LOGAN BARODY
South Glens Falls Bulldogs

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

138

Lost

Beekmantown

Kaedan Peryea

dec

10-4

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

138

Won

Guilderland

Colden Dorfman

(DEF.)

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

132

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

132

Won

Niskayuna

Jesse Baignosche

pin

3:41

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

132

Won

Shaker

Nazeer Sarwar

pin

1:18

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

138

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

David Austin

dec

3-1

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

138

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jerald Rhoades

maj dec

16-3

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/05/17

138

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

David Austin

dec

6-2

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

12/13/17

132

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

12/16/17

132

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Daniel Motta

dec

5-0

2nd

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

132

Won

Ausable Valley

Landen Snyder

dec

6-4

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

132

Won

Averill Park

Cameron Groff

pin

1:45

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/20/17

138

Lost

Schuylerville

Orion Anderson

pin

1:59

Dual vs Schuylerville

12/28/17

126

Won

Queensbury

John Brady

dec

6-2

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

126

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Greg Hotaling

dec

12-6

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

126

Won

Ausable Valley

Landen Snyder

DQ

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

126

Lost

Gouverneur

Joseph McIntosh

fft

4th

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

126

Won

Ausable Valley

Landen Snyder

inj def

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/17/18

126

Lost

Queensbury

John Brady

dec

7-2

Dual vs Queensbury

01/19/18

126

Won

Berlin

Cody Chicoine

pin

1:06

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

132

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jerald Rhoades

dec

7-0

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

132

Won

Watervliet

Anthony Delmonico

maj dec

12-0

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

126

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

132

Won

Duanesburg

Ige Gooding

dec

14-7

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

132

Won

Cairo-Durham

Azzan Tarik

pin

3:11

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

132

Won

Amsterdam

Tyler Krackow

pin

1:35

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/24/18

132

Won

Glens Falls

Ramon Plancarte

pin

1:14

Dual vs Glens Falls

01/27/18

126

Lost

Ogdensburg

Zach Roberts

pin

1:50

Commodore Invitational

01/27/18

126

Won

Ogdensburg

Dylan Moran

pin

1:22

Commodore Invitational

02/03/18

126

Lost

Burnt Hills

Sammy Lindberg

dec

9-5

2nd

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

126

Won

Queensbury

John Brady

maj dec

9-1

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/10/18

126

Lost

Columbia

Michael Gonyea

pin

:12

2nd

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

126

Won

Shenendehowa

Seamus Leavey

dec

3-0

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

126

Won

Colonie

Ryan Brothers

dec

7-5

Section 2 Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
9
8
0
11
3
1
1
114
39

