NOAH LANFEAR
South Glens Falls Bulldogs

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

152

Won

Beekmantown

Skylar Dapo

pin

1:45

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

152

Won

Guilderland

Shane Skinner

pin

1:48

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

152

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

Isaiah Schulterbrandt

pin

0:57

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

152

Lost

Niskayuna

Peter Meshkov

pin

0:29

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

152

Won

Shaker

Dan Schneider

pin

3:05

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

152

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Gosselin

pin

4:30

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

152

Won

Ichabod Crane

Phillip Saunders

pin

1:27

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/05/17

152

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Casey Bush

pin

5:26

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

12/13/17

152

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Hailey Finn

dec

2-0

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

12/20/17

152

Lost

Schuylerville

Harrison Williams

dec

11-8

Dual vs Schuylerville

12/28/17

152

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kiernan Shanahan

pin

1:31

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

152

Won

Hudson Falls

Nick Moore

dec

13-8

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

152

Lost

Gouverneur

Tyler Tupper

pin

2:09

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

152

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Hunter Day

dec

5-2

6th

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/03/18

152

Lost

Hudson Falls

Nick Moore

dec

11-7

Dual vs Hudson Falls

01/06/18

152

Lost

Ballston Spa

Andrew Reynolds

dec

5-3

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

152

Lost

Hollis-Brookline

Cameron Lapierre

pin

1:19

Saratoga Invitational

01/10/18

152

Won

Amsterdam

Jon Santiago

dec

6-0

Dual vs Amsterdam

01/17/18

160

Lost

Queensbury

David Sanders

pin

2-0

Dual vs Queensbury

01/19/18

152

Won

Berlin

Austin Harvender

pin

1:59

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

152

Won

Ichabod Crane

Phillip Saunders

pin

1:44

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

152

Won

Cooperstown

Alex Hascup

pin

1:11

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

152

Lost

Duanesburg

Zachery Lawrence

pin

1:26

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

160

Won

Cairo-Durham

Josh Matteson

pin

2:40

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

152

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/24/18

152

Won

Glens Falls

Thomas Stockdale

pin

3:57

Dual vs Glens Falls

02/03/18

152

Lost

Burnt Hills

Cale Beaudry

pin

:32

Section 2 Class B Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
11
12
0
3
1
0
0
87
54

2016-17

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

170

Lost

Newburgh Free Academy

Derek Iorlano

pin

4:29

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

160

Won

Ichabod Crane

Phillip Saunders

pin

1:31

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

170

Lost

Schalmont

Jake Dembrosky

pin

0:46

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

160

Won

Tamarac

Tyler Curtis

pin

3:11

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

160

Lost

Beekmantown

Logan Graves

pin

3:14

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

160

Lost

Shaker

Josh Bennett

maj dec

12-0

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

160

Lost

Columbia

Adam Riley

pin

2:19

Columbia Duals

12/07/16

160

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

12/14/16

170

Lost

Schuylerville

Harrison Williams

dec

10-6

Dual vs Schuylerville

12/22/16

160

Won

Hudson Falls

Joe Pomainville

dec

6-5

Dual vs Hudson Falls

12/23/16

170

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Steven Gosselin

dec

6-3

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

12/29/16

160

Won

Glens Falls

Hunter Aiken

pin

4:43

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

160

Lost

Hudson Falls

Tyler Konkol

inj def

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/04/17

160

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Dual vs Amsterdam

01/07/17

152

Won

South Glens Falls

Adam Basile

dec

7-2

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

152

Won

Galway

Damian Novack

pin

1:41

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

152

Lost

Valley Central

Collin Cummings

pin

1:32

2nd

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/11/17

170

Lost

Queensbury

Dom Nassivera

pin

:41

Dual vs Queensbury

01/13/17

170

Lost

Oneonta

Dalton Carver

pin

1:05

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

170

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

170

Won

Ichabod Crane

Bray Kowalski

pin

3:48

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

170

Won

Berlin

Christopher Houle

pin

5:05

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

170

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

170

Won

Columbia

Charles Nelson

pin

1:20

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

170

Lost

Monument Mountain

Sean Shaeffer

pin

1:30

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/20/17

170

Won

Amsterdam

Robert Boyer

dec

5-3

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

170

Won

Plainedge

Tyler Butler

dec

6-0

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

170

Lost

Queensbury

Dom Nassivera

pin

:21

Wrangle In The Plains

01/26/17

170

Won

Glens Falls

fft

Dual vs Glens Falls

02/04/17

160

Won

La Salle Institute

William Lamoutte

pin

3:21

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

160

Lost

Albany Academy

Kyle Jasenski

pin

:41

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

160

Lost

Queensbury

Will Fraser

dec

9-6

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

160

Won

La Salle Institute

William Lamoutte

tf

16-0

5th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/11/17

160

Lost

Columbia

Pierce Hurd

pin

:58

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
16
8
1
4
5
0
0
95
85

2015-16

Sophomore, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

152

Won

Schuylerville

Austin Sirois

dec

6-0

Dual vs Schuylerville

12/04/15

160

Lost

Columbia

Pierce Hurd

pin

1:17

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

160

Lost

Albany Academy

Zach Zebrowski

pin

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

152

Won

Shaker

Nadia Khan

pin

0:57

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

152

Lost

Watervliet

Angelo Migliore

pin

2:46

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

160

Lost

Beekmantown

Lincoln Sydnor

pin

0:21

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

152

Lost

Guilderland

Evan Pollard

pin

1:36

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

160

Lost

Guilderland

Jacob Tarbay

pin

4:36

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

160

Won

Maple Hill

Brock Bogausch

pin

3:59

Columbia Duals

12/16/15

160

Lost

Amsterdam

Javier Estrada

pin

Dual vs Amsterdam

12/30/15

152

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Steven Gosselin

dec

9-3

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

01/06/16

152

Lost

Queensbury

Jared Bruno

pin

Dual vs Queensbury

01/13/16

152

Won

Johnstown

fft

Dual vs Johnstown

01/15/16

152

Won

Amsterdam

Jose Fernandez

pin

3:44

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

152

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Logan O'Brien

pin

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

152

Lost

Duanesburg

Joe Boni

dec

6-1

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

152

Won

Guilderland

Austin Grant

pin

3:03

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/20/16

152

Lost

Scotia-Glenville

J Li Riveria Lathrop

dec

3

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

01/27/16

160

Won

Glens Falls

Oliver Lovera

inj def

Dual vs Glens Falls

02/06/16

152

Lost

La Salle Institute

Ryan Moore

pin

1:15

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

152

Lost

Mohonasen

Timmy Buchanan

pin

0:10

Section 2 Class B Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
12
5
0
2
1
1
0
48
66

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
43
39
25
1
9
7
1
0
230
205