JAKE MCGRAIL
Shenendehowa Plainsmen

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

160

Won

Carthage

Matthew Kroeckel

pin

:35

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

160

Won

BGAH

Damian Knapp

dec

6-2

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

160

Won

SVEC

Mark Mullen

dec

9-6

3rd

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

160

Lost

BGAH

Shane Hoover

dec

5-1

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

160

Won

Queensbury

David Sanders

pin

2:53

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/06/17

160

Won

Schenectady

fft

Dual vs Schenectady

12/12/17

160

Won

Shaker

Ghassan Chehade

pin

1:44

Dual vs Shaker

12/14/17

160

Won

Saratoga Springs

Ryan Diguiseppe

dec

9-4

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/16/17

160

Won

Burlington, MA

Josh Becker

dec

8-1

1st

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

160

Won

Guilderland

Austin Grant

dec

12-10

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

160

Won

Hudson Falls

Nick Moore

dec

11-7

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/20/17

170

Lost

Niskayuna

Eoghan Sweeney

maj dec

11-2

Dual vs Niskayuna

12/28/17

160

Won

Ausable Valley

Will McDonough

pin

:31

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

160

Won

Gouverneur

Nick Jenkins

pin

5:42

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

160

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Cody York

maj dec

13-2

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

160

Won

Shenendehowa

Matt Timpanaro

dec

8-4

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

160

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

David McFarland

dec

5-3

4th

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/03/18

160

Won

Burnt Hills

Nick Papa

dec

13-6

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/06/18

160

Won

Saratoga Springs

Ryan Diguiseppe

dec

11-5

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

160

Lost

Niskayuna

Eoghan Sweeney

pin

4:23

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

160

Lost

Columbia

Sam Bergin

maj dec

11-3

4th

Saratoga Invitational

01/10/18

160

Won

Ballston Spa

James Prastio

maj dec

18-9

Dual vs Ballston Spa

01/16/18

160

Won

Ballston Spa

Colby Harblin

dec

8-5

Section II Division I Dual Meet Tournament

01/16/18

160

Lost

Columbia

Sam Bergin

maj dec

11-0

Section II Division I Dual Meet Tournament

01/19/18

160

Won

Colonie

Logan Stark

maj dec

11-2

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

160

Lost

Columbia

Sam Bergin

dec

9-2

Wrangle in the Plains

01/25/18

170

Won

Averill Park

Anthony Mills

maj dec

16-5

Dual vs Averill Park

01/27/18

160

Lost

Fulton

Nick Noel

dec

10-5

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

02/03/18

160

Won

Colonie

Logan Stark

dec

10-5

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

160

Lost

Columbia

Sam Bergin

dec

6-4 SV-1

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

160

Won

Guilderland

Austin Grant

dec

6-5

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

160

Won

Saratoga Springs

Ryan Diguiseppe

dec

4-2

3rd

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/10/18

160

Won

Saratoga Springs

Ryan Diguiseppe

dec

7-1

3rd

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

160

Won

Ballston Spa

Colby Harblin

dec

5-2

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

160

Lost

Niskayuna

Eoghan Sweeney

maj dec

16-4

Section 2 Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
11
5
0
18
1
0
0
93
41

