TYLER GRUPE
Guilderland Flying Dutchmen
Tyler Grupe

2018-19

Senior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

220

Won

Miller Place

Colin Power

dec

8-6

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

195

Won

Columbia

Aiden Corrigan

pin

0:38

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

195

Won

Beekmantown

Jaden Maldonado

dec

5-3

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

195

Won

Mahopac

Londrim Hasanramaj

dec

5-1

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

195

Won

Schalmont

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

195

Won

Tamarac

Jack Mays

pin

1:59

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

195

Won

Ichabod Crane

Thomas Cooper

pin

1:21

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/05/18

195

Won

Bethlehem

Robert English

pin

1:01

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/12/18

195

Won

Averill Park

Anthony Dutcher

pin

1:47

Dual vs Averill Park

12/15/18

220

Won

Carthage

Luke Smith

pin

3:58

1st

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

220

Won

Shenendehowa

Sebastian Underwood

pin

3:24

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

220

Won

Colonie

Colton Briggs

pin

5:20

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/19/18

195

Won

Saratoga Springs

fft

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/20/18

195

Won

Burnt Hills

Danny Casey

pin

1:55

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/03/19

195

Won

Shaker

fft

Dual vs Shaker

01/05/19

195

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Dakota Anatriello

dec

8-5

1st

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

195

Won

Catskill

Carson Hotaling

pin

1:58

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

195

Won

Cohoes

Leon Poulin

dec

7-1

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/09/19

220

Won

Colonie

Colton Briggs

dec

7-3

Dual vs Colonie

01/11/19

195

Lost

Danbury

Montez Osbey

dec

2-0

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

195

Won

Fox Lane

Griffin Zegras

pin

2:51

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

195

Won

John Jay Cross River

Phoenix Pagen

pin

1:46

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

195

Lost

Iona Prep

Matt Kelly

tf

15-0 3:50

Eastern States Classic

01/16/19

195

Won

Shenendehowa

Harry Gould

pin

2:35

Dual vs Shenendehowa

01/24/19

195

Won

Niskayuna

Michael Minahan

pin

0:55

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/26/19

195

Won

Shaker

Ryan Stein

dec

5-3

1st

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

195

Won

Colonie

Colby Mattice

dec

4-0

King Bison Invitational

02/02/19

195

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Brant Robinson

dec

2-0

2nd

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

195

Won

Columbia

Ryan Duryea

dec

5-0

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

195

Won

Shenendehowa

Aidan Ritter

pin

2:37

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/09/19

195

Won

Queensbury

Seth Guay

pin

2:10

3rd

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

195

Won

Columbia

Ryan Duryea

dec

1-0

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

195

Lost

Shaker

Ryan Stein

dec

4-1

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

195

Won

Colonie

Colby Mattice

dec

4-2

Section 2 Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
4
16
0
11
3
0
0
147
14

