RICHARD BAYLOR
Little Falls Mounties

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Sophomore, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/14/17

195

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

fft

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

12/16/17

195

Won

Whitesboro

Jake Small

pin

2:45

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

195

Won

Amsterdam

Logan Marrone

pin

0:56

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

220

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Colby Hoolihan

pin

2:26

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

195

Won

Ballston Spa

Cameron Edwards

pin

2:38

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

195

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/28/17

182

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Eli Warren

inj def

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

182

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Kyle Morton

pin

:33

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

182

Won

Galway

Damian Novack

pin

1:40

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

182

Lost

Camp Hill

Luca Colestock

pin

3:07

2nd

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

182

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Nick Vroman

pin

1:21

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

182

Won

Shaker

Josh Bennett

pin

5:33

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

182

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Jessie Lynch

inj def

6th

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

182

Won

Dolgeville

Dylan Randall

pin

1:37

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

182

Lost

Indian River

Jeromy Henning

pin

2:27

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

182

Won

Mexico

Austin Miller

pin

1:40

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

182

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Bryson Youngs

pin

5:45

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/18

195

Lost

Mount Markham

Mackenzie Case

pin

1:22

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/10/18

195

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/14/18

182

Won

Beaver River

Jarrett Aubin

pin

:24

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

182

Lost

Chittenango

Connor Fredericks

pin

2:54

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

182

Won

Whitesboro

Jaron Noga

pin

1:33

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

182

Lost

Windsor

Brandon Butler

maj dec

13-0

4th

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/18

195

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Tarbania

pin

2:21

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/18/18

182

Won

Dolgeville

Dylan Randall

pin

0:48

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/27/18

182

Won

Canastota

Andy Marshall

dec

10-4

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

182

Lost

Holland Patent

Bryce Dare

pin

2:33

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

182

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Jessie Lynch

pin

2:20

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

182

Lost

Canastota

Andy Marshall

dec

1-0

4th

Center States League Tournament

02/03/18

182

Lost

Dolgeville

Dylan Randall

fft

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

182

Lost

Mount Markham

Cole Williams

fft

Section III Class D Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
12
14
0
1
3
1
0
111
67

2016-17

Freshman, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

170

Lost

Adirondack

Ben Gerling

pin

3:33

Dual vs Adirondack

12/03/16

170

Won

Mount Markham

Cole Williams

pin

0:25

Dominick DiSiato Duals

12/03/16

170

Won

Cooperstown

Brandon Hage

pin

1:32

Dominick DiSiato Duals

12/03/16

170

Lost

South Lewis

Morgan Seller

pin

2:49

Dominick DiSiato Duals

12/03/16

170

Won

Poland

Barrett Sheppard

pin

0:12

Dominick DiSiato Duals

12/03/16

170

Won

Watertown

Aubin Allen

pin

2:51

Dominick DiSiato Duals

12/09/16

170

Lost

Mexico

Jaden Allen

pin

1:12

Valley Duals

12/09/16

170

Lost

La Salle Institute

Anthony Alltomer

pin

1:06

Valley Duals

12/09/16

170

Lost

Onteora

Matt Shields

pin

1:36

Valley Duals

12/09/16

170

Won

Copenhagen

Marcus Hills

dec

6-1

Valley Duals

12/09/16

170

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Valley Duals

12/09/16

170

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Collin Treen

pin

1:18

Valley Duals

12/09/16

170

Lost

SVEC

Mark Mullen

pin

1:12

Valley Duals

12/09/16

170

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Valley Duals

12/17/16

170

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Richie Conte

pin

1:15

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

170

Won

Amsterdam

Robert Boyer

dec

9-3

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

170

Lost

Ballston Spa

Tyler Barnes

pin

1:39

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

170

Won

Whitesboro

Noah Brown

pin

0:58

Montgomery County Duals

12/20/16

170

Won

Poland

Barrett Sheppard

pin

0:32

Dual vs Poland

01/04/17

170

Won

Rome Free Academy

Tejas Desai

pin

3:52

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/07/17

160

Lost

Cortland

Brandon Batsford

pin

1:22

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

160

Lost

Lowville

Ryan Sprowl

pin

2:26

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

160

Won

Norwich

Dakota Hall

pin

1:10

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

160

Lost

Mexico

Dylan Mannise

pin

3:07

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

160

Lost

Norwich

Kegan Wright

(M.

For.)

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/11/17

170

Won

Dolgeville

Anthony Chromczak

pin

1:10

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/14/17

170

Lost

BGAH

Austin Carr

tf

2:00

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

170

Lost

Liverpool

Will Ronan

pin

3:28

Red Devil Invitational

01/19/17

170

Won

Cooperstown

Brandon Hage

pin

1:05

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/26/17

170

Won

Mount Markham

Jack Sherer

pin

:35

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/28/17

170

Lost

Holland Patent

Liam Evans

pin

3:10

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

170

Won

Mount Markham

Jack Sherer

pin

:55

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

170

Won

Holland Patent

Garrett Evans

pin

2:57

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

170

Won

Holland Patent

Liam Evans

maj dec

18-5

3rd

Center States League Tournament

01/30/17

170

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Hunter Congdon

pin

3:55

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

02/04/17

170

Won

Cooperstown

Brandon Hage

pin

2:41

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

170

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Dannell Trammell

dec

6-4

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

170

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Jack Bailey

dec

10-7

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

170

Lost

Dolgeville

Anthony Chromczak

pin

3:46

4th

Section III Class D Tournament

02/11/17

170

Lost

Lowville

Brent Millard

pin

3:43

Section III Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
19
15
0
4
2
0
0
115
104

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
40
31
29
0
5
5
1
0
226
171