NYEN WILLIAMS
Catskill Cats

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

145

Won

Cairo-Durham

Joe Casholle Jr

dec

8-4

Dual vs Cairo-Durham

12/02/17

152

Won

Ausable Valley

Jason Fletcher

dec

7-3

3rd

Bulldog Invitational

12/02/17

152

Lost

Holland Patent

Adam Crossley

dec

6-3

Bulldog Invitational

12/02/17

152

Won

Corinth

Ray Procter

pin

:45

Bulldog Invitational

12/02/17

152

Won

Ausable Valley

Jason Fletcher

maj dec

13-5

Bulldog Invitational

12/02/17

152

Won

Cairo-Durham

Jerry Byrne

pin

1:00

Bulldog Invitational

12/07/17

145

Won

Rensselaer

Nick Soler

tf

15-0

Dual vs Rensselaer

12/09/17

145

Won

Our Lady of Lourdes

Kyle Thomas

pin

1:10

Mat Mania

12/09/17

145

Won

Essex, VT

Gabe Allen

dec

16-11

Mat Mania

12/09/17

145

Lost

Niskayuna

Thomas Minahan

pin

1:40

Mat Mania

12/09/17

145

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Zachary Maxson

fft

Mat Mania

12/14/17

152

Won

Taconic Hills

Logan Phillips

pin

1:06

Dual vs Taconic Hills

01/06/18

145

Lost

La Salle Institute

Evan Bell

fft

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

145

Lost

Albany

Maxwell Kendall

fft

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/11/18

145

Won

Greenville

Ian McIlhenny

dec

11-5

Dual vs Greenville

01/14/18

145

Lost

Cairo-Durham

Joe Casholle Jr

dec

14-8

2nd

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

145

Won

Watervliet

Owen Lyons

dec

9-3

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/18/18

145

Won

Maple Hill

Liam Hardacker

pin

2:54

Dual vs Maple Hill

01/25/18

152

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Colin Riley

pin

2:52

Dual vs Coxsackie-Athens

01/27/18

145

Won

Hudson Falls

Jason Blackman

pin

2:55

1st

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/27/18

145

Won

Queensbury

Ryan Lapann

pin

2:15

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/29/18

152

Won

Berlin

Phillip Oakes

pin

0:19

Dual vs Berlin

02/03/18

145

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Logan Duers

pin

:39

2nd

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

145

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Jesse White

pin

3:30

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/10/18

145

Lost

Watervliet

Owen Lyons

dec

7-5

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

145

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Logan Duers

pin

2:58

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

145

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Marlon Laing

dec

8-2

Section 2 Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
9
10
1
7
0
0
0
87
45

