PAUL BROWN
Mohonasen Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

285

Won

Albany

Creedence Cameron

pin

5:51

Dual vs Albany

12/02/17

285

Won

Schuylerville

Thomas Donovan

pin

2:15

1st

Mohonasen Invitational

12/08/17

285

Won

Guilderland

Clayton Bastiani

pin

1:20

Dual vs Guilderland

12/12/17

285

Won

Averill Park

Alex Mills

pin

1:56

Dual vs Averill Park

12/14/17

285

Won

Bethlehem

Dan Sleurs

pin

0:29

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/16/17

285

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Tim Benac

pin

1:39

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

285

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Triston Zito

pin

1:05

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

285

Won

Warrensburg

Gary Hill

dec

3-1

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

285

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Marc Martinez

pin

3:58

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

285

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/20/17

285

Won

Colonie

Tyler Briggs

pin

3:32

Dual vs Colonie

12/28/17

285

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

285

Won

Niskayuna

Sourov Sarkar

pin

0:29

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

285

Won

Duanesburg

Jacob Suits

pin

0:21

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

285

Won

Schenectady

Mitchell Kam

pin

1:15

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

285

Won

Schalmont

Robert Tortorici

pin

3:12

Schenectady County Duals

01/03/18

285

Won

Columbia

Robert Cleghorn

dec

2-0

Dual vs Columbia

01/06/18

285

Won

Terryville

Rich Larson

pin

1:10

Bristol Invitational

01/06/18

285

Won

East Hartford, CT

Anthoneil Phillips

maj dec

10-1

Bristol Invitational

01/06/18

285

Won

Avon-Geneseo

Henry Schrecengost

pin

5:51

1st

Bristol Invitational

01/14/18

285

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

William Mitcham

dec

2-1

1st

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

285

Won

Averill Park

Alex Mills

maj dec

11-2

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

285

Won

Guilderland

Clayton Bastiani

pin

1:01

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

285

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Craig Richardson

pin

:38

Schenectady Invitational

01/17/18

285

Won

Saratoga Springs

fft

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/20/18

285

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/20/18

285

Won

Schuylerville

fft

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/20/18

285

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Spencer Dickinson

pin

1:28

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/20/18

285

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

fft

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/20/18

285

Won

Hoosick Falls

Craig Sawyer

dec

3-1

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/25/18

285

Won

Niskayuna

fft

Dual vs Niskayuna

02/03/18

285

Lost

Ballston Spa

Jacob Stangle

pin

:36

2nd

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

285

Won

Queensbury

Zach Snyder

pin

:25

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

285

Won

Mohonasen

Camrin Russell

pin

1:16

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/10/18

285

Lost

Ballston Spa

Jacob Stangle

dec

3-2

2nd

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

285

Won

Colonie

Tyler Briggs

dec

1-0

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

285

Won

Mohonasen

Camrin Russell

dec

7-2

Section 2 Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
2
20
0
8
7
0
0
188
9

2016-17

Junior, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

285

Won

Averill Park

fft

Dual vs Averill Park

12/03/16

285

Lost

Albany

Tyson Jones

dec

4-3 TB-1

Mohonasen Invitational

12/03/16

285

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Cody Swartout

pin

1:09

Mohonasen Invitational

12/03/16

285

Won

Schuylerville

Thomas Donovan

pin

5:15

Mohonasen Invitational

12/06/16

285

Won

Colonie

Tristan Waldorf

dec

4-1

Dual vs Colonie

12/08/16

285

Won

Bethlehem

Dan Sleurs

pin

0:41

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/14/16

285

Lost

Albany

Tyson Jones

dec

2-1 TB-1

Dual vs Albany

12/21/16

285

Won

Guilderland

Clayton Bastiani

pin

5:09

Dual vs Guilderland

12/28/16

285

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Chris Hillier

dec

4-2 SV-1

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

285

Won

Schenectady

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

285

Lost

Schalmont

Noah Baker

dec

3-2

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

285

Won

Niskayuna

Dante Romanucci

dec

3-0

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

285

Won

Duanesburg

Jacob Suits

dec

1-0

Schenectady County Duals

01/04/17

285

Won

Columbia

Robert Cleghorn

dec

4-0

Dual vs Columbia

01/14/17

285

Won

Colonie

Colton Briggs

pin

5:21

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

285

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Dan Hayner

dec

4-3

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

285

Won

Niskayuna

Dante Romanucci

dec

4-3

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

285

Won

Colonie

Colton Briggs

pin

4:01

3rd

Schenectady Invitational

01/18/17

285

Won

Schenectady

fft

Dual vs Schenectady

01/26/17

285

Won

Shaker

Ben Turcotte

pin

0:36

Dual vs Shaker

01/28/17

285

Won

Schoharie

Dominick Snyder

pin

4:12

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

285

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Marc Martinez

pin

2:17

4th

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

285

Won

Guilderland

Clayton Bastiani

dec

1-0

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

285

Lost

Albany

Asadbek Koshniyazov

dec

4-2

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

285

Won

Gouverneur

Kelly Moore

dec

2-0

Big 10 Invitational

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
7
7
0
8
3
0
0
84
27

2015-16

Sophomore, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/08/15

285

Won

Colonie

Terell Collins

dec

2-0

Dual vs Colonie

12/16/15

285

Lost

Albany

Ni-Zalike Morris

dec

5-4 TB-1

Dual vs Albany

12/19/15

285

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Mason Osborn

pin

1:16

Battle in the Valley

12/19/15

285

Won

Johnstown

Robert Darling

pin

:53

Battle in the Valley

12/19/15

285

Won

Warrensburg

Gary Hill

dec

4-0

Battle in the Valley

12/19/15

285

Won

Catskill

John Michael Dedrick

pin

3:41

Battle in the Valley

12/30/15

285

Won

Niskayuna

Dante Romanucci

dec

3-1

Schenectady County Duals

12/30/15

285

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Chris Hillier

pin

5:14

Schenectady County Duals

01/20/16

285

Lost

Ballston Spa

Matt Smith

pin

3:08

Dual vs Ballston Spa

02/06/16

285

Lost

Averill Park

Alex Mears

pin

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

285

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Chris Hillier

dec

3-2

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

285

Lost

Queensbury

Jamie LaFarr

pin

0:48

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

285

Won

Averill Park

Alex Mears

inj def

5th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
5
3
0
4
0
1
0
36
27

2014-15

Freshman, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/03/15

285

Won

Enrico Fermi

Zac Cormier

dec

3-2 OT

Bristol Wrestling Tournament

01/03/15

285

Lost

New Fairfield

Austin Blum

pin

1:02

Bristol Wrestling Tournament

01/03/15

285

Lost

Terryville

Jason Hume

dec

5-2 OT

Bristol Wrestling Tournament

01/16/15

285

Lost

Queensbury

Jamie LaFarr

pin

1:19

Lansingburgh Duals

01/21/15

285

Lost

Ballston Spa

Tyler LaQue

pin

0:46

Dual vs Ballston Spa

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
4
0
0
1
0
0
0
3
21

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
62
18
30
0
21
10
1
0
311
84