PARKER BROOKS
Shenendehowa Plainsmen

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

182

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Jessie Lynch

pin

:32

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

182

Won

Carthage

Fombo Azah

dec

4-1

3rd

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

182

Lost

SVEC

Grady Alpert

pin

4:56

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

182

Won

Maine-Endwell

Greg Davis

pin

1:32

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/06/17

195

Won

Schenectady

fft

Dual vs Schenectady

12/12/17

182

Won

Shaker

fft

Dual vs Shaker

12/14/17

195

Won

Saratoga Springs

fft

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/16/17

182

Won

Carthage

Fombo Azah

dec

6-0

1st

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

182

Won

Colonie

Liam Mooney

pin

1:49

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/20/17

195

Won

Niskayuna

Reggie Melvin

pin

3:08

Dual vs Niskayuna

12/28/17

182

Won

Gouverneur

Kyle Jenkins

pin

1:10

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

182

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Mike Sutliff

dec

9-4

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

182

Lost

Ausable Valley

Chance Lapier

dec

10-6

2nd

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/03/18

182

Won

Burnt Hills

fft

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/06/18

182

Lost

Ballston Spa

Jake Cook

maj dec

9-0

2nd

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

182

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

James Rozell

pin

1:10

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

182

Won

Columbia

Pierce Hurd

dec

3-1

Saratoga Invitational

01/10/18

182

Lost

Ballston Spa

Jake Cook

dec

5-2

Dual vs Ballston Spa

01/12/18

182

Lost

Elmira

Charlie Mahon

maj dec

11-3

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

182

Won

Fulton

Dylan DeMauro

maj dec

16-8

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

182

Lost

Minisink Valley

Joey Yanis

pin

2:43

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

182

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

Alex Miller

maj dec

9-1

Eastern States Classic

01/16/18

182

Lost

Ballston Spa

Jake Cook

dec

7-1

Section II Division I Dual Meet Tournament

01/16/18

182

Won

Columbia

Adam Riley

pin

1:25

Section II Division I Dual Meet Tournament

01/19/18

195

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Jeff Crooks

pin

1:20

1st

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

195

Won

Colonie

Marcus Barker

pin

1:00

Wrangle in the Plains

01/25/18

195

Won

Averill Park

Dominick Paradise

pin

0:40

Dual vs Averill Park

01/27/18

182

Won

Fulton

Dylan DeMauro

inj def

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

02/03/18

195

Won

Niskayuna

Reggie Melvin

dec

5-0

1st

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

195

Won

Columbia

Ryan Duryea

pin

1:47

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

195

Won

Guilderland

Samuel Hopson

pin

:54

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/10/18

195

Won

Columbia

Ryan Duryea

tf

19-1

3rd

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

195

Won

Colonie

Marcus Barker

maj dec

9-0

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

195

Lost

Niskayuna

Reggie Melvin

dec

6-4

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

195

Won

La Salle Institute

Dylan Wolfe

pin

1:28

Section 2 Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
8
13
1
8
4
1
0
140
32