2016-17

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

145

Lost

Unatego

Trenton Gloeckler

inj def

2nd

Bulldog Invitational

12/03/16

145

Won

Amsterdam

Jacob Garcia

pin

4:30

Bulldog Invitational

12/03/16

145

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Nick Pidgeon

pin

4:53

Bulldog Invitational

12/03/16

145

Won

Waterford-Halfmoon

Michael Recore

pin

2:28

Bulldog Invitational

12/03/16

145

Lost

Unatego

Trenton Gloeckler

pin

6:00

Bulldog Invitational

12/07/16

145

Won

Maple Hill

Adam Hacker

pin

1:16

Dual vs Maple Hill

12/10/16

145

Lost

Galway

Dillan Palaszewski

pin

:31

Mat Mania

12/10/16

145

Won

Dolgeville

David Pierce

tf

17-2

Mat Mania

12/10/16

145

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Jace Filion

fft

WBNJ

Mat Mania

12/13/16

152

Won

Rensselaer

fft

Dual vs Rensselaer

12/15/16

145

Won

Taconic Hills

William Sill

pin

1:09

Dual vs Taconic Hills

01/05/17

145

Won

Greenville

Cameron Baitsholts

pin

3:15

Dual vs Greenville

01/07/17

145

Lost

Onteora

Zach Chartrand

tf

17-2; 4:14

2nd

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/19/17

145

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Jacob Warren

maj dec

16-2

Dual vs Coxsackie-Athens

01/26/17

152

Won

Cairo-Durham

Steven Brice

pin

1:42

Dual vs Cairo-Durham

01/28/17

145

Won

Williamsville South

Jordan Jones

pin

:25

1st

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/28/17

145

Won

Queensbury

David Sanders

pin

:56

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/30/17

145

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Nick Pidgeon

pin

3:06

Dual vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
5
10
1
1
1
0
0
75
29

2015-16

Sophomore, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/15

138

Won

Greenville

Ian McIlhenny

dec

12-9

Dual vs Greenville

12/05/15

138

Won

Chenango Valley

Nathan Aylward

pin

4:24

3rd

Bulldog Invitational

12/08/15

138

Won

Waterford-Halfmoon

fft

Dual vs Waterford-Halfmoon

12/16/15

138

Won

Rensselaer

Zak Katras

pin

1:36

Dual vs Rensselaer

12/19/15

138

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Brandon Merchant

pin

4:25

Battle in the Valley

12/19/15

145

Won

Johnstown

fft

Battle in the Valley

01/07/16

138

Won

Cairo-Durham

fft

Dual vs Cairo-Durham

01/14/16

138

Won

Berlin

Ilan Mikit

pin

0:53

Dual vs Berlin

01/19/16

145

Won

Taconic Hills

Shaylin Merchant

pin

2:26

Dual vs Taconic Hills

01/21/16

138

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Anthony Vinning

dec

6-2

Dual vs Coxsackie-Athens

01/28/16

138

Won

Maple Hill

Hunter Pomykaj

dec

7-0

Dual vs Maple Hill

02/06/16

138

Lost

Hudson Falls

Joel Charpentier

fft

4th

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
3
4
0
2
3
0
0
48
15

2014-15

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/14

126

Lost

Rensselaer

Kyle Miano

tf

16-1

Dual vs Rensselaer

12/06/14

132

Won

Amsterdam

Scott Moore

pin

3:14

Bulldog Invitational

12/06/14

132

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Michael Bischert

pin

6:00

Bulldog Invitational

12/06/14

132

Won

Ichabod Crane

Ivan Gomez-Martinez

pin

:51

Bulldog Invitational

12/06/14

132

Lost

Schoharie

Jesse Lints Jr.

pin

1:04

Bulldog Invitational

12/06/14

132

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Dan Kwarta

pin

:58

4th

Bulldog Invitational

12/11/14

126

Won

Cairo-Durham

fft

Dual vs Cairo-Durham

12/18/14

126

Won

Maple Hill

Eric Steffeck

pin

4;58

Dual vs Maple Hill

12/20/14

132

Lost

Watervliet

Charles LaBelle

pin

2:54

Canajoharie Duals

12/20/14

132

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Ed Rolle

pin

1:42

Canajoharie Duals

12/20/14

132

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Michael Bischert

pin

:45

Canajoharie Duals

12/20/14

132

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Jackson Simpson

6-5

Canajoharie Duals

01/06/15

126

Lost

Berlin

Calvin Mars

inj def

Dual vs Berlin

01/08/15

126

Won

Greenville

Cameron Baitsholts

pin

1:25

Dual vs Greenville

01/10/15

126

Lost

Rensselaer

Kyle Miano

maj dec

19-5

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/10/15

126

Lost

Shaker

Anthony Lassone

dec

7-4

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/15/15

126

Won

Taconic Hills

fft

Dual vs Taconic Hills

01/22/15

132

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Anthony Vinning

pin

2:57

Dual vs Coxsackie-Athens

01/31/15

126

Won

Galway

Jose Diaz

pin

4:57

Corinth Invitational

01/31/15

126

Lost

Galway

Jonathan Hoyt

dec

6-2

Corinth Invitational

01/31/15

126

Lost

Middlebury, VT

Dustin David

dec

11-7

Corinth Invitational

02/07/15

126

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Brandon Gardner

dec

5-4

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/07/15

126

Lost

Glens Falls

Brent Peelor

inj def

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
14
7
0
0
2
0
0
54
63

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
49
31
31
2
10
6
0
0
264
152