2016-17

Junior, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

120

Lost

Newburgh Free Academy

Brandon DeLaRosa

maj dec

9-0

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

120

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jared Kwarta

pin

2:34

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

120

Won

Schalmont

fft

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

120

Won

Tamarac

Ryan Waldinger

pin

0:20

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

120

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

120

Won

Shaker

Tyler Stanton

maj dec

9-0

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

120

Lost

Columbia

Michael Gonyea

pin

1:37

Columbia Duals

12/07/16

120

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Nathan Huthmacher

pin

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

12/14/16

120

Won

Schuylerville

Lucas Fox

pin

2:12

Dual vs Schuylerville

12/22/16

120

Won

Hudson Falls

Isaiah Mattison

pin

0:45

Dual vs Hudson Falls

12/23/16

126

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Casey Bush

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

12/29/16

113

Won

Shenendehowa

Mike Dimonda

dec

7-1

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

113

Lost

Saranac

Bryce Smith

pin

3:48

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

113

Won

South Glens Falls

Vincent Santilli

dec

4-2

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/04/17

113

Won

Amsterdam

Tyler Krackow

pin

4:30

Dual vs Amsterdam

01/07/17

113

Lost

Valley Central

Matthew Romano

dec

5-4

2nd

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

113

Won

Valley Central

Travis Phillips

pin

1:3

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

113

Won

Corinth

Scott Nappi

dec

4-3

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/11/17

120

Won

Queensbury

Dawson LaLuna

dec

6-4

Dual vs Queensbury

01/13/17

120

Won

Oneonta

Jimmy Verrelli

maj dec

9-0

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

113

Won

Duanesburg

David Nicollela

tf

16-1 3:20

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

113

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jacob Slovak

pin

1:19

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

113

Won

Berlin

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

120

Won

Lansingburg

Julius Velez

pin

1:52

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

113

Lost

Columbia

Michael Gonyea

maj dec

18-5

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

120

Won

Monument Mountain

Sam Cormier

pin

3:54

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/20/17

113

Won

Ogdensburg

Tristian Richardson

maj dec

14-1

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

113

Won

Ballston Spa

Kyle Northrup

dec

7-0

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

113

Won

Shenendehowa

Cody Deuel

dec

5-0

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

113

Lost

Plainedge

Jared Altan

pin

1:00

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

113

Lost

Plainedge

Cameron Ahearn

dec

7-0

Wrangle In The Plains

02/04/17

113

Won

South Glens Falls

Vincent Santilli

dec

3-1

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

113

Won

Averill Park

Patrick Leahey

dec

4-2

1st

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/11/17

113

Lost

Columbia

Michael Gonyea

dec

5-0

2nd

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

113

Won

Burnt Hills

Sammy Lindberg

dec

8-2

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

113

Won

Saratoga Springs

Ryan Encarnacion

dec

8-2

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
8
10
1
14
3
0
0
129
35

2015-16

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

126

Lost

Schuylerville

Anthony Cardinuto

tf

16-0 4:00

Dual vs Schuylerville

12/04/15

126

Lost

Columbia

John Devine

tf

16-0

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

126

Lost

Albany Academy

John Rue

pin

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

126

Won

Shaker

fft

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

126

Won

Watervliet

Nate Mills

pin

2:49

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

126

Won

Beekmantown

Mathew LaValley

dec

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

126

Lost

Guilderland

David Wolanski

pin

1:30

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

126

Lost

Maple Hill

Bryan Kern

dec

Columbia Duals

12/09/15

120

Lost

Hudson Falls

Connor Paige

tf

18-1

Dual vs Hudson Falls

12/16/15

120

Won

Amsterdam

Evelio Homs

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Amsterdam

12/29/15

120

Lost

Ballston Spa

Charles Delph

dec

6-5

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/15

120

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kyle Oathout

dec

6-2

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/30/15

120

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Tyler Martel

pin

3:02

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

01/06/16

120

Lost

Queensbury

Dawson LaLuna

dec

5-2

Dual vs Queensbury

01/13/16

120

Won

Johnstown

Jordon Snell

pin

1:46

Dual vs Johnstown

01/15/16

120

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

120

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Kale Gransbury

tf

19-4 5:38

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

120

Won

Duanesburg

Thomas VanVallen

pin

1:55

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

120

Won

Guilderland

Matthew Daigler

maj dec

9-1

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/20/16

120

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Brian Whitaker

pin

6

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

01/22/16

120

Lost

Gouverneur

Robyn Carr

dec

19-12

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

120

Won

Watertown

Kelvin Gourdine

pin

2:37

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

120

Lost

Ballston Spa

Charles Delph

dec

9-5

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

120

Won

Greene

Logan Kennedy

dec

8-1

Wrangle In The Plains

01/27/16

120

Won

Glens Falls

Preston Merkely

maj dec

13-5

Dual vs Glens Falls

02/06/16

120

Lost

Burnt Hills

Robert Forlano

dec

7-4

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

120

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Brian Whitaker

dec

4-3

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

120

Lost

Queensbury

Dawson LaLuna

inj def

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

120

Lost

Mohonasen

Colin Dineen

inj def

6th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
15
5
1
6
2
0
0
68
66

2014-15

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

106

Won

Hudson Falls

fft

Dual vs Hudson Falls

12/05/14

106

Won

Shaker

fft

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

106

Won

Shaker

fft

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

106

Won

Tamarac

fft

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

106

Lost

Columbia

Michael Gonyea

pin

0:30

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

106

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Kyle Holland

dec

9-2

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

106

Won

Columbia

Ben McHugh

tf

15-0 2:30

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

106

Won

Copenhagen

Jake Galster

dec

5-0

Columbia Duals

12/10/14

106

Lost

Queensbury

Dawson LaLuna

dec

6-0

Dual vs Queensbury

12/13/14

106

Won

Rensselaer

Dylan Biancaniello

pin

:25

Galway Duals

12/13/14

106

Lost

Amsterdam

Daniel Montalvo

dec

2-0

Galway Duals

12/13/14

106

Won

Watervliet

Evan Cote

pin

4:35

Galway Duals

12/13/14

106

Won

Middlebury, VT

fft

Galway Duals

12/17/14

106

Lost

Schuylerville

Orion Anderson

pin

1:05

Dual vs Schuylerville

12/20/14

106

Won

Averill Park

Cameron Roberts

dec

2-0

3rd

Granville Lions Tournament

12/20/14

106

Lost

Warrensburgh

Zack Davis

maj dec

19-6

Granville Lions Tournament

12/23/14

106

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

fft

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

01/03/15

106

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Ryan Allman

maj dec

14-3

2nd

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/03/15

106

Won

Onteora

W Sanicola

pin

1:11

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/03/15

106

Won

Maple Hill

Nick Reese

pin

1:30

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/07/15

106

Won

Johnstown

fft

Dual vs Johnstown

01/10/15

106

Won

Tamarac

Tyler Petersen

pin

2:32

3rd

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/10/15

106

Lost

Shaker

Anthony Mandgo

pin

10-5

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/10/15

106

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Jacob Warren

pin

1:38

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/10/15

106

Won

Watervliet

Evan Cote

pin

2:46

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/15

106

Lost

Amsterdam

Chris Valasquez

pin

:35

Dual vs Amsterdam

01/21/15

106

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

01/24/15

106

Won

Niskayuna

John Dempsey

pin

1:08

Tamarac Duals

01/28/15

106

Won

Glens Falls

Preston Merkely

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Glens Falls

02/07/15

106

Lost

La Salle

Trent Nadeau

tf

18-0

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/07/15

106

Lost

Burnt Hills

Robert Forlano

dec

3-2

Section 2 Class B Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
10
8
1
4
8
0
0
114
46

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
88
42
31
3
35
16
1
1
425
186