MYKAEL FARRIS
Catskill Cats

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2014-15

Senior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/14

170

Won

Rensselaer

Josh Cirillo

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Rensselaer

12/05/14

170

Lost

La Salle Institute

Luke Marcelle

dec

6-2

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/14

170

Won

La Salle Institute

Will Brunet

pin

1:14

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/14

170

Lost

Cohoes

Ryan Sensor

pin

5:56

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/14

170

Lost

Vestal

Robert Durst

inj def

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/14

170

Lost

Vestal

Justin Hess

inj def

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/11/14

170

Won

Cairo-Durham

fft

Dual vs Cairo-Durham

12/18/14

170

Won

Maple Hill

Alex Pomykaj

tf

15-0

Dual vs Maple Hill

12/20/14

170

Won

Watervliet

Stephen Lyons

dec

8-6

Canajoharie Duals

12/20/14

170

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Tangen Rush

pin

3:08

Canajoharie Duals

12/20/14

170

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Casey Weis

pin

1:52

Canajoharie Duals

12/20/14

170

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Shawn Monge

3:12

Canajoharie Duals

01/03/15

170

Won

South Glens Falls

Devin Greenlaw

dec

5-4

3rd

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/03/15

170

Won

Red Hook

C Bencasa

tf

18-2

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/03/15

170

Lost

Albany Academy

Addison Groesbeck

dec

8-3

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/15

170

Won

Berlin

Christopher Houle

pin

1:08

Dual vs Berlin

01/08/15

170

Won

Greenville

Jared Morehouse

tf

18-2

Dual vs Greenville

01/10/15

170

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Gregory

pin

:34

2nd

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/10/15

170

Won

South Glens Falls

Devin Greenlaw

dec

3-1

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/10/15

170

Won

Tamarac

Michael DelGiacco

pin

1:59

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/15/15

170

Won

Waterford-Halfmoon

Darian Wiegner

pin

1:26

Dual vs Waterford-Halfmoon

01/15/15

170

Won

Taconic Hills

fft

Dual vs Taconic Hills

01/22/15

182

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Chris Goss

dec

5-2

Dual vs Coxsackie-Athens

01/31/15

170

Won

Corinth

Nathan Watkins

pin

3:47

Corinth Invitational

01/31/15

170

Won

Burnt Hills

Derrick Telban

maj dec

14-5

Corinth Invitational

01/31/15

170

Lost

Shenendehowa

Nick Joseph

dec

7-5

2nd

Corinth Invitational

02/07/15

170

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Naphtali Steward

dec

9-3

4th

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/07/15

170

Won

Johnstown

Josh Lalonde

pin

3:47

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/07/15

170

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Zach Cooper

maj dec

12-0

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/07/15

170

Won

Lansingburg

Jason Wheeler

dec

9-4

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/14/15

170

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Mike Sutliff

fft

4th

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

170

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Zach Cooper

tf

3:47

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

170

Won

Watervliet

Andrew Larvia

dec

3-1

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

170

Won

Duanesburg

Ryan Harper

dec

4-2

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

170

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Naphtali Steward

dec

3-2

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

170

Won

Watervliet

Andrew Larvia

dec

3-1

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

170

Won

Duanesburg

Ryan Harper

dec

4-2

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

170

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Naphtali Steward

dec

3-2

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
11
8
3
13
2
0
0
116
51

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
11
8
3
13
2
0
0
116
51