ETHAN MATTISON
Hoosick Falls Panthers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/18

160

Won

Albany

Maxwell Kendall

pin

3:56

Dual vs Albany

12/08/18

152

Lost

Amsterdam

Jacob Garcia

pin

1:58

2nd

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

152

Won

Syosset

Joseph Cohen

pin

1:58

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

152

Won

Baldwin

Jendy Rodriguez

pin

1:52

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

152

Won

John Jay Cross River

Colin Keating

pin

:24

Wrangle in the Plains

12/11/18

160

Won

Maple Hill

Hunter Pomykaj

maj dec

11-3

Dual vs Maple Hill

12/13/18

160

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Maxwell Woodward

pin

1:15

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

12/20/18

152

Won

Tamarac

Aiden Schmidt

pin

Dual vs Tamarac

12/27/18

152

Lost

Tioga

Jerry Bleiler

dec

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

152

Lost

Windsor

James Hoover

maj dec

10-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/05/19

152

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Warrensburg Duals

01/05/19

152

Lost

Monticello

Douglas Doherty

tf

15-0

Warrensburg Duals

01/05/19

152

Won

Warrensburg

Thomas Combs

pin

1:35

Warrensburg Duals

01/05/19

152

Won

Hudson Falls

Isaiah Mattison

pin

2:32

Warrensburg Duals

01/05/19

152

Won

Albany Academy

Conrad Hens

pin

0:28

Warrensburg Duals

01/12/19

152

Lost

Sidney

Reed Scott

tf

16-0

6th

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

152

Won

Elk Lake, PA

Noah Atkins

pin

2:23

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

152

Won

Cortland

Brycen Palmer

pin

2:16

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

152

Lost

Marcellus

Riley LaFrance

maj dec

11-3

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

152

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Jesse O'Donnell

pin

1:20

Dan Wickham Classic

01/15/19

160

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Matthew Gerber

dec

4-2

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/19/19

152

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Brennan Card

pin

3:16

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/19/19

152

Won

Rensselaer

fft

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/19/19

152

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Colin Riley

dec

8-7

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/19/19

152

Lost

Saranac

Bryce Smith

pin

1:11

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/23/19

152

Lost

Duanesburg

Zachery Lawrence

pin

2:51

Dual vs Duanesburg

01/26/19

152

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Shawn Farrell

pin

3:46

3rd

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

152

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Clifford Lewis

pin

:58

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

152

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Logan Duers

tf

18-1; 4:15

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

152

Won

Tamarac

Tyler Filarecki

dec

7-2

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

152

Won

Lansingburg

Tyler Harris

pin

:44

Wasaren League Tournament

01/31/19

152

Won

Galway

fft

Dual vs Galway

02/02/19

152

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Matthew Gerber

pin

1:28

3rd

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

152

Won

Granville

Andrew McEachron

pin

2:03

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

152

Lost

Duanesburg

Zachery Lawrence

pin

5:05

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/09/19

152

Won

Hoosick Falls

Sam Richard

pin

2:27

5th

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

152

Lost

Watervliet

Kendryek Flynn

maj dec

14-2

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

152

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Keagan Adriance

maj dec

16-8

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

152

Lost

Corinth

Conor Eversole

pin

3:28

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

152

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Shawn Farrell

pin

2:56

Section 2 Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
13
20
0
4
3
0
0
152
63

2017-18

Junior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

138

Lost

Kingston

Jacob Studt

pin

1:05

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/02/17

138

Won

Cohoes

Dwayne Compton

dec

6-5

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/07/17

138

Won

Tamarac

Peyton Nealon

dec

6-4

Dual vs Tamarac

12/14/17

145

Won

Monument Mountain

Brady Whalen

pin

0:58

Dual vs Monument Mountain

12/21/17

138

Won

Maple Hill

Reese Steele

pin

2:39

Dual vs Maple Hill

12/28/17

138

Lost

Galway

Jonathan Hoyt

dec

10-8

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

138

Lost

Camp Hill

Jacob Coniglio

tf

17-0 5:00

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

138

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Juan Estrada

tf

17-0 4:10

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

138

Lost

Little Falls

Lorenzo Scarano

pin

1:29

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/11/18

145

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Jamie Olvera

dec

10-6

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/13/18

138

Lost

Clarke

Aiden Yurdiga

dec

12-6

4th

Dan Wickham Classic

01/13/18

138

Lost

Longwood

Wayne Lamont

tf

15-0

Dan Wickham Classic

01/13/18

138

Won

Unatego

Samuel Cole

dec

10-5

Dan Wickham Classic

01/13/18

138

Won

Longwood

Dominic Gasparini

pin

2:35

Dan Wickham Classic

01/13/18

138

Lost

Marcellus

Jack Santariello

maj dec

14-4

Dan Wickham Classic

01/18/18

145

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Ryan Austin

pin

1:04

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/20/18

145

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

fft

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/20/18

145

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Chad Aratare

pin

2:47

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/20/18

145

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/20/18

145

Won

Schuylerville

Devon Dunkle

pin

1:00

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/20/18

145

Won

Mohonasen

Derek Lagasse

pin

2:28

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/25/18

145

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Killian Fullerton

pin

1:01

Dual vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo

01/27/18

138

Won

Granville

Michael Burnes

dec

9-8

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

138

Lost

Tamarac

Bobby Treshock

maj dec

10-2

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

138

Won

Lansingburg

Tyler Harris

pin

:51

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

138

Lost

Schuylerville

Xavier Jones

pin

2:50

Wasaren League Tournament

02/01/18

145

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Kole Blanchard

pin

3:00

Dual vs Burr Burton Academy, VT

02/03/18

138

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Austin Wood

pin

5:48

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

138

Lost

Watervliet

Kendryek Flynn

maj dec

10-2

Section 2 Class C Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
13
10
0
4
2
0
0
84
60

