TREVOR WINCHELL
Warrensburg Burghers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

132

Won

Massena

Wesley Rode

dec

3-0

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

132

Lost

Noble, ME

Sam Martel

pin

2:56

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

132

Won

Noble, ME

Rob Pilecki

pin

4:48

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

132

Won

Saranac

Micheal Gallagher

pin

1:00

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/09/17

132

Won

Hudson Falls

Cayden Spencer

pin

1:48

Duanesburg Duals

12/09/17

132

Won

Duanesburg

Ige Gooding

maj dec

13-3

Duanesburg Duals

12/09/17

132

Won

Amsterdam

Nick Rodecker

dec

4-1

Duanesburg Duals

12/09/17

132

Lost

Schoharie

Dylan Callahan

pin

0:57

Duanesburg Duals

12/09/17

132

Won

Saratoga Springs

Patrick Spatafora

pin

1:41

Duanesburg Duals

12/13/17

132

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

David Austin

dec

3-1

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

12/16/17

132

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Andrew Riley

pin

2:46

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

132

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Greg Hotaling

pin

5:25

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

132

Won

Mohonasen

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

132

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Shane MacDonald

dec

4-0

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

132

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/21/17

132

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Mike Fuss

dec

3-0

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

12/29/17

132

Won

Peru

Jonathan Goddeau

dec

5-1

Dual vs Peru

01/03/18

132

Won

Glens Falls

Sean Backus

pin

1:32

Dual vs Glens Falls

01/06/18

132

Lost

Ballston Spa

William Gorman

pin

5:24

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

132

Won

Queensbury

Dan Brady

dec

6-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

132

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

David Austin

dec

1-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

132

Won

Windsor

Langdon Sibley

dec

2-1

5th

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/18

132

Won

Salem-Cambridge

fft

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/10/18

132

Won

Granville

Christian Burnes

dec

4-1

Dual vs Granville

01/16/18

132

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Greg Hotaling

maj dec

12-4

Section II Division II Dual Meet Tournament

01/16/18

132

Won

Watervliet

Anthony Delmonico

dec

8-1

Section II Division II Dual Meet Tournament

01/18/18

132

Won

Corinth

Curtis Rigley

pin

3:45

Dual vs Corinth

01/20/18

132

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

132

Won

Northern Adirondack

Cameron Matthews

maj dec

9-1

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

132

Won

Ausable Valley

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

132

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Daniel Motta

pin

2:54

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

132

Won

Granville

Carlos Medrano-Garcia

dec

7-3

Golden Horde Duals

01/27/18

132

Won

Locust Valley

Roarke Creedon

maj dec

12-2

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/27/18

132

Won

Peru

Jonathan Goddeau

maj dec

10-2

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/27/18

132

Lost

Canisteo-Greenwood

Zach Flaitz

pin

1:55

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/31/18

132

Won

Queensbury

Dan Brady

dec

10-5

Dual vs Queensbury

02/03/18

132

Won

Galway

Billy Ous

dec

1-0

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

132

Won

Granville

Christian Burnes

dec

3-2 SV-1

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

132

Won

Rensselaer

Kyaw Lwin

pin

1:04

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

132

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

David Austin

dec

3-2 UTB

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/10/18

132

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

David Austin

pin

4:38

Section 2 Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
9
8
0
19
5
0
0
139
49

