JAMES MARX
Mohonasen Warriors
James Marx

2017-18

Senior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

145

Won

Albany

Troy Delima

pin

0:13

Dual vs Albany

12/02/17

145

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Cody Gaudette

pin

3:33

1st

Mohonasen Invitational

12/08/17

145

Won

Guilderland

Patrick Blanchard

pin

2:46

Dual vs Guilderland

12/12/17

145

Won

Averill Park

Mason Lumbra

tf

19-2

Dual vs Averill Park

12/14/17

145

Won

Bethlehem

Denali Relles

pin

1:34

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/16/17

145

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Devon Lampron

dec

12-6

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

145

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Nasire Sanchez

pin

0:41

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

145

Won

Warrensburg

Hunter McKenna

maj dec

18-7

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

145

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Jesse White

pin

0:50

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

145

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jeff St.Denny

pin

2:39

Battle in the Valley

12/20/17

145

Won

Colonie

Darryl Wright

pin

1:19

Dual vs Colonie

12/28/17

145

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

145

Won

Niskayuna

James Murphy

dec

7-0

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

145

Won

Duanesburg

Spencer Whitney

pin

3:22

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

145

Won

Schenectady

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

145

Won

Schalmont

Giovanni Dellaporta

pin

0:40

Schenectady County Duals

01/03/18

152

Lost

Columbia

Jakob Edwards

pin

0:42

Dual vs Columbia

01/06/18

145

Won

Salem

Connor Chute

tf

16-1 3:20

Bristol Invitational

01/06/18

145

Won

Bristol Eastern, CT

Tyler King

pin

1:03

Bristol Invitational

01/06/18

145

Lost

Bristol Eastern, CT

Diego Fernandez

dec

8-3

2nd

Bristol Invitational

01/14/18

145

Lost

Niskayuna

Peter Meshkov

dec

7-1

2nd

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

145

Won

Burnt Hills

Cale Beaudry

pin

2:55

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

145

Won

Queensbury

Will Fraser

pin

2:42

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

145

Won

Amsterdam

Jacob Garcia

pin

3:01

Schenectady Invitational

01/17/18

145

Won

Saratoga Springs

Jacob Reeder

maj dec

13-3

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/20/18

145

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/20/18

145

Won

Schuylerville

Devon Dunkle

pin

0:47

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/20/18

152

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Gosselin

pin

1:23

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/20/18

145

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

fft

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/20/18

152

Won

Hoosick Falls

Sam Richard

pin

0:46

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/25/18

145

Lost

Niskayuna

Peter Meshkov

dec

4-0

Dual vs Niskayuna

02/03/18

145

Won

Burnt Hills

Johnny Matrazzo

pin

1:42

1st

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

145

Won

Ballston Spa

Ramel Brooks

tf

17-2

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

145

Won

Queensbury

Will Fraser

maj dec

9-0

Section 2 Class B Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
4
18
3
5
4
0
0
165
15

