JOSEPH CUMMINGS
Gouverneur Wildcats
Joseph Cummings

2018-19

Sophomore, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

152

Won

Ogdensburg

fft

Dual vs Ogdensburg

11/30/18

152

Won

Middletown

Destin Morano

pin

3:26

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

152

Lost

Waverly

Ethan Stotler

pin

4:34

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

152

Lost

Horseheads

Jacob Scibek

pin

3:41

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

152

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

152

Won

Johnson City

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

152

Won

Fulton

Brandon Guernsey

dec

14-9

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

152

Won

Wayne

Robert Billett

pin

1:58

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/18

160

Won

Massena

Zachary Stowell

tf

19-3 6:00

Dual vs Massena

12/12/18

152

Won

Canton

Keenan LeBoeuf-Davis

tf

16-0 3:34

Dual vs Canton

12/14/18

152

Won

Canton

Korbyn Miller

pin

1:30

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

152

Won

JD-CBA

Cameron Schultz

pin

3:46

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

152

Lost

Saranac

Bryce Smith

pin

3:33

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

152

Won

SJSC

Marshall Coe

pin

2:37

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

152

Lost

Indian River

Gabe Lynch

pin

1:36

4th

North Country Invitational

12/22/18

152

Won

Beaver River

Cory Woodward

maj dec

10-0

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

152

Won

Watertown

Jack Lavin

pin

3:31

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

152

Won

Beekmantown

Kole Trombley

pin

1:23

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

152

Won

Cortland

Brycen Palmer

pin

0:35

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

152

Won

Warsaw

Santosh Mongar

pin

1:17

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/28/18

152

Lost

Camden

Josh Mayden

pin

3:00

4th

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

152

Won

West Springfield, MA

Shox Madjidov

pin

4:39

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

152

Won

Adirondack

Matthew Tanner

dec

4-2

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

152

Won

Fulton

Jeshua Lopez

maj dec

11-3

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

152

Lost

Marcellus

Riley LaFrance

dec

5-3

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

152

Won

Adirondack

Matthew Tanner

tf

15-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

152

Won

Camden

Cody Birmingham

maj dec

16-4

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/19

152

Lost

Shenendehowa

Cody Deuel

dec

9-3

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

152

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Alex Boyea

pin

:28

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

152

Won

Mount Abraham Union, VT

Nate Lavoie

maj dec

13-2

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

152

Won

Petrides

Mike DiForte

fft

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

152

Won

South Lewis

Andrew Hoffman

dec

4-1

3rd

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/12/19

152

Won

Fulton

Austin Bowering

pin

:32

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

152

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Colin Forbes

pin

1:28

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

152

Lost

BGAH

Hayden Lewis

dec

2-1

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

152

Won

Beaver River

Cory Woodward

dec

7-4

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

152

Lost

Camden

Josh Mayden

pin

1:20

4th

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/19

152

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Alex Boyea

tf

18-1 2:59

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

02/01/19

152

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Cayden Carter

pin

2:57

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

02/05/19

152

Won

Canton

Hunter Blauvelt

pin

3:01

Dual vs Canton

02/05/19

152

Won

Ogdensburg

Mitchell Brenno

pin

1:40

Dual vs Ogdensburg

02/08/19

152

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Alex Boyea

tf

15-0

1st

Section X Championships

02/22/19

152

Lost

Eden

Giovanni Schifano

dec

2-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

152

Lost

Mount Sinai

Matt Campo

pin

3:12

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
11
16
5
8
4
0
0
173
54

2017-18

Freshman, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

132

Lost

Homer

Noah Thomas

pin

0:53

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

132

Won

Marcellus

Matthew Norris

pin

1:43

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

132

Won

Whitney Point

Jordan Canniff

pin

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

132

Won

Chittenango

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

132

Won

Galway

Collin Bayer

dec

8-4

Chittenango Duals

12/06/17

132

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Tyler Trombley

pin

1:52

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

12/09/17

132

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Damien Muessig

pin

5:29

Gouverneur Duals

12/09/17

132

Lost

Tioga

Brady Worthing

pin

2:37

Gouverneur Duals

12/09/17

132

Lost

Peru

Connor Witkiewicz

pin

3:58

Gouverneur Duals

12/09/17

132

Lost

Saranac

Alex Christman

pin

2:16

Gouverneur Duals

12/13/17

132

Lost

Ogdensburg

Zach Roberts

dec

7-2

Dual vs Ogdensburg

12/15/17

132

Lost

JD-CBA

Aaron Gucciardi

dec

5-3

6th

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

132

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Tyler Trombley

pin

1:51

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

132

Won

Lowville

Daniel Mayer

maj dec

8-0

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

132

Won

Canton

Randy Clifford

maj dec

12-1

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

132

Lost

Saranac

Bryce Smith

dec

4-3

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

132

Lost

Mexico

Austin Reed

dec

6-4

North Country Invitational

12/20/17

138

Won

Massena

Wesley Rode

pin

3:37

Dual vs Massena

12/28/17

132

Won

Schuylerville

Marcus Tucker

pin

3:25

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

132

Won

South Glens Falls

Vincent Santilli

inj def

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

132

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Dan Hotaling

dec

7-4

2nd

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/03/18

138

Won

Canton

Keenan LeBoeuf-Davis

tf

15-0 3:18