2016-17

Junior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

126

Lost

Copenhagen

Jake Galster

dec

4-0

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

126

Won

Colonie

Darryl Wright

pin

3:00

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

126

Won

Warrensburgh

Ryan Vaughan

pin

1:45

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

126

Won

Saranac

Alex Christman

dec

6-1

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/06/16

126

Won

Glens Falls

Zachary Wadleigh

pin

1:11

Dual vs Glens Falls

12/10/16

126

Won

Duanesburg

Shayne Chiofalo

maj dec

9-1

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

132

Lost

Amsterdam

Nick Rodecker

dec

6-3

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

126

Won

Schoharie

Andrew Hahn

pin

5:33

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

132

Lost

Adirondack

Sean Banks

pin

0:40

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

132

Lost

Hudson Falls

Chris Jett

pin

1:40

Duanesburg Duals

12/14/16

126

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

fft

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

12/21/16

120

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Matt Gerber

tf

15-0 5:49

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/04/17

120

Lost

Granville

Luke David

dec

7-1

Dual vs Granville

01/07/17

120

Lost

Beekmantown

Anthony Cartee

pin

1:55

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/17

120

Won

Hoosick Falls

Aiden Scott

dec

6-3

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/17

120

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Collin Shelton

dec

4-0

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/17

120

Won

Holland Patent

Tom Slattery

pin

0:39

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/17

120

Won

Hudson Falls

Isaiah Mattison

pin

0:49

Warrensburg Duals

01/10/17

132

Won

Corinth

Kegyn Armbruster

pin

2:52

Dual vs Corinth

01/12/17

120

Won

Queensbury

Dawson LaLuna

dec

4-2

Dual vs Queensbury

01/14/17

126

Lost

Central Valley

Maxwell Reisel

pin

1:54

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

126

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Wally Wright Jr

dec

2-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/18/17

120

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Casey Bush

pin

3:00

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

01/21/17

120

Won

Granville

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/21/17

126

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Frank Darwak

pin

0:26

Golden Horde Duals

01/21/17

120

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Drew Wideman

dec

7-0

Golden Horde Duals

01/21/17

126

Won

Ausable Valley

Landon Snyder

dec

5-4

Golden Horde Duals

01/21/17

120

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

fft

Golden Horde Duals

02/04/17

126

Won

Galway

Billy Ous

dec

1-0

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/04/17

126

Lost

Schoharie

Dylan Callahan

pin

1:21

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/04/17

126

Won

Maple Hill

Phillip Warren

dec

1-0

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/04/17

126

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Tyler Martel

dec

1-0

4th

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/11/17

126

Lost

Hudson Falls

Connor Paige

pin

5:23

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
12
8
1
9
3
0
0
99
57

2015-16

Sophomore, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/15

106

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Mara Jarvis

pin

5:24

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

12/12/15

106

Lost

Adirondack

Kevin Spann

pin

1:00

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/15

113

Won

Duanesburg

David Nicollela

pin

2:35

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/15

106

Won

Hudson Falls

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/15

106

Won

Schoharie

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/15

106

Won

Bethlehem

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/15/15

106

Won

Granville

Andrew McEachron

pin

1:53

Dual vs Granville

12/17/15

106

Won

Queensbury

Dylan Sleezer

dec

6-0

Dual vs Queensbury

12/19/15

106

Won

Catskill

Zohaib Asif

pin

2:46

Battle in the Valley

12/19/15

106

Won

Johnstown

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/19/15

113

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Marciano Reyes

pin

1:24

Battle in the Valley

12/19/15

106

Won

Mohonasen

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/19/15

106

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/23/15

113

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Abby Edholm

pin

1:29

Dual vs Burr Burton Academy, VT

01/06/16

106

Lost

Corinth

Scott Nappi

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Corinth

01/09/16

113

Won

Hudson Falls

James Haley

pin

5:08

Warrensburgh Duals

01/09/16

106

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Collin Shelton

pin

5:12

Warrensburgh Duals

01/09/16

106

Won

Holland Patent

Josh Biron

pin

:19

Warrensburgh Duals

01/09/16

106

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Gabe Fisher

dec

5-1

Warrensburgh Duals

01/09/16

106

Won

Beekmantown

Austin Cook

pin

5:32

Warrensburgh Duals

01/12/16

113

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

fft

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

01/16/16

106

Won

Mexico

Jared Gates

dec

4-2 sv

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

106

Lost

Copenhagen

Jake Galster

dec

2-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

106

Lost

Whitesboro

Matt Blum

dec

3-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

106

Won

Central Valley

Eric Bardo

pin

4:43

5th

Red Devil Invitational

01/21/16

106

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

fft

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

01/28/16

113

Won

Glens Falls

Zachary Wadleigh

pin

2:31

Dual vs Glens Falls

02/06/16

106

Won

Galway

Collin Bayer

dec

2-0

1st

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/06/16

106

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Casey Bush

pin

1:09

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/13/16

106

Lost

Watervliet

Patrick Moore

pin

4:55

6th

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/13/16

106

Lost

Watervliet

Patrick Moore

dec

2-1

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/13/16

106

Won

Duanesburg

David Nicollela

pin

2:45

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/13/16

106

Won

Galway

Collin Bayer

inj def

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/13/16

106

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Gabe Fisher

dec

4-0

Section 2 Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
9
13
0
3
8
1
0
141
37

2014-15

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/13/14

099

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/13/14

099

Won

Schoharie

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/13/14

099

Won

Shaker

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/13/14

099

Lost

Adirondack

Kevin Spann

pin

3:20

Duanesburg Duals

12/13/14

099

Lost

Bethlehem

Anthony Canova

pin

3:08

Duanesburg Duals

12/17/14

099

Lost

Corinth

Scott Nappi

pin

4:38

Dual vs Corinth

12/20/14

099

Won

La Salle

Cole Edwards

maj dec

12-3

1st

Granville Lions Tournament

12/20/14

099

Won

Averill Park

Steven Sawyer

dec

8-1

Granville Lions Tournament

01/03/15

099

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Warrensburgh Duals

01/03/15

099

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Beau Burke

pin

1:45

Warrensburgh Duals

01/03/15

099

Won

Hudson Falls

Tyler Briggs

maj dec

8-0

Warrensburgh Duals

01/03/15

099

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Matthew LaPorte

pin

:51

Warrensburgh Duals

01/07/15

099

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

fft

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

01/14/15

099

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

fft

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

01/17/15

099

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Beau Burke

pin

3:26

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

099

Won

New Hartford

Dan Tauroney

pin

2:01

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

099

Lost

Windsor

Corey Swartz

dec

7-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

099

Lost

Camden

Hunter Williams

pin

4:37

6th

Red Devil Invitational

01/21/15

099

Won

Salem

Zach Cummings

dec

2-1

Dual vs Salem

01/22/15

099

Won

Granville

Christian Burnes

maj dec

13-3

Dual vs Granville

01/24/15

099

Won

Queensbury

fft

Dual vs Queensbury

01/29/15

099

Won

Salem-Cambridge

fft

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

02/07/15

099

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Sal Audino

dec

8-6

4th

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/07/15

099

Won

Maple Hill

Joe Merhige

pin

2:48

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/07/15

099

Lost

Salem

Garrett Cummings

pin

1:10

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/14/15

099

Lost

Tamarac

Bobby Treshock

dec

7-1

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

099

Lost

Salem

Garrett Cummings

pin

:56

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
12
2
0
5
8
0
0
78
63

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
93
42
31
1
36
24
1
0
457
206