JAMES ROZELL
Whitehall-Fort Ann Railroaders

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/15/17

195

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

195

Won

Cohoes

fft

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

195

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

fft

Tiger Duals

12/20/17

182

Won

Corinth

fft

Dual vs Corinth

01/06/18

182

Won

Schuylerville

Jeremy Brownell

dec

7-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

182

Lost

Shenendehowa

Parker Brooks

pin

1:10

Saratoga Invitational

01/10/18

195

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Colby Hoolihan

dec

8-2

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

01/14/18

182

Lost

Hudson Falls

Dylan Steeken

dec

5-4

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

182

Won

Maple Hill

Joe Sturgis

pin

1:34

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

182

Lost

Shaker

Josh Bennett

(M.

For.)

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

182

Won

Tamarac

Jack Mays

dec

6-4

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/17/18

195

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Ethan Jeskie

dec

10-3

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/20/18

182

Won

Schuylerville

Jeremy Brownell

maj dec

14-2

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/20/18

195

Won

Hoosick Falls

Keegan Philpott

pin

0:49

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/20/18

195

Lost

Mohonasen

Matt Miller

dec

2-0

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/20/18

182

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/20/18

182

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

fft

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/25/18

182

Won

Tamarac

Jack Mays

dec

4-1

Dual vs Tamarac

01/27/18

182

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Mike Sutliff

maj dec

14-4

2nd

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

182

Won

Tamarac

Jack Mays

dec

7-3

Wasaren League Tournament

01/30/18

182

Won

Granville

Logan Beebe

pin

5:43

Dual vs Granville

02/03/18

182

Lost

Warrensburg

Nolan McNeil

maj dec

12-4

2nd

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

182

Won

Berlin

Cole Roberts

pin

1:53

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

182

Won

Maple Hill

James Miller

dec

6-2

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/10/18

182

Lost

Hudson Falls

Dylan Steeken

dec

1-0

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

182

Lost

Catskill

Murray Vliet

dec

6-1

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

182

Won

Duanesburg

Cadan Landauer

dec

7-2

Section 2 Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
8
4
0
9
6
0
0
88
26

2016-17

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

152

Won

Schalmont

Joe Casholle Jr

dec

3-2

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

152

Lost

Watervliet

Collin O'Brien

maj dec

8-0

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

152

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

152

Won

Columbia

Adam Riley

dec

3-2

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

152

Lost

Newburgh Free Academy

Tyler Serafini

maj dec

9-1

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

152

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Matthew Gardner

dec

8-6

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

152

Won

Guilderland

Austin Grant

dec

5-4

Columbia Duals

12/07/16

152

Lost

Tamarac

Matthew Fox

maj dec

11-2

Dual vs Tamarac

12/10/16

152

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Tyler Bradt

maj dec

10-2

Sabre Duals

12/10/16

152

Won

Lansingburg

Caleb Morrissey

pin

2:53

Sabre Duals

12/10/16

152

Won

Maple Hill

Hunter Pomykaj

dec

4-0

Sabre Duals

12/10/16

152

Won

Schalmont

Joe Casholle Jr

dec

3-2

Sabre Duals

12/10/16

152

Lost

Bethlehem

Patrick Baumgras

maj dec

10-2

Sabre Duals

12/14/16

152

Won

Corinth

Josh Nolet

dec

6-5

Dual vs Corinth

12/17/16

152

Lost

Fair Haven Union, VT

Dylan Lee

dec

3-1

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/17/16

152

Lost

Ausable Valley

Jason Fletcher

dec

4-2

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/21/16

152

Won

Granville

Cole Haines

dec

8-3

Dual vs Granville

12/23/16

152

Lost

South Glens Falls

Zacahri Stephenson

dec

3-2

Dual vs South Glens Falls

01/04/17

152

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Cody York

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

01/07/17

152

Lost

Windsor

Alex Quinn

maj dec

8-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

152

Lost

Ballston Spa

Colby Harblin

dec

2-1

Saratoga Invitational

01/11/17

152

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Garrett Ashton

pin

3:29

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/14/17

152

Won

Hudson Falls

Joe Pomainville

dec

2-1

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/17

152

Lost

Watervliet

Collin O'Brien

maj dec

11-0

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/17

152

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Brian Pegan

pin

:52

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/17

152

Lost

Catskill

Richard Forbes

dec

2-1

4th

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/18/17

152

Won

Warrensburg

Ryan McNeill

dec

5-0

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/28/17

152

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Jake Wideman

maj dec

10-0

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/28/17

152

Won

Maple Hill

Fabian Kendrick

maj dec

11-3

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

02/01/17

152

Won

Fair Haven Union, VT

Dylan Lee

pin

2:27

Dual vs Fair Haven Union, VT

02/04/17

152

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Jamie Olvera

dec

7-2

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/04/17

152

Won

Maple Hill

Fabian Kendrick

dec

7-6

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/04/17

152

Lost

Duanesburg

Charlie Grygas

maj dec

16-6

2nd

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/11/17

152

Lost

Catskill

Richard Forbes

dec

4-2

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
16
4
0
13
1
0
0
71
57

2015-16

Sophomore, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

145

Won

Hoosick Falls

Michael Bolagnani

pin

3:22

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

12/04/15

152

Lost

Columbia

Matt McHugh

pin

1:37

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

145

Lost

Shaker

Josh Bennett

dec

3-0

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

152

Lost

Albany Academy

Kyle Jasenski

pin

Columbia Duals

12/12/15

152

Won

Schalmont

Jordan Bush

pin

3:15

Sabre Duals

12/12/15

145

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Caleb Walean

pin

3:38

Sabre Duals

12/12/15

145

Won

Maple Hill

Josh Carlin

dec

1-0

Sabre Duals

12/12/15

145

Won

Lansingburg

Caleb Morrissey

pin

0:20

Sabre Duals

12/16/15

138

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Cody York

maj dec

12-3

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

12/23/15

145

Lost

Tamarac

Matthew Fox

maj dec

13-1

Dual vs Tamarac

12/30/15

145

Won

South Glens Falls

Zacahri Stephenson

dec

6-2

Dual vs South Glens Falls

01/05/16

152

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

David McFarland

dec

8-1

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/09/16

145

Lost

Niskayuna

Santi Herman

maj dec

15-3

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

145

Lost

Champlain Valley, VT

Justin Bissonette

dec

5-1

Saratoga Invitational

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
8
4
0
2
0
0
0
30
33

2014-15

Freshman, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/14

145

Lost

Tamarac

Fredric Scheffler

pin

:58

Dual vs Tamarac

12/05/14

145

Lost

Guilderland

Joshua Caricchio

pin

1:11

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

145

Lost

Columbia

Colin Severson

pin

3:17

Columbia Duals

01/03/15

145

Lost

Champlain Valley, VT

Alex Legg

pin

1:06

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

145

Lost

Hollis-Brookline

Nick McPherson

maj dec

9-1

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/15

285

Won

Warrensburg

Blake Vaisey

pin

3;08

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/07/15

145

Won

Warrensburg

Yasir Farooq

dec

4-2

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/10/15

138

Won

Maple Hill

Fabian Kendrick

dec

6-4

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/10/15

138

Lost

Shaker

Josh Bennett

dec

8-5

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/21/15

138

Won

Hoosick Falls

Michael Bolagnani

dec

4-2

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

01/29/15

145

Lost

Granville

Daegan Jones

pin

2:37

Dual vs Granville

02/14/15

285

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Alex Hull

pin

3:38

6th

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
8
1
0
3
0
0
0
15
43

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
47
40
13
0
27
7
0
0
204
159