Won

Albany

Eric Rodriguez

pin

1:27

Dual vs Albany

12/10/15

170

Won

Guilderland

Taylor Mooney

tf

17-1 5:56

Dual vs Guilderland

12/11/15

170

Won

Cornwall

Will Leonard

dec

7-2

Dragon Duals

12/11/15

170

Won

Pearl River

Dan Hogan

pin

0:35

Dragon Duals

12/11/15

170

Lost

Horace Greeley

Jacob Ferreira

dec

12-8

Dragon Duals

12/11/15

170

Won

Rondout Valley

fft

Dragon Duals

12/19/15

170

Won

Mahopac

fft

Blue Devils Classic Duals

12/19/15

170

Lost

Peru

Nick Bushey

dec

11-4

Blue Devils Classic Duals

12/19/15

170

Lost

Schalmont

Jake Dembrosky

dec

4-2

Blue Devils Classic Duals

12/19/15

170

Won

Schuylerville

John Greeno

tf

15-0 2:29

Blue Devils Classic Duals

12/22/15

170

Won

Colonie

Ralph Fiorillo

dec

11-5

Dual vs Colonie

01/06/16

160

Won

Mohonasen

fft

Dual vs Mohonasen

01/13/16

170

Won

Averill Park

John Mainville

dec

5-3

Dual vs Averill Park

01/15/16

170

Won

Berlin

Joshua Kluck

pin

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

170

Won

Duanesburg

Ryan Harper

dec

5-3

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

170

Won

Cohoes

Ryan Sensor

pin

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

170

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Andrew Parker

pin

1:31

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

170

Won

Amsterdam

Serge Desbiens

pin

3:25

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/20/16

170

Lost

Shenendehowa

Anthony DiNallo

tf

22-7

Dual vs Shenendehowa

01/28/16

170

Won

Saratoga Springs

Brady Schumacher

dec

5-1

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

02/06/16

170

Won

Saratoga Springs

Brady Schumacher

dec

5-3

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

170

Lost

Schenectady

Collin Derboghossian

pin

2:35

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

170

Won

Shaker

Ethan Hartlage

dec

8-5

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

170

Lost

Shenendehowa

Nick Joseph

dec

8-5

4th

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/13/16

170

Lost

Shaker

Ethan Hartlage

dec

4-2

6th

Section 2 Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
7
11
2
10
3
0
0
125
26

2014-15

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

160

Won

Colonie

John Dewert

maj dec

14-2

Dual vs Colonie

12/05/14

152

Lost

Tamarac

Logan Brunick

pin

1:54

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

152

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

160

Won

Guilderland

Taylor Mooney

pin

1:09

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

152

Won

Shaker

Spencer Clements

pin

1:24

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

160

Lost

South Glens Falls

Brandon Bruttomesso

maj dec

11-3

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

152

Won

Copenhagen

Aidan Church

pin

1:11

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

160

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Lucas Morse

dec

6-2

Columbia Duals

12/09/14

152

Won

Guilderland

Taylor Mooney

pin

4:43

Dual vs Guilderland

12/17/14

160

Lost

Averill Park

Jacob White

pin

2:48

Dual vs Averill Park

01/07/15

152

Won

Bethlehem

fft

Dual vs Bethlehem

01/14/15

152

Won

Saratoga Springs

Mason Wolfe

maj dec

11-3

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/29/15

152

Lost

Shenendehowa

Jesse Porter

pin

0:19

Dual vs Shenendehowa

02/07/15

160

Won

Shaker

Ethan Hartlage

pin

3:18

3rd

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/07/15

160

Lost

Shenendehowa

Anthony DiNallo

maj dec

11-0

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/07/15

160

Won

Shaker

Ethan Hartlage

dec

7-5

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/07/15

160

Won

Guilderland

Tim Churra

maj dec

14-0

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/14/15

160

Won

Shaker

Ethan Hartlage

dec

7-5

5th

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

160

Lost

South Glens Falls

Brandon Bruttomesso

maj dec

9-0

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

160

Won

La Salle Institute

Luke Marcelle

dec

11-5

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

160

Lost

Amsterdam

Brian Swank

dec

12-6

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
7
5
0
7
2
0
0
66
33

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
40
14
16
2
17
5
0
0
191
59