2016-17

Junior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

138

Won

Averill Park

Jacob Miller

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Averill Park

12/03/16

138

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Orion Burke

pin

3:16

Mohonasen Invitational

12/03/16

138

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Devon Lampron

dec

6-3

Mohonasen Invitational

12/03/16

138

Lost

Schuylerville

Xavier Jones

pin

5:31

2nd

Mohonasen Invitational

12/06/16

138

Won

Colonie

Nick Servidone

pin

2:46

Dual vs Colonie

12/08/16

138

Won

Bethlehem

Denali Relles

pin

4:44

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/14/16

138

Won

Albany

Austin Foley

pin

2:32

Dual vs Albany

12/28/16

138

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

138

Won

Schenectady

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

138

Won

Schalmont

Nick Muller

pin

5:06

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

138

Won

Niskayuna

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

138

Won

Duanesburg

Jack Holmes

pin

1:21

Schenectady County Duals

01/04/17

138

Won

Columbia

TJ Scaccia

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Columbia

01/14/17

138

Won

Corinth

Sam Tromblee

pin

1:26

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

138

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Billy Callahan

dec

4-2

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

138

Lost

Greenville

Ian McIlhenny

dec

5-1

2nd

Schenectady Invitational

01/26/17

138

Won

Shaker

Michael Cunningham

tf

18-3

Dual vs Shaker

01/28/17

138

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Anthony Vinning

dec

7-6

5th

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

138

Won

New Hartford

Dan Tauroney

pin

4:33

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

138

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Levi Wormuth

maj dec

15-4

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

138

Lost

Pine Bush

Dylan Greer

pin

4:03

Big 10 Invitational

02/04/17

138

Lost

Queensbury

Sam Linendoll

dec

10-3

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

138

Won

Amsterdam

Lucas Tepan

pin

:32

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

138

Lost

Albany Academy

Jefferson LaMountain

dec

6-2

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

138

Won

La Salle Institute

Evan Bell

tf

17-1

5th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/11/17

138

Won

Columbia

TJ Scaccia

dec

9-2

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

138

Won

Queensbury

Sam Linendoll

dec

8-3 SV-1

5th

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

138

Lost

Niskayuna

Thomas Minahan

pin

4:58

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

138

Won

Ballston Spa

Keshon Deubel

pin

4:31

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

138

Lost

Albany Academy

Jefferson LaMountain

pin

4:08

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
8
10
2
7
3
0
0
111
37

2015-16

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

132

Lost

Averill Park

Max Tempel

tf

16-1

Dual vs Averill Park

12/05/15

132

Lost

Schenectady

Deyker Edwards

dec

7-5 sv

Mohonasen Invitational

12/08/15

132

Won

Colonie

James Masse

tf

17-2

Dual vs Colonie

12/10/15

132

Won

Bethlehem

fft

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/23/15

132

Won

Guilderland

Kevin Ochs

dec

11-7

Dual vs Guilderland

12/30/15

132

Lost

Duanesburg

Zachery Lawrence

maj dec

15-2

Schenectady County Duals

12/30/15

132

Won

Niskayuna

Thomas Minahan

dec

7-3

Schenectady County Duals

12/30/15

132

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Robert Green

pin

2:58

Schenectady County Duals

12/30/15

132

Won

Schalmont

Joe Casholle Jr

dec

10-3

Schenectady County Duals

12/30/15

132

Won

Schenectady

fft

Schenectady County Duals

01/06/16

132

Won

Columbia

Zach Booth

pin

4:43

Dual vs Columbia

01/20/16

132

Lost

Ballston Spa

Wyatt Gorman

pin

2:35

Dual vs Ballston Spa

01/28/16

132

Lost

Burnt Hills

Christian Gramuglia

pin

1:15

Dual vs Burnt Hills

02/06/16

132

Won

Albany Academy

Drew Bogdan

dec

7-1

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

132

Lost

Burnt Hills

Christian Gramuglia

pin

0:44

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

132

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Hailey Finn

dec

6-1

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

132

Lost

Queensbury

Will Hughes

pin

2:14

4th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
7
2
1
5
2
0
0
44
36

2014-15

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

120

Lost

Averill Park

Spencer Butterfield

maj dec

13-2

Dual vs Averill Park

12/17/14

120

Won

Guilderland

Matthew Daigler

pin

1:52

Dual vs Guilderland

12/18/14

120

Won

Bethlehem

Kyel Jacques

pin

3:46

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/20/14

120

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Bill Bacon

tf

17-1

Battle in the Valley

12/20/14

120

Lost

Copenhagen

Dempsey Carroll

pin

1:18

Battle in the Valley

12/20/14

120

Won

Johnstown

Dominic DiSciosia

tf

16-1

Battle in the Valley

12/20/14

120

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Laine Pleickhardt

dec

7-5

Battle in the Valley

12/27/14

113

Won

Schalmont

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/27/14

113

Lost

Duanesburg

Zachery Lawrence

pin

3:33

Schenectady County Duals

12/27/14

113

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Hailey Finn

dec

7-2

Schenectady County Duals

12/27/14

113

Won

Niskayuna

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/27/14

120

Won

Schenectady

Deyker Edwards

pin

:28

Schenectady County Duals

01/03/15

120

Lost

Middletown

Noah Sylvestor

pin

3:18

Bristol Wrestling Tournament

01/03/15

120

Won

Jonathan Law

Rachel Escobar

dec

6-5

Bristol Wrestling Tournament

01/03/15

120

Lost

Ledyard

Derek Schultz

pin

2:40

Bristol Wrestling Tournament

01/03/15

120

Won

Bristol Eastern, CT

Zach Monge

dec

6-2

5th

Bristol Wrestling Tournament

01/07/15

113

Lost

Colonie

Austin Lewis

pin

1:50

Dual vs Colonie

01/10/15

113

Lost

Duanesburg

Brendon VanVlack

pin

5:39

2nd

Schenectady Invitational

01/10/15

113

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Nick Lashway

tf

16-1

Schenectady Invitational

01/10/15

113

Won

Oneonta

Jimmy Verrelli

dec

6-5

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/15

113

Won

Niskayuna

Nick Budka

tf

15-0

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/16/15

113

Lost

Hudson Falls

Connor Paige

maj dec

10-2

Lansingburgh Duals

01/16/15

113

Won

Galway

Andrew Cretty

pin

4:42

Lansingburgh Duals

01/16/15

113

Won

Cohoes

fft

Lansingburgh Duals

01/21/15

120

Lost

Ballston Spa

William Gorman

dec

5-1

Dual vs Ballston Spa

01/29/15

113

Won

Shaker

Robert Weidman

tf

16-0

Dual vs Shaker

02/07/15

113

Lost

Scotia-Glenville

Hailey Finn

inj def

6th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/07/15

113

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Hailey Finn

dec

8-7

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/07/15

113

Lost

Burnt Hills

Christian Gramuglia

inj def

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/07/15

113

Lost

South Glens Falls

Derek Holden

inj def

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/14/15

113

Lost

Burnt Hills

Christian Gramuglia

pin

:30

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

113

Won

Niskayuna

Nick Budka

tf

tech 4:25

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

113

Lost

Scotia-Glenville

Hailey Finn

dec

2-0

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
15
4
5
6
3
0
0
85
79

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
80
34
34
11
23
12
0
0
405
167