Dual vs Canton

01/14/18

132

Won

Whitesboro

Matt Blum

dec

7-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

132

Lost

Camden

Tybarius Harter

pin

1:28

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

132

Won

Windsor

Langdon Sibley

dec

2-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

132

Won

Fulton

Cole French

dec

10-6

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

132

Lost

Camden

Tybarius Harter

dec

7-5

4th

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/18

132

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Tyler Trombley

tf

19-3 4:00

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

01/20/18

132

Won

Canton

Keenan LeBoeuf-Davis

pin

3:00

Section X Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

132

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Tyler Trombley

tf

16-0

Section X Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

132

Lost

Ogdensburg

Zach Roberts

dec

7-0

Section X Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

132

Won

Massena

fft

Section X Dual Meet Championship

01/24/18

132

Lost

Ogdensburg

Cordell David

pin

4:13

Dual vs Ogdensburg

01/27/18

132

Won

Mount Sinai

Ryan Shanian

dec

7-4

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/27/18

132

Lost

Falconer

Jimmy Kramer

maj dec

10-1

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/30/18

132

Won

Canastota

Darren Domenicone

pin

1:56

Dual vs Canastota

01/31/18

132

Won

Canton

Randy Clifford

maj dec

12-0

Dual vs Canton

02/01/18

132

Lost

Watertown

Spencer Lavin

dec

2-1

Dual vs Watertown

02/10/18

145

Won

Ogdensburg

Christopher Cole

pin

2:37

Section X Division II Championships

02/10/18

145

Won

Ogdensburg

Tristan Richardson

maj dec

15-7

1st

Section X Division II Championships

02/10/18

145

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Allexzandar Robideau

tf

17-0 3:43

Section X Division II Championships

02/23/18

145

Lost

Pioneer

Caleb Riordan

maj dec

11-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

145

Lost

Peru

Zach Swyers

dec

6-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
18
9
4
9
2
1
0
123
77

2016-17

8th Grader, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/16

120

Lost

Norwich

Nicholas Glanville

pin

5:28

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

120

Won

Canastota

Darren Domenicone

maj dec

14-1

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

120

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kyle Burback

dec

3-2

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

120

Won

Phoenix

Seth Watkins

tf

17-0

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

120

Won

Peru

fft

Gouverneur Duals

12/16/16

120

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Jacob Robideau

tf

2:45

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

120

Lost

Camden

Hunter Williams

dec

3-2

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

120

Won

SJSC

Erik Lillie

dec

13-8

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

120

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Nathan Osborne

dec

10-4

4th

North Country Invitational

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
4
0
2
2
1
0
0
23
15

2015-16

7th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

099

Won

Canton

fft

Dual vs Canton

12/12/15

099

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kyle Burback

dec

6-1

Gouverneur Duals

12/12/15

099

Won

Canastota

fft

Gouverneur Duals

12/12/15

099

Won

Holland Patent

Garret Craft

pin

2:32

Gouverneur Duals

12/12/15

099

Won

South Jefferson

fft

Gouverneur Duals

12/12/15

099

Lost

Peru

Logan Dubuque

pin

5:07

Gouverneur Duals

12/18/15

099

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

maj dec

10-0

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

099

Lost

Mexico

Dean Shambo

pin

5:06

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

099

Won

South Lewis

Dylan Vosburgh

pin

3:48

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

099

Lost

Tioga

Brady Worthing

pin

2:57

North Country Invitational

12/22/15

099

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Nathan Recore

pin

1:10

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

12/28/15

099

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kyle Burback

dec

9-5

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

099

Lost

Newark Valley

Clint Baker

dec

4-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

099

Won

Victor

Jacob Giess

pin

3:32

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

099

Lost

Horace Greeley

Mattew Schreiber

dec

6-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/06/16

099

Won

Ogdensburg

Tristan Richardson

tf

16-1 4:00

Dual vs Ogdensburg

01/08/16

099

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Sam Searles

dec

6-1

Peru Invitational

01/08/16

099

Won

Massena

Brian Plourde

pin

2:46

Peru Invitational

01/08/16

099

Lost

Peru

Logan Dubuque

pin

4:55

Peru Invitational

01/08/16

099

Won

Massena

Brian Plourde

pin

2:56

Peru Invitational

01/08/16

099

Lost

John Jay Cross River

Chris Cook

dec

5-0

4th

Peru Invitational

01/13/16

099

Won

Massena

Hunter Pryce

maj dec

14-2

Dual vs Massena

01/20/16

099

Won

Canton

Levi Williams

pin

1:12

Dual vs Canton

01/22/16

099

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Greg Hotaling

dec

3-1

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

099

Won

Burnt Hills

John DeConno

dec

3-1

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

099

Won

Glens Falls

Darren Kingsley

pin

:47

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

099

Won

Ogdensburg

Tristan Richardson

dec

7-0

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

099

Won

Carmel

Nick Ferrara

fft

Wrangle In The Plains

01/29/16

099

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Sam Searles

dec

8-2

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

02/02/16

099

Won

Adirondack

Spencer Hamilton

pin

1:28

Dual vs Adirondack

02/03/16

099

Won

Ogdensburg

Tristan Richardson

tf

16-0 4:23

Dual vs Ogdensburg

02/05/16

099

Won

Massena

fft

Dual vs Massena

02/07/16

099

Won

Minisink Valley

fft

Dual vs Minisink Valley

02/13/16

099

Won

Ogdensburg

Tristan Richardson

tf

5:53

1st

Section X Division II Championships

02/26/16

099

Lost

Tonawanda

Sam Sparacino

dec

7-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

099

Lost

Skaneateles

JW Simmons

pin

2:59

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
11
9
3
7
6
0
0
128
48

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
88
44
34
14
26
13
1
0
447
194