DEYKER EDWARDS
Schenectady Patriots
Deyker Edwards

2016-17

Senior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

138

Won

Shenendehowa

Peter Dilauro

pin

3:17

Dual vs Shenendehowa

12/03/16

132

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Hayden Tompkins

pin

:40

Mohonasen Invitational

12/03/16

132

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Shane Oldorff

pin

:19

Mohonasen Invitational

12/03/16

132

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Austin Wood

tf

16-1

1st

Mohonasen Invitational

12/06/16

138

Won

Niskayuna

Thomas Minahan

tf

18-3

Dual vs Niskayuna

12/08/16

145

Won

Ballston Spa

Keshon Deubel

maj dec

16-4

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/14/16

145

Won

Shaker

Bassir Rezek

pin

0:27

Dual vs Shaker

12/17/16

132

Lost

Central Valley Academy

CJ Walz

tf

17-2 4:49

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/17/16

132

Won

Noble, ME

Jake Martel

dec

3-2

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/17/16

132

Won

Northern Adirondack

fft

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/17/16

132

Won

Lansingburg

Tyler Harris

pin

1:37

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/28/16

132

Won

Niskayuna

Willie Thacker

tf

17-2

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

132

Won

Mohonasen

Derek Lagasse

pin

1:26

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

132

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

138

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

138

Won

Schalmont

David Pahl

tf

19-4 5:25

Schenectady County Duals

01/04/17

132

Won

Burnt Hills

Daquan Williams

pin

2:15

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/07/17

132

Won

Northern Adirondack

Roland LaPoint

dec

8-5

1st

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

132

Won

Windsor

Christian Ludwig

tf

5:30

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

132

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jason Ashline

maj dec

12-4

Saratoga Invitational

01/11/17

138

Won

Saratoga Springs

Keegan Sarro

tf

25-8

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/14/17

132

Won

Colonie

Nick Servidone

pin

2:43

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

132

Won

Mohonasen

Jared Park

pin

3:12

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

132

Won

Taconic, MA

Zabion Powell

dec

11-4

1st

Schenectady Invitational

01/18/17

132

Won

Mohonasen

Jared Park

pin

2:54

Dual vs Mohonasen

01/20/17

132

Won

Ogdensburg

Cordell David

dec

6-2

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

132

Won

South Glens Falls

Ethan Weller

fft

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

132

Won

Burnt Hills

Danny Jada

dec

5-2

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

132

Won

Wyoming Seminary

Carter Tuttle

dec

6-4 SV-1

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

132

Lost

Wyoming Seminary

Jake Riegel

tf

17-2

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

132

Won

Ballston Spa

Wyatt Gorman

dec

13-7

Wrangle In The Plains

02/01/17

132

Won

Guilderland

Jeffrey Jensen

tf

20-5

Dual vs Guilderland

02/04/17

132

Won

Ballston Spa

Wyatt Gorman

dec

12-5

1st

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

132

Won

Albany

Austin Foley

tf

22-3

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

132

Won

Shaker

Anthony Mandgo

pin

3:54

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/11/17

132

Won

Burnt Hills

Danny Jada

dec

9-4

1st

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

132

Won

Mohonasen

Jared Park

tf

18-3

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

132

Won

Niskayuna

Willie Thacker

maj dec

19-6

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/24/17

132

Lost

Long Beach

Matt Maquet

pin

1:24

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/24/17

132

Won

Valley Central

Robert Satriano

dec

10-3

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/24/17

132

Lost

Victor

Michael Venosa

dec

5-3

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
37
4
11
9
13
4
0
0
177
19

2015-16

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

138

Won

Shenendehowa

Kieran Kaufman

dec

6-5

Dual vs Shenendehowa

12/05/15

132

Lost

Duanesburg

Zachery Lawrence

maj dec

12-0

Mohonasen Invitational

12/05/15

132

Won

Mohonasen

James Marx

dec

7-5 sv

Mohonasen Invitational

12/05/15

132

Won

Saratoga Springs

Zach Sharkey

dec

6-4

Mohonasen Invitational

12/05/15

132

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Ed Rolle

maj dec

18-6

Mohonasen Invitational

12/05/15

132

Won

Mt Anthony

Gage Mclaughlin

dec

3-1

3rd

Mohonasen Invitational

12/09/15

132

Won

Niskayuna

Thomas Minahan

dec

12-5

Dual vs Niskayuna

12/10/15

132

Won

Ballston Spa

Wyatt Gorman

pin

5:04

