JACOB SHIPPEE
Gouverneur Wildcats
Jacob  Shippee

2018-19

Junior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

182

Won

Ogdensburg

Gage Austin

pin

1:08

Dual vs Ogdensburg

11/30/18

195

Won

Middletown

Elijah Babb

dec

12-9

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

182

Won

Waverly

Andrew Kimble

pin

0:48

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

195

Won

Horseheads

Ryan Clarke

pin

1:28

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

182

Won

Chenango Valley

Anthony Holt

pin

0:44

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

195

Won

Johnson City

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

195

Lost

Fulton

Dylan DeMauro

pin

3:40

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

182

Won

Wayne

Dakota Tingue

pin

0:44

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/18

195

Won

Massena

Preston Guynup

pin

0:58

Dual vs Massena

12/12/18

182

Won

Canton

fft

Dual vs Canton

12/14/18

182

Won

Gouverneur

Nick Jenkins

pin

3:14

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

182

Lost

Saranac

Jacob Nolan

pin

1:11

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

182

Won

Beaver River

Ryan Everson

pin

1:30

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

182

Lost

Olean

Patrick Walsh

dec

7-6

4th

North Country Invitational

12/22/18

182

Won

Beaver River

Ryan Everson

pin

3:07

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

182

Won

Watertown

fft

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

195

Won

Beekmantown

fft

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

182

Won

Cortland

fft

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

182

Won

Warsaw

Ethan Woodward

pin

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/28/18

182

Lost

Auburn

Keyshin Cooper

maj dec

16-6

2nd

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

182

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Julian Zavaglia

pin

1:23

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

182

Won

Webster Thomas

Chris Pannell

pin

2:36

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/19

182

Won

Shenendehowa

Aidan Ritter

pin

2:19

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

182

Won

Massena

Preston Guynup

pin

1:10

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

182

Won

South Lewis

Brady Vosburgh

maj dec

17-5

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

182

Won

Saranac

Tim Gadway

pin

4:46

1st

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/12/19

182

Won

Windsor

Brandon Butler

dec

9-2

1st

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

182

Won

Fulton

Shane Goutermout

pin

1:48

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

182

Won

Warrensburg

Tristen Hitchcock

dec

12-9

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

182

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Jack Bailey

dec

4-2

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/19

182

Won

Malone

fft

Dual vs Malone

02/01/19

182

Won

Malone

fft

Dual vs Malone

02/05/19

182

Won

Canton

Gaven Thornton

pin

5:57

Dual vs Canton

02/05/19

195

Won

Ogdensburg

fft

Dual vs Ogdensburg

02/08/19

182

Won

Malone

fft

Section X Championships

02/08/19

182

Won

Malone

fft

1st

Section X Championships

02/22/19

182

Lost

Perry

Blake Wolfanger

dec

4-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

182

Won

Canisteo-Greenwood

Blake Ilges

dec

5-4

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

182

Won

Seaford

Pat Quinn

dec

9-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

182

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Cody York

pin

2:21

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
6
17
0
7
10
0
0
184
28

2017-18

Sophomore, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

182

Won

Homer

Lane Quaile

pin

2:22

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

182

Won

Marcellus

Thomas Kinsella

dec

9-2

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

182

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

170

Won

Chittenango

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/06/17

170

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Bryant Rowe

maj dec

14-3

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

12/09/17

170

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jeremiah Brunje

dec

12-10

Gouverneur Duals

12/09/17

170

Won

Tioga

Zach Warner

dec

9-6

Gouverneur Duals

12/09/17

182

Won

Peru

fft

Gouverneur Duals

12/09/17

170

Lost

Saranac

Jacob Nolan

pin

0:49

Gouverneur Duals

12/13/17

170

Won

Ogdensburg

Cole Hazen

pin

0:47

Dual vs Ogdensburg

12/15/17

170

Won

Ogdensburg

Mitchell Brenno

pin

:42

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

170

Lost

JD-CBA

Jake Wright

maj dec

14-3

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