2017-18

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

182

Won

Shaker

Levi Santaniello

pin

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

182

Won

South Glens Falls

Timothy Cady

pin

3:09

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

182

Won

Watervliet

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

182

Won

Mahopac

Londrim Hasanramaj

pin

1:28

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

182

Won

Schalmont

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

182

Lost

Newburgh Free Academy

Alex Miller

dec

2-0

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

182

Won

Niskayuna

Alex Ammon

tf

16-1

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/08/17

182

Won

Mohonasen

fft

Dual vs Mohonasen

12/12/17

195

Won

Bethlehem

Layth Al

pin

1:07

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/13/17

195

Won

Albany

Shehroze Waseem

pin

2:20

Dual vs Albany

12/16/17

182

Lost

Colonie

Liam Mooney

dec

7-1

4th

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

182

Lost

Carthage

Fombo Azah

dec

6-2

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

182

Won

Hudson Falls

Dylan Steeken

dec

4-0

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

182

Won

Gateway Regional

Nick Simmons

pin

:10

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/20/17

182

Lost

Columbia

Pierce Hurd

pin

1:05

Dual vs Columbia

01/03/18

170

Won

Averill Park

Anthony Mills

dec

6-0

Dual vs Averill Park

01/06/18

170

Lost

Onteora

Dillon Ross

tf

16-0; 3:17

2nd

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

170

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Seth Dillworth

pin

1:47

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

170

Won

Corinth

Nate Warrington

pin

2:49

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/10/18

170

Won

Colonie

Liam Mooney

dec

4-0

Dual vs Colonie

01/14/18

170

Lost

Colonie

Liam Mooney

maj dec

15-2

2nd

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

170

Won

Schoharie

Mohammed Elkadim

pin

1:28

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

170

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Brian Cox-Manlapaz

pin

:20

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

170

Won

Schalmont

Dave Tomasek

pin

2:24

Schenectady Invitational

01/17/18

170

Won

Schenectady

fft

Dual vs Schenectady

02/03/18

170

Lost

Shaker

Spencer Clements

dec

2-0

2nd

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

170

Won

Colonie

Liam Mooney

dec

5-1

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

170

Won

Columbia

Adam Riley

tf

17-2 4:00

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/10/18

170

Won

Ballston Spa

Peter Hansen

pin

3:00

5th

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

170

Lost

Shaker

Spencer Clements

dec

4-3

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

170

Lost

Ballston Spa

Tyler Barnes

pin

:13

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

170

Won

Saratoga Springs

Devin Crowe

pin

4:51

Section 2 Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
9
13
2
4
4
0
0
124
36

