ELI WILSON
Scotia-Glenville Tartans

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Junior, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

113

Lost

Galway

Brandon Grupe

pin

Dual vs Galway

12/06/17

113

Lost

Queensbury

Dylan Sleezer

pin

3:08

Dual vs Queensbury

12/13/17

113

Won

South Glens Falls

Noah Hogan

dec

7-0

Dual vs South Glens Falls

12/16/17

113

Won

Shenendehowa

Brice Anderson

dec

5-3

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

113

Lost

Guilderland

Marcus Berroa

pin

5:31

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

113

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Jacob Lisowski

fft

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

01/24/18

113

Won

Schuylerville

Phoenix Stewart

pin

1:13

Dual vs Schuylerville

01/25/18

113

Lost

Corinth

John Freebern

pin

1:14

Dual vs Corinth

02/03/18

113

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Kaden Gransbury

maj dec

19-7

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/03/18

113

Won

Schalmont

Jordan Banks

maj dec

12-0

5th

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
6
1
0
3
0
0
0
16
34

2016-17

Sophomore, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/16

106

Lost

South Glens Falls

Brock Delsignore

pin

Dual vs South Glens Falls

12/10/16

099

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Declan Bombard

pin

0:26

Sabre Duals

12/10/16

106

Won

Schalmont

Rodion Nichols

pin

3:40

Sabre Duals

12/10/16

106

Won

Lansingburg

Aidan Gwinn

pin

0:53

Sabre Duals

12/10/16

099

Won

Bethlehem

fft

Sabre Duals

12/10/16

099

Lost

Maple Hill

Caleb Svingala

pin

0:25

Sabre Duals

12/14/16

106

Won

Johnstown

fft

Dual vs Johnstown

12/21/16

099

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Dual vs Amsterdam

12/28/16

106

Lost

Mohonasen

Jacob Deguire

pin

3:14

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

106

Won

Duanesburg

Ige Gooding

pin

3:00

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

099

Won

Schenectady

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

099

Won

Schalmont

Rodion Nichols

pin

1:59

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

099

Lost

Niskayuna

Luke Zink

pin

2:44

Schenectady County Duals

01/18/17

099

Lost

Queensbury

Ryan Sleezer

pin

0:40

Dual vs Queensbury

01/20/17

106

Won

Schoharie

Carter Ludewig

pin

1:42

Dual vs Schoharie

01/25/17

099

Won

Schuylerville

fft

Dual vs Schuylerville

02/04/17

099

Lost

Queensbury

Dylan Sleezer

pin

1:07

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

099

Won

La Salle Institute

John Whalen

tf

15-0

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

099

Won

Burnt Hills

Jack Taylor

pin

4:16

3rd

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/11/17

099

Lost

Niskayuna

Luke Zink

dec

5-3

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

099

Won

Saratoga Springs

Isiah Meyre

pin

4:55

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

099

Lost

Queensbury

Ryan Sleezer

pin

4:42

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

099

Won

Shaker

Austin Sill

dec

6-4

5th

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
8
8
1
1
5
0
0
86
45

2015-16

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

099

Won

Johnstown

fft

Dual vs Johnstown

12/04/15

099

Won

Columbia

fft

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

099

Won

Shaker

fft

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

099

Won

Watervliet

fft

Columbia Duals

12/09/15

099

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Dual vs Amsterdam

12/12/15

099

Lost

Maple Hill

Joe Merhige

pin

1:07

Sabre Duals

12/12/15

099

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

fft

Sabre Duals

12/16/15

099

Lost

Hudson Falls

Tyler Briggs

pin

0:17

Dual vs Hudson Falls

01/06/16

099

Lost

Glens Falls

Darren Kingsley

pin

1:46

Dual vs Glens Falls

01/09/16

099

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Justin Kearns

pin

2:19

4th

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

099

Lost

Adirondack

Spencer Hamilton

pin

1:25

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

099

Won

Johnstown

Christian Davis

pin

2:56

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/13/16

099

Lost

Queensbury

Dylan Sleezer

pin

0:39

Dual vs Queensbury

01/14/16

099

Lost

Tamarac

Riley Retell

pin

0:22

Dual vs Tamarac

01/16/16

099

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Eric Griskowitz

tf

15-0

Scotia Duals

01/16/16

099

Won

Corinth

fft

Scotia Duals

01/16/16

099

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Jared Bentz

dec

15-8

Scotia Duals

01/16/16

099

Won

Granville

fft

Scotia Duals

01/20/16

195

Lost

South Glens Falls

Justin Jones

pin

6

Dual vs South Glens Falls

01/22/16

099

Won

Schoharie

fft

Dual vs Schoharie

01/27/16

099

Won

Schuylerville

fft

Dual vs Schuylerville

01/28/16

099

Won

Galway

fft

Dual vs Galway

02/06/16

099

Lost

Albany Academy

Caleb Svingala

pin

0:21

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

099

Lost

Burnt Hills

John DeConno

pin

2:00

Section 2 Class B Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
12
1
0
0
11
0
0
72
68

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
26
10
1
4
16
0
0
174
147