2016-17

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

160

Won

Schenectady

Alex Wagenbaugh

maj dec

12-4

Dual vs Schenectady

12/02/16

152

Won

Carthage

Alec Ford

pin

:38

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

152

Lost

Norwich

Cole Rifanburg

dec

5-3

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

152

Won

Carthage

Alec Ford

maj dec

14-0

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

152

Lost

SVEC

Grady Alpert

dec

7-6

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/06/16

160

Won

Burnt Hills

Jakai Townsend

dec

5-0

Dual vs Burnt Hills

12/08/16

160

Lost

Niskayuna

Anthony Laniewski

dec

8-3

Dual vs Niskayuna

12/14/16

152

Won

Saratoga Springs

Ryan Diguiseppe

tf

15-0

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/16/16

152

Won

Stroudsburg Hs

Jarrett Canfield

pin

3:59

Excalibur PA Tourney

12/22/16

160

Won

Shaker

Josh Bennett

maj dec

14-0

Dual vs Shaker

12/29/16

152

Won

Ballston Spa

Colby Harblin

tf

16-1

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

152

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Devin Cooper

maj dec

16-5

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

152

Lost

Saranac

Jacob Nolan

dec

7-1

2nd

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/07/17

152

Won

Brighton

Ted Newcombe

pin

0:38

Ahonen Duals

01/07/17

152

Won

Byron Bergen

fft

Ahonen Duals

01/07/17

152

Won

Victor

fft

Ahonen Duals

01/07/17

152

Won

Elmira

Jacob Cardinale

dec

7-2

Ahonen Duals

01/07/17

152

Lost

Victor

John Garbeck

maj dec

16-7

Ahonen Duals

01/11/17

152

Won

Ballston Spa

Colby Harblin

maj dec

14-5

Dual vs Ballston Spa

01/13/17

152

Lost

Long Beach

Tyrese Byron

maj dec

11-3

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

152

Won

Victor

John Garbeck

pin

4:17

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

152

Lost

Warwick

Lucas Wightman

dec

1-0

Eastern States Classic

01/18/17

160

Won

Columbia

Jakob Edwards

pin

3:56

Dual vs Columbia

01/20/17

152

Lost

Ogdensburg

Brody Sheppard

dec

5-2

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

152

Lost

Niskayuna

Anthony Laniewski

dec

9-3

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

152

Lost

Wyoming Seminary

Jake Stefanowicz

dec

3-2

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

152

Won

John Jay East Fishkill

Derek White

fft

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

152

Won

Plainedge

Mike Minnici

dec

9-3

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

152

Won

Duanesburg

Charlie Grygas

dec

5-3

Wrangle In The Plains

01/26/17

152

Lost

Averill Park

Andrew Fountain

dec

5-4

Dual vs Averill Park

02/04/17

152

Lost

Bethlehem

Rowan Braga

dec

5-1

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

152

Won

Saratoga Springs

Ryan Diguiseppe

pin

:56

3rd

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

152

Won

Ballston Spa

Colby Harblin

pin

1:29

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

152

Won

Colonie

Liam Mooney

dec

6-0

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/11/17

152

Lost

Queensbury

Jared Bruno

dec

9-8

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

152

Lost

Queensbury

Jared Bruno

dec

10-5

4th

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

152

Won

Colonie

Liam Mooney

pin

2:10

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

152

Won

Averill Park

Andrew Fountain

dec

5-1

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
14
8
2
11
3
0
0
114
44

2015-16

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

152

Won

Schenectady

Alex Wagenbaugh

pin

3:54

Dual vs Schenectady

12/04/15

152

Lost

BGAH

Madison Hoover

dec

7-4

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

152

Won

Ocean Lakes, VA

David Elison

pin

3:50

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

152

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Billy Baker

pin

:55

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

152

Won

Averill Park

Andrew Fountain

pin

1:15

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

152

Lost

Shenendehowa

Gabriel Cruz

dec

9-2

4th

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/09/15

145

Won

Burnt Hills

Brent Lucas

pin

Dual vs Burnt Hills

12/10/15

145

Won

Niskayuna

Santi Herman

pin

Dual vs Niskayuna

12/16/15

145

Won

Saratoga Springs

Ryan Diguiseppe

maj dec

15-5

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/09/16

145

Lost

Brockport

Carson Daly

maj dec

12-4

Union-Endicott Duals

01/28/16

152

Lost

Averill Park

Andrew Fountain

pin

1:49

Dual vs Averill Park

01/30/16

145

Won

Burnt Hills

Jakai Townsend

pin

2:52

1st

Corinth Invitational

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
4
7
0
1
0
0
0
46
16

2014-15

Freshman, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/12/14

132

Lost

Midlakes

Hammond Raes

pin

2:18

Fairport Duals

12/20/14

132

Won

Shenendehowa

Tom Burns

dec

2-0

3rd

Thomas J. Chickanis Memorial Tournament

12/20/14

132

Lost

Salem

Miguel Taylor

pin

4:04

Thomas J. Chickanis Memorial Tournament

12/20/14

132

Won

Guilderland

Patrick McLaughlin

inj def

Thomas J. Chickanis Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

132

Won

Lansingburg

Patrick Fleming

dec

7-3

3rd

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/27/14

132

Won

Lansingburg

Patrick Fleming

dec

10-4

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/27/14

132

Lost

Queensbury

Nick Robbins

dec

5-1

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/17/15

138

Won

Canastota

Mike Zupan

inj def

inj

Shen Invitational

01/17/15

138

Won

Colonie

Jake Desanto

pin

5:38

Shen Invitational

01/17/15

138

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Devin Cooper

maj dec

11-0

Shen Invitational

01/31/15

132

Lost

Corinth

Garon LeClair

maj dec

11-0

2nd

Corinth Invitational

01/31/15

132

Won

Middlebury, VT

Kyle Desabrias

pin

1:14

Corinth Invitational

01/31/15

132

Won

Cairo-Durham

Joseph Armstrong

pin

1:30

Corinth Invitational

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
5
3
0
3
0
2
0
39
23

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
67
31
31
3
23
7
3
0
339
115