DAVID INGRAHAM
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Indians

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/15

195

Won

Watervliet

fft

Dual vs Watervliet

12/11/15

182

Won

Levittown

Juan Carlos Soriano

pin

3:07

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

195

Won

Minisink Valley

Andrew Covais

maj dec

11-1

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

182

Won

Greenville

Cody Winnie

pin

2:26

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

195

Won

Burnt Hills

James Martin

maj dec

10-2

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

182

Won

Ketcham

Jesse Pascale

pin

2:43

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

182

Won

Saranac

Sean Ahern

maj dec

8-0

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

182

Lost

Indian River

Sonny McPherson

dec

6-4

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

182

Won

Queensbury

fft

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

195

Won

Colonie

Hunter Gerasimovich

pin

3:12

Colonie Duals

12/17/15

195

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Nick Fontanet

pin

2:03

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

12/19/15

182

Won

Brewster

Max Santamaria

pin

3:54

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/19/15

195

Won

Valley Central

Mark Crisfield

pin

2:24

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/19/15

195

Won

Saugerties

James Ball

maj dec

8-0

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/19/15

195

Won

Greenville

fft

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/19/15

182

Won

Hoosick Falls

fft

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/07/16

182

Won

Schalmont

Mason Brown

maj dec

12-0

Dual vs Schalmont

01/09/16

182

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Zach Peterson

dec

7-2

1st

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/14/16

182

Won

La Salle Institute

Luke Marcelle

dec

4-3

Dual vs La Salle Institute

01/15/16

182

Won

Lansingburg

Jason Wheeler

pin

1:48

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

195

Won

Oneonta

Richard Serafin

pin

0:49

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

195

Won

Monument Mountain

Bart Christiano

pin

9:01

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

195

Lost

Columbia

Dylan Dubuque

dec

10-3

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

195

Won

South Glens Falls

Justin Jones

pin

3:05

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

182

Won

Amsterdam

Jake Rodecker

dec

8-1

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

195

Won

Duanesburg

Ryan Cornelius

pin

1:42

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

182

Won

Guilderland

Sean Hourihan

pin

2:30

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/16

195

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

01/21/16

195

Won

Lansingburg

Jason Wheeler

pin

4:44

Dual vs Lansingburg

01/28/16

195

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

01/30/16

182

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Mike Sutliff

dec

6-2

1st

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

02/06/16

182

Won

Cohoes

Noah Nemier

dec

4-0

1st

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/13/16

182

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Mike Sutliff

dec

6-2

1st

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/26/16

182

Lost

Mattituck

Tim Schmidt

dec

7-5

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

182

Won

Hendrick Hudson

Jordan Artope

pin

2:55

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

182

Lost

Petrides

Robert Welgoss

dec

4-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
4
15
0
11
6
0
0
164
12

2014-15

Junior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

195

Won

Watervliet

Brian Delaney

dec

2-1

Dual vs Watervliet

12/11/14

195

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Chris Hernigle

pin

:42

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville

12/13/14

195

Lost

Division

Ricky Almonte

dec

11-7

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

195

Won

Hudson Falls

Zach Girard

pin

5:20

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

195

Lost

Queensbury

Chris Goudy

dec

2-0

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

195

Won

Saranac

Colby Staley

pin

4:57

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

195

Won

Indian River

Christopher Davis

tf

16-0

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

195

Won

Colonie

Lucas Weis

pin

3:15

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

195

Won

Ketcham

Zack Varco

maj dec

13-1

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

195

Won

Schenectady

fft

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

195

Lost

Fulton

Aaron Yablonski

dec

3-2

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

195

Lost

Burnt Hills

Taylor Russell

dec

6-4

Colonie Duals

12/17/14

195

Won

Schalmont

Shawn Coons

maj dec

12-2

Dual vs Schalmont

12/20/14

195

Won

Brewster

Nick Panucci

dec

6-0

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/20/14

195

Won

Bethlehem

fft

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/20/14

195

Won

Saugerties

Reuben Chavez

pin

3:02

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/20/14

195

Won

Greenville

fft

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/20/14

195

Won

Hoosick Falls

fft

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/03/15

195

Won

Red Hook

Darren Coon

maj dec

10-2

1st

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/03/15

195

Won

Maple Hill

Nick Morris

maj dec

11-3

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/07/15

195

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

01/10/15

195

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Forrest Kubricky

pin

:24

2nd

Schenectady Invitational

01/10/15

195

Won

Colonie

Brandon Brothers

pin

1:55

Schenectady Invitational

01/10/15

195

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Dan Hayner

dec

9-3

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/15

220

Won

Albany Academy

Will Pausley

pin

3:54

Dual vs Albany Academy

01/16/15

195

Won

Saratoga Springs

Michael Chimiak

pin

:26

Lansingburgh Duals

01/16/15

220

Won

Queensbury

Jason Wiederhold

dec

4-2

Lansingburgh Duals

01/16/15

195

Won

Glens Falls

fft

Lansingburgh Duals

01/16/15

195

Won

Lansingburg

Branon Macey

dec

6-3

Lansingburgh Duals

01/16/15

195

Won

Cohoes

fft

Lansingburgh Duals

01/16/15

195

Lost

Hudson Falls

Zach Girard

pin

2:49

Lansingburgh Duals

01/22/15

195

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Jack Brown

pin

2:55

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

01/29/15

195

Won

Lansingburg

Branon Macey

dec

5-2

Dual vs Lansingburg

01/31/15

195

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Forrest Kubricky

maj dec

10-0

2nd

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

195

Won

Ballston Spa

Garreck Golish

pin

4:48

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

195

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Brandon Bolster

dec

4-1

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

02/07/15

195

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Dan Hayner

pin

5:35

1st

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/07/15

195

Won

bye

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/07/15

195

Won

Lansingburg

Branon Macey

pin

3:00

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/14/15

195

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Forrest Kubricky

pin

:47

2nd

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

195

Won

Hoosick Falls

Shane Barss

dec

2-1

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

195

Won

Galway

Andrew Gilchrist

pin

1:23

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

195

Won

Tamarac

Cody Sullivan

dec

3-0

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
8
13
1
13
7
0
0
168
34

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
67
12
28
1
24
13
0
0
332
46