170

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Bryant Rowe

pin

4:49

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

170

Lost

Canton

Gaven Thornton

maj dec

14-4

North Country Invitational

12/20/17

182

Won

Massena

fft

Dual vs Massena

12/28/17

170

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Seth Turcie

maj dec

13-3

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

170

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Richie Conte

maj dec

9-1

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

170

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Jordan Dean

pin

2:50

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

170

Won

Hudson Falls

Dametrick LaRock

dec

3-1

3rd

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/03/18

170

Lost

Canton

Gaven Thornton

dec

13-12

Dual vs Canton

01/14/18

170

Lost

Mexico

Josh O'Reilly

maj dec

16-3

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

170

Lost

Chittenango

Robbie Shepard

pin

4:47

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/18

170

Won

Malone

fft

Dual vs Malone

01/20/18

170

Lost

Canton

Gaven Thornton

maj dec

16-4

Section X Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

170

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Tyler Tambini

dec

7-1

Section X Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

170

Won

Ogdensburg

Cole Hazen

pin

:41

Section X Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

182

Won

Massena

fft

Section X Dual Meet Championship

01/24/18

170

Won

Ogdensburg

Mitchell Brenno

inj def

Dual vs Ogdensburg

01/27/18

182

Lost

Mount Sinai

Mike Sabella

dec

10-3

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/27/18

170

Lost

Falconer

Bryce Baglia

dec

12-9

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/30/18

182

Lost

Canastota

Andy Marshall

dec

6-1

Dual vs Canastota

01/31/18

182

Lost

Canton

Gaven Thornton

dec

11-5

Dual vs Canton

02/01/18

182

Won

Watertown

Travis Ball

pin

0:43

Dual vs Watertown

02/10/18

170

Won

Ogdensburg

Mitchell Brenno

pin

3:51

Section X Division II Championships

02/10/18

170

Lost

Canton

Gaven Thornton

pin

1:38

2nd

Section X Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
15
8
0
5
6
1
0
107
59

2016-17

Freshman, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/16

170

Lost

Norwich

Jakob Franklin

dec

5-3

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

160

Lost

Canastota

Chris Cafarela

tf

16-0

Gouverneur Duals

01/07/17

152

Lost

Canastota

Chris Cafarela

pin

1:31

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/17

152

Won

JD-CBA

Tyriq Block

dec

4-0

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/17

152

Lost

Gouverneur

Mike LaBow

maj dec

14-1

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/17

152

Won

JD-CBA

Brandon Milham

dec

5-4

5th

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/14/17

152

Lost

Brockport

Yhaasic Bringer

maj dec

14-3

Jack Fisher Memorial Tournament

01/14/17

152

Lost

McQuaid

Roy Follman

fft

Jack Fisher Memorial Tournament

01/14/17

152

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

Jake Minier

pin

:43

Jack Fisher Memorial Tournament

01/14/17

152

Lost

Gouverneur

Mike LaBow

pin

1:13

Jack Fisher Memorial Tournament

01/14/17

152

Won

Newark

Garrett Johnson

maj dec

9-1

Jack Fisher Memorial Tournament

01/28/17

160

Lost

Averill Park

Alex McCullen

maj dec

14-1

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

160

Lost

Pine Bush

Owen Daly

pin

:34

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

160

Won

New Paltz

Patrick Melanson

pin

4:45

Big 10 Invitational

01/31/17

152

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Bryant Rowe

pin

3:20

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

02/01/17

152

Won

Ogdensburg

fft

Dual vs Ogdensburg

02/03/17

152

Won

Massena

Brandon Badder

pin

4:36

Dual vs Massena

02/08/17

152

Won

Canton

ConnerSt. Pier

pin

5:59

Dual vs Canton

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
10
4
0
3
1
0
0
40
50

2015-16

8th Grader, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/08/16

138

Won

Peru

Jonathan Smart

pin

5:54

Peru Invitational

01/08/16

138

Lost

Watertown

Nick Lavin

pin

:25

Peru Invitational

01/08/16

138

Lost

Gouverneur

Mike LaBow

maj dec

12-0

Peru Invitational

01/22/16

145

Lost

Ballston Spa

Nick Lewandusky

dec

6-4

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

145

Lost

Shenendehowa

Jake McGrail

maj dec

17-5

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

145

Won

Gilbert School

Mike Phillips

pin

2:31

Wrangle In The Plains

02/13/16

145

Lost

Gouverneur

Joey Bush

pin

1:47

2nd

Section X Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
5
2
0
0
0
0
0
12
23

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
64
36
31
0
15
17
1
0
343
160