2016-17

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

152

Won

Schenectady

Zach Slyman

inj def

Dual vs Schenectady

12/02/16

152

Lost

Queensbury

Jared Bruno

dec

9-4

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

152

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Zbydniewski

dec

11-6

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

152

Lost

SVEC

Grady Alpert

pin

3:35

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/06/16

170

Won

Burnt Hills

Hunter Rowinski

tf

15-0 4:08

Dual vs Burnt Hills

12/08/16

152

Won

Niskayuna

fft

Dual vs Niskayuna

12/14/16

160

Won

Saratoga Springs

Connor Haley

dec

7-2

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/22/16

170

Won

Shaker

Spencer Clements

dec

7-3

Dual vs Shaker

12/29/16

160

Won

Glens Falls

Hunter Aiken

pin

2:24

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

160

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Ethan Cooper

pin

:56

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

160

Won

Corinth

Nate Warrington

maj dec

14-4

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

160

Won

Shenendehowa

Matt Timpanaro

dec

2-1

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

160

Won

Ballston Spa

William Mather

dec

6-3

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

160

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Ethan Cooper

fft

4th

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/07/17

170

Won

Brighton

Elijah Goldberg

dec

9-6

Ahonen Duals

01/07/17

160

Won

Byron Bergen

Jared Frego

maj dec

12-3

Ahonen Duals

01/07/17

160

Won

Victor

Christopher Gleason

dec

3-1

Ahonen Duals

01/07/17

160

Lost

Elmira

Charlie Mahon

pin

Ahonen Duals

01/07/17

170

Won

Victor

Mason Everhart

dec

7-5 SV-1

Ahonen Duals

01/11/17

160

Lost

Ballston Spa

William Mather

dec

2-1 TB-1

Dual vs Ballston Spa

01/13/17

160

Lost

Locust Valley

Bailey O'Brien

maj dec

12-1

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

160

Lost

Rocky Point

Dylan Zabarra

pin

2:31

Eastern States Classic

01/18/17

170

Won

Columbia

Pierce Hurd

pin

5:32

Dual vs Columbia

01/26/17

160

Won

Averill Park

Alex McCullen

dec

7-4

Dual vs Averill Park

01/28/17

160

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Justice Middaugh

pin

2:37

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

160

Won

Pine Bush

Owen Daly

dec

6-5

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

160

Won

Shaker

Josh Bennett

pin

3:21

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

160

Lost

Albany Academy

Kyle Jasenski

pin

1:08

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

160

Won

Guilderland

Tyler Grupe

dec

5-2

Big 10 Invitational

02/04/17

160

Lost

Columbia

Pierce Hurd

maj dec

12-3

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

160

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Connor Haley

dec

8-4

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

160

Won

Saratoga Springs

Devin Crowe

dec

7-3

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

160

Won

Shaker

Josh Bennett

dec

6-4

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

160

Lost

Guilderland

Tyler Grupe

pin

2:09

6th

Section 2 Class A Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
13
3
1
15
1
1
0
82
65

2015-16

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/15

145

Lost

BGAH

Shane Hoover

dec

3-0

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

145

Won

Maine-Endwell

Anthony Bonanno

fft

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

145

Lost

Queensbury

Jon Law

pin

2:45

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/19/15

145

Lost

Guilderland

Tyler Grupe

dec

6-4

2nd

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/19/15

145

Won

Albany

Miles Jackson

dec

10-6

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/19/15

145

Won

Watervliet

Owen Lyons

dec

8-3

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/29/15

145

Won

South Glens Falls

Zacahri Stephenson

dec

7-3

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/15

145

Won

Ballston Spa

Nick Lewandusky

dec

2-0

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/15

145

Lost

La Salle Institute

Ian Frament

dec

8-5

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/15

145

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Garrett Swift

dec

2-1

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/15

145

Won

Ballston Spa

Nick Lewandusky

dec

5-3 OT

5th

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/22/16

145

Won

Gouverneur

Jacob Shippee

maj dec

17-5

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

145

Lost

Carmel

Greg Purdy

maj dec

10-0

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

145

Lost

Hilton

Tom Foos

dec

8-2

Wrangle In The Plains

01/30/16

145

Lost

Corinth

Jeffery Petteys

dec

10-6

4th

Corinth Invitational

02/06/16

145

Won

Shaker

Josh Bennett

dec

7-3

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

145

Lost

Schenectady

Antonio Zamora

pin

2:49

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

145

Won

Columbia

Jakob Edwards

dec

8-2

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

145

Lost

Colonie

Jake Desanto

maj dec

14-2

4th

Section 2 Class A Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
10
0
0
8
1
0
0
31
38

2014-15

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/27/14

126

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Richie Conte

dec

8-1

3rd

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/27/14

126

Lost

Hudson Falls

Gage Latterell

dec

14-9

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/27/14

126

Won

Hudson Falls

Hunter Tyminski

pin

2:30

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/27/14

126

Won

Glens Falls

Brent Peelor

maj dec

11-0

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/07/15

126

Won

Niskayuna

Riaz Rao

pin

:57

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/17/15

126

Lost

Minisink Valley

Matt Lopez

tf

18-3

Shen Invitational

01/17/15

126

Won

Holland Patent

Andrew Stowell

dec

12-7

Shen Invitational

01/17/15

126

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kieran Kaufman

dec

4-3

Shen Invitational

01/31/15

126

Won

Galway

Jose Diaz

dec

6-4

Corinth Invitational

01/31/15

126

Won

Herkimer

Kyler Ford

pin

2:57

Corinth Invitational

01/31/15

126

Lost

Rensselaer

Kyle Miano

dec

8-4

Corinth Invitational

01/31/15

126

Won

Middlebury, VT

Dustin David

3-0

3rd

Corinth Invitational

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
4
3
0
4
0
0
0
31
14

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
62
38
11
1
45
3
1
0
237
158