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/16/15

132

Won

Shaker

fft

Dual vs Shaker

12/19/15

132

Lost

Noble, ME

Hil Keisker

dec

13-7

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/19/15

132

Won

Shoreham-Wading River

Peter Delise

pin

3:05

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/19/15

132

Won

Schoharie

fft

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/19/15

132

Won

Red Hook

fft

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/19/15

132

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Roland LaPoint

dec

6-3

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

01/09/16

132

Won

Hollis-Brookline

Cameron Lapierre

pin

3:25

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

132

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jason Ashline

pin

1:21

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

132

Lost

Schalmont

Joe Casholle Jr

inj def

Saratoga Invitational

01/20/16

132

Won

Albany

Quentin Rodriguez

pin

2:44

Dual vs Albany

01/22/16

132

Won

Watertown

Adam Wright

pin

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

132

Won

Shenendehowa

Kieran Kaufman

dec

2-0

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

132

Lost

Niskayuna

Thomas Minahan

dec

6-4

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

132

Won

John Jay East Fishkill

Jack Ninos

dec

8-2

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

132

Lost

Gouverneur

Derick Stowell

dec

11-4

4th

Wrangle In The Plains

02/02/16

138

Lost

Bethlehem

Rowan Braga

pin

1:35

Dual vs Bethlehem

02/06/16

132

Lost

Shenendehowa

Dietrich Hartman

tf

15-0; 1:45

2nd

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

132

Won

Colonie

Nick Servidone

pin

5:01

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

132

Won

Columbia

Jordan John

pin

3:05

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

132

Won

Ballston Spa

Wyatt Gorman

maj dec

17-5

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/13/16

132

Lost

Shenendehowa

Dietrich Hartman

maj dec

15-5

4th

Section 2 Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
10
7
0
9
3
0
0
89
43

2014-15

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/14

120

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Richie Conte

dec

7-5

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

12/13/14

120

Lost

Minisink Valley

Matt Lopez

pin

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

120

Lost

Queensbury

Matt Bennett

pin

0:27

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

120

Won

Fulton

Roy French

inj def

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

120

Won

Colonie

fft

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

120

Won

Ketcham

Ryan Weatherwax

pin

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

120

Lost

Burnt Hills

Christian Gramuglia

pin

1:24

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

120

Lost

Hudson Falls

Chris Jett

tf

4:58

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

120

Won

Division

Dan DeAssis

pin

1:46

Colonie Duals

12/17/14

120

Lost

Albany

Vincent McCann

dec

13-6

Dual vs Albany

12/27/14

126

Lost

Duanesburg

Shane Barberis

dec

6-5

Schenectady County Duals

12/27/14

126

Won

Niskayuna

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/27/14

120

Won

Schalmont

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/27/14

120

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Robert Green

pin

1:21

Schenectady County Duals

12/27/14

120

Lost

Mohonasen

James Marx

pin

:28

Schenectady County Duals

01/03/15

126

Lost

Windsor

Mike Wilmot

pin

0:50

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

126

Won

Hollis-Brookline

Thomas Hoey

dec

7-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

126

Won

Ballston Spa

Chris Northrup

dec

9-8

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

126

Lost

General Brown

Wyatt Dees

pin

1:43

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

126

Won

Guilderland

Patrick McLaughlin

fft

5 Bout

5th

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/15

120

Lost

La Salle Institute

Richard Schrade

pin

1:32

Dual vs La Salle Institute

01/14/15

120

Won

Christian Brothers Academy

fft

Dual vs Christian Brothers Academy

01/20/15

120

Won

Galway

Billy Ous

dec

3-1

Dual vs Galway

01/22/15

126

Won

Amsterdam

John Companion

dec

7-6

Dual vs Amsterdam

01/29/15

126

Won

Glens Falls

Brent Peelor

maj dec

11-3

Dual vs Glens Falls

02/03/15

120

Won

Schoharie

fft

Dual vs Schoharie

02/07/15

126

Lost

Bethlehem

Rowan Braga

pin

2:29

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/07/15

126

Lost

Guilderland

Patrick McLaughlin

dec

9-5

Section 2 Class A Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
12
3
0
6
6
1
0
79
62

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
72
26
21
9
28
13
1
0
345
124