RYAN SLATER
Salem Generals

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/13/16

182

Won

Tamarac

Jack Mays

pin

0:22

Dual vs Tamarac

12/14/16

170

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Jake Richardson

pin

0:18

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

12/17/16

170

Won

Champlain Valley, VT

Logan Loftus

pin

2:55

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/17/16

170

Won

Granville

Bailey Daigle

dec

7-2

1st

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/21/16

182

Won

Warrensburg

Chris Wilson

dec

7-0

Dual vs Warrensburg

12/22/16

170

Won

Granville

David Regimbald

pin

3:12

Dual vs Granville

01/04/17

182

Won

Corinth

fft

Dual vs Corinth

01/10/17

182

Won

Hoosick Falls

Bryan Thomas

pin

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

01/11/17

170

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Lucas Morse

dec

4-2

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

01/14/17

182

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Tangen Rush

pin

1:26

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/14/17

170

Won

Schoharie

Ryan Martin

dec

11-9

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/14/17

182

Won

Chenango Valley

Nate Aurelio

pin

1:02

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/14/17

170

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

fft

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/18/17

182

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Mike Sutliff

dec

3-1 SV-1

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

01/28/17

170

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Jason Hoffman

tf

16-0

2nd

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/28/17

170

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Ryan Cowles

pin

1:01

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

02/04/17

170

Won

Duanesburg

Cadan Landauer

pin

1:28

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/04/17

170

Won

Maple Hill

James Miller

maj dec

10-1

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/04/17

170

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Lucas Morse

dec

4-3

2nd

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/11/17

170

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Jason Hoffman

pin

2:55

2nd

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

170

Won

Taconic Hills

Dylan Mellan

pin

3:31

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

170

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Lucas Morse

dec

1-0

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/24/17

170

Lost

Maple Grove

Trevor Micek

dec

3-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

170

Lost

Pearl River

Anthony Malfitano

dec

6-5

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
6
10
0
6
2
0
0
91
23

2015-16

Junior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

160

Lost

Wallkill

Ryan Sebesta

dec

9-2

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/15

160

Lost

Cohoes

Nate Giller

pin

3:58

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/15

160

Lost

La Salle Institute

Ryan Moore

pin

5:30

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/15

160

Lost

Kingston

Nijee Noble

dec

2-1

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/15

160

Won

Bethlehem

Zack Tenenbaum

pin

2:22

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/15

160

Won

Vestal

Geoffrey Brunette

dec

3-2

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/10/15

170

Won

Warrensburg

Chris Wilson

pin

1:08

Dual vs Warrensburg

12/15/15

170

Won

Corinth

Alec Blanchard

pin

3:51

Dual vs Corinth

12/23/15

170

Won

Granville

fft

Dual vs Granville

12/29/15

170

Won

Hudson Falls

Dylan Steeken

pin

1:29

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/15

170

Lost

Schuylerville

Tyler Green

pin

4:32

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/15

170

Won

Schuylerville

John Greeno

pin

2:41

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/15

170

Lost

Queensbury

Nico Mattia

dec

4-1

4th

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/05/16

170

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Lucas Morse

dec

4-3

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

01/07/16

170

Won

Hoosick Falls

Drew Hoag

dec

8-2

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

01/13/16

160

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Sam Crowley

pin

3:02

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/20/16

182

Won

Tamarac

fft

Dual vs Tamarac

01/23/16

160

Won

Schoharie

Ryan Martin

dec

3-2

Kossmann Duals

01/23/16

170

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Tangen Rush

pin

0:36

Kossmann Duals

01/23/16

160

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Caleb Teneyck

maj dec

12-1

Kossmann Duals

01/23/16

170

Won

Albany

fft

Kossmann Duals

01/23/16

160

Won

Saratoga Springs

Mason Wolfe

dec

10-6

Kossmann Duals

01/27/16

160

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Dylan Bachem

pin

3:00

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

02/06/16

170

Won

Rensselaer

Htat Aung

pin

:59

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/06/16

170

Won

Maple Hill

Alex Pomykaj

pin

1:11

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/06/16

170

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Lucas Morse

dec

3-1

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/06/16

170

Won

Warrensburg

Chris Wilson

dec

7-0

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/06/16

170

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Dylan Bachem

dec

6-2

3rd

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/13/16

170

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Lucas Morse

dec

3-1

5th

Section 2 Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
8
10
0
8
3
0
0
103
33

2014-15

Sophomore, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/14

160

Lost

Catskill

Matt Davis

dec

6-4

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/14

160

Lost

Vestal

Owen Jarrold

pin

1:15

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/14

160

Lost

Cohoes

Eoin Giller

inj def

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/14

160

Lost

Bethlehem

Andrew Plunkett

inj def

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/16/14

170

Won

Salem-Cambridge

fft

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

12/17/14

182

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Gregory

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

12/19/14

170

Won

Granville

Bailey Daigle

pin

:49

Dual vs Granville

12/20/14

160

Won

Guilderland

Taylor Mooney

pin

3rd

Thomas J. Chickanis Memorial Tournament

12/20/14

160

Lost

Shenendehowa

Anthony DiNallo

dec

4-2

Thomas J. Chickanis Memorial Tournament

12/20/14

160

Won

Guilderland

Taylor Mooney

pin

1:40

Thomas J. Chickanis Memorial Tournament

12/20/14

160

Won

Hudson Falls

Dylan Steeken

pin

Thomas J. Chickanis Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

160

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Jason Hoffman

pin

1:39

2nd

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/27/14

160

Won

Hudson Falls

Dylan Steeken

pin

1:48

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/27/14

160

Won

Ballston Spa

Carson TenEyck

pin

:50

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/03/15

160

Won

Cairo-Durham

Liam Gleason

dec

7-6

3rd

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/03/15

160

Won

Tamarac

Hunter Briccetti

pin

:37

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/03/15

160

Lost

Catskill

Matt Davis

dec

4-1

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/07/15

170

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Mike Sutliff

dec

2-1

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

01/08/15

170

Won

Corinth

Alec Blanchard

pin

2:26

Dual vs Corinth

01/10/15

160

Lost

Fairfield

Justin Garden

dec

10-4

Mount Anthony Tournament

01/10/15

160

Won

Mt. Hope

Nathan Pimentel

pin

1:53

Mount Anthony Tournament

01/10/15

160

Lost

Franklin

Bilal Khan

pin

1:28

Mount Anthony Tournament

01/13/15

170

Won

Hoosick Falls

fft

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

01/15/15

182

Lost

Schuylerville

Tyler Green

dec

6-1

Dual vs Schuylerville

01/21/15

182

Won

Warrensburg

Roger McLaughlin

pin

1:37

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/31/15

160

Lost

Ballston Spa

Tyler Barnes

dec

6-0

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

160

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Lucas Morse

dec

6-0

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

160

Lost

Schalmont

Jake Dembrosky

dec

3-2

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

02/07/15

160

Lost

Duanesburg

Connor Lawrence

maj dec

16-3

2nd

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/07/15

160

Won

Galway

Noah Wicks

pin

4:32

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/07/15

160

Won

Berlin

Christopher Houle

pin

:17

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/14/15

160

Lost

Catskill

Matt Davis

dec

2-1

4th

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

160

Lost

Duanesburg

Connor Lawrence

maj dec

16-3

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

160

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Lucas Morse

dec

4-0

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

160

Won

Cairo-Durham

Liam Gleason

dec

4-2 OT

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

160

Won

Lansingburg

Keivon Wood

dec

8-2

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
17
12
0
5
2
0
0
99
69

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
58
31
32
0
19
7
0
0
293
125