2016-17

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

126

Lost

Wallkill

Andrew Davis

dec

5-0

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

126

Lost

La Salle Institute

Nick Pino

dec

11-4

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

126

Lost

Greenville

Nicholas Reese

pin

1:59

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

126

Lost

Bethlehem

Kyel Jacques

pin

3:48

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

126

Lost

Kingston

Javier Casteneda

pin

1:00

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

126

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Garrett Cummings

pin

1:20

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

126

Won

Cohoes

Jacob Almeida

pin

3:42

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

126

Lost

Highland

Johnny Declair

pin

:3

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/27/16

126

Won

Northwestern, CT

Lily Schwartz

pin

:26

Berkshire Holiday Wrestling Tournament

12/27/16

126

Won

Taconic, MA

Aaron H

pin

:45

Berkshire Holiday Wrestling Tournament

12/27/16

126

Won

Monument Mountain

Sam Cormier

pin

4:26

Berkshire Holiday Wrestling Tournament

12/27/16

126

Won

Mt Anthony

Bobby Cunningham

maj dec

13-4

Berkshire Holiday Wrestling Tournament

12/27/16

126

Lost

Mt Anthony

Adam Frost

pin

1:27

2nd

Berkshire Holiday Wrestling Tournament

12/27/16

126

Won

Taconic, MA

Gabe Carrington

pin

:45

Berkshire Holiday Wrestling Tournament

01/05/17

132

Won

Waterford-Halfmoon

fft

Dual vs Waterford-Halfmoon

01/07/17

126

Won

Beekmantown

Austin Cook

tf

18-2 3:00

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/17

126

Lost

Hudson Falls

Connor Paige

tf

19-2

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/17

126

Won

Warrensburg

Michael Dougherty

pin

2:57

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/17

126

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Steven Rice

pin

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/17

126

Won

Holland Patent

Josh Biron

pin

3:38

Warrensburg Duals

01/10/17

126

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Garrett Cummings

pin

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/12/17

132

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Richie Latimer

dec

7-5

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/31/17

126

Won

Maple Hill

Phillip Warren

dec

4-3

Dual vs Maple Hill

02/02/17

126

Won

Mt. Greylock

Robert Sutter

dec

7-6

Dual vs Mt. Greylock

02/04/17

126

Won

Granville

Richard Kelley

dec

5-2

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

126

Lost

Watervliet

Patrick Moore

maj dec

9-1

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

126

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Mike Fuss

pin

2:34

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

126

Lost

Greenville

Nicholas Reese

dec

7-5

Section 2 Class C Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
12
9
1
5
1
0
0
81
60

2015-16

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

113

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

fft

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

12/03/15

106

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

fft

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

12/05/15

106

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Mara Jarvis

dec

8-6

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/15

106

Lost

Wallkill

James Faison

maj dec

13-2

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/15

106

Lost

Vestal

Zayne Benedict

pin

:43

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/15

106

Lost

Cohoes

Dwayne Compton

dec

6-3

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/15

106

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Gabe Fisher

dec

16-15

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/15/15

106

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Dual vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo

01/07/16

113

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Garrett Cummings

pin

1:01

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/09/16

113

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Collin Shelton

pin

1:25

Warrensburgh Duals

01/09/16

113

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Warrensburgh Duals

01/09/16

113

Won

Warrensburg

Ryan Honey

maj dec

9-1

Warrensburgh Duals

01/09/16

106

Won

Holland Patent

Josh Biron

pin

:33

Warrensburgh Duals

01/14/16

106

Won

Granville

Andrew McEachron

pin

2:43

Dual vs Granville

02/04/16

113

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Anna Osnow

pin

0:46

Dual vs Burr Burton Academy, VT

02/06/16

106

Won

Granville

Andrew McEachron

pin

3;29

3rd

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/06/16

106

Won

Tamarac

Hunter Yearsley

pin

:46

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/06/16

106

Lost

Watervliet

Patrick Moore

maj dec

11-0

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/06/16

106

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Josh Hemendinger

pin

1:46

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/13/16

106

Won

Granville

Andrew McEachron

pin

3:06

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/13/16

106

Lost

Schuylerville

Orion Anderson

pin

:22

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/13/16

106

Lost

Galway

Collin Bayer

maj dec

14-6

Section 2 Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
10
7
0
1
4
0
0
70
45

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
71
48
46
1
14
10
0
0
387
228