2016-17

Sophomore, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

160

Won

Albany

Ahmad Naveed

pin

4:31

Dual vs Albany

12/02/16

160

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Chad King

dec

5-1

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

160

Won

Maple Hill

Ryan Stuto

pin

3:47

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

160

Won

Ichabod Crane

Phillip Saunders

pin

1:06

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

160

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

160

Won

Schalmont

fft

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

160

Won

Watervliet

Logan White

tf

20-5

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

160

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Brendan Covey

dec

6-2

Columbia Duals

12/06/16

160

Won

Averill Park

Ray Hebert

pin

3:26

Dual vs Averill Park

12/08/16

160

Won

Columbia

Mark Webb

maj dec

16-4

Dual vs Columbia

12/14/16

160

Lost

Bethlehem

Rowan Braga

tf

18-3 4:35

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/21/16

160

Won

Mohonasen

fft

Dual vs Mohonasen

12/27/16

160

Won

Marcellus

Thomas Kinsella

pin

3:00

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

160

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Dylan Stellmack

dec

5-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

160

Lost

West Genesee

Victor Elias

fft

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

160

Won

Schenectady

Alex Wagenbaugh

dec

5-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

160

Lost

Queensbury

Jared Bruno

dec

5-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

160

Won

Schuylerville

Scott Salls

maj dec

11-1

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

160

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Brendan Covey

dec

11-4

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

160

Lost

Ballston Spa

William Mather

dec

3-1

Saratoga Invitational

01/11/17

160

Won

Colonie

Terrence Bond

pin

1:10

Dual vs Colonie

01/14/17

160

Won

Schenectady

Alex Wagenbaugh

tf

16-0

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

160

Won

Taconic, MA

Dylan Burke

pin

3:33

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

160

Lost

Ballston Spa

William Mather

dec

8-1

2nd

Schenectady Invitational

01/28/17

160

Won

Averill Park

Alex McCullen

dec

10-4

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

160

Lost

Shenendehowa

Jake McGrail

dec

5-2

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

160

Won

Chester

Cole Greco

pin

1:11

Big 10 Invitational

02/01/17

160

Won

Schenectady

fft

Dual vs Schenectady

02/04/17

160

Lost

Columbia

Pierce Hurd

pin

3:43

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

160

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Connor Haley

dec

7-4

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

160

Won

Bethlehem

Ben Spence

maj dec

17-4

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

160

Won

Shenendehowa

Jake McGrail

pin

2:09

5th

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/11/17

160

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Connor Haley

pin

4:38

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

160

Lost

Albany Academy

Kyle Jasenski

tf

15-0

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
12
9
2
7
4
0
0
112
49

2015-16

Freshman, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

145

Won

Albany

Miles Jackson

maj dec

12-0

Dual vs Albany

12/04/15

145

Won

Columbia

Connor Nolan

pin

5:44

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

145

Won

Shaker

Josh Bennett

dec

4-0

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

145

Lost

Albany Academy

Zarek Thomas

dec

5-4

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

145

Won

South Glens Falls

Zacahri Stephenson

pin

0:54

Columbia Duals

12/09/15

145

Won

Averill Park

Alex McCullen

pin

1:18

Dual vs Averill Park

12/10/15

145

Won

Columbia

Jakob Edwards

pin

5:36

Dual vs Columbia

12/16/15

145

Lost

Bethlehem

Rob Stagnitta

dec

6-2

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/19/15

145

Won

Shenendehowa

Jake McGrail

dec

6-4

1st

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/19/15

145

Won

Hudson Falls

Eamon Foster

pin

1:52

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/19/15

145

Won

Shenendehowa

Ben Wallin

pin

3:26

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/23/15

145

Won

Mohonasen

Jared Watkins

pin

0:24

Dual vs Mohonasen

12/28/15

138

Won

Chenango Valley

Nathan Aylward

dec

17-13

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

138

Lost

Liverpool

Dylan Wallace

dec

5-3

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

138

Lost

Cortland

Isaiah Brookman

dec

6-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

138

Won

Chenango Valley

Nathan Aylward

pin

3:07

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

138

Lost

Marcellus

Tristan Duger

dec

2-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

138

Won

Schalmont

David Pahl

dec

10-3

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

138

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Josh Bressette

maj dec

12-4

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

138

Lost

Champlain Valley, VT

Brandon Young

dec

3-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/13/16

138

Won

Colonie

James Masse

tf

20-3

Dual vs Colonie

01/15/16

138

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Brandon Gardner

dec

3-2

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

138

Won

Amsterdam

James Fallas

pin

5:20

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/28/16

138

Won

Niskayuna

Michael Minahan

maj dec

15-2

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/30/16

138

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Tanner Cook

pin

2:52

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

138

Won

Queensbury

Sam Linendoll

pin

1:07

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

138

Won

Burnt Hills

Brent Lucas

pin

3:57

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

138

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

AJ Fletcher

dec

7-3

Big 10 Invitational

02/06/16

138

Lost

Ballston Spa

Corey LaQue

pin

4:23

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

138

Won

Columbia

Adam Riley

pin

4:56

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

138

Lost

Shenendehowa

Tom Burns

dec

6-2

Section 2 Class A Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
12
12
1
6
0
0
0
97
43

2014-15

8th Grader, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/17/15

132

Won

Carthage

Michael Lewis

pin

1:47

Shen Invitational

01/17/15

132

Lost

John Jay East Fishkill

Tom Docherty

pin

3:00

Shen Invitational

01/17/15

132

Won

Unatego

Trevor Winchester

pin

4:53

Shen Invitational

01/17/15

132

Lost

Holland Patent

Terrance Racino

dec

7-1

Shen Invitational

01/21/15

132

Lost

Niskayuna

Santi Herman

pin

2:28

Dual vs Niskayuna

02/07/15

132

Won

Schenectady

Tyreke Keene

maj dec

12-2

5th

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/07/15

132

Lost

Columbia

Kyle Greene

pin

3:23

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/07/15

132

Won

Bethlehem

Patrick Khalife

dec

7-4

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/07/15

132

Lost

Shenendehowa

Tom Burns

dec

10-3

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/14/15

132

Lost

Mohonasen

Kyle Gardner

pin

4:36

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

132

Lost

Guilderland

Kevin Ochs

dec

7-2

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
7
2
0
2
0
0
0
19
33

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
98
44
52
5
30
11
0
0
499
175