DYLAN PRICE
Onondaga Tigers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/18

138

Won

Port Byron

Joe Powers

dec

4-2

Dual vs Port Byron

12/01/18

138

Lost

Corning

Chase Daudelin

dec

5-0

2nd

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

138

Won

Auburn

Ryan Bochenek

pin

2:25

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

138

Won

Windsor

Dylan Wilmot

dec

8-5

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

138

Lost

Corning

Drew Witham

dec

10-3

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/08/18

138

Won

Waterloo

Zachary Coleman

pin

:36

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/08/18

138

Won

Lewiston Porter

Ciaran Edwards

pin

4:06

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/08/18

138

Won

Geneva

Beka Bekauri

maj dec

9-0

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/08/18

138

Won

Alden

Cole Kissell

pin

1:12

3rd

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/12/18

145

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Jonathan Salmonsen

pin

0:49

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

12/17/18

138

Won

Cato-Meridian

Hunter White

dec

5-3

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

12/28/18

132

Lost

Auburn

Luca Pirozzolo

dec

3-2

4th

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

132

Won

Liverpool

Stephen Pascarella

pin

4:47

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

132

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Justin McDougald

tf

22-7

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

132

Won

Auburn

Luca Pirozzolo

dec

4-3

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

132

Won

Mexico

Patrick Johnson

pin

1:06

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

132

Won

Webster Thomas

Dylan Schmitt

pin

1:25

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/19

132

Won

Hannibal

Seth Salmonsen

pin

1:42

Dual vs Hannibal

01/05/19

132

Won

Adirondack

Max Podkowka

pin

1:08

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

132

Won

Phoenix

Ethan Bruno

pin

1:23

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

132

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alexander Leo

pin

:56

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

132

Won

Dryden

Samuel Dow

pin

1:03

1st

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/09/19

138

Lost

Otselic Valley

Dakota Hackett

dec

3-2

Dual vs Otselic Valley

01/11/19

132

Lost

Grand Street Campus

Jayden Cardenas

dec

7-5

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

132

Won

Chaminade

John Boccardo

pin

2:57

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

132

Lost

Highland

Mat Malherio

dec

2-1

Eastern States Classic

01/22/19

132

Won

Syracuse

fft

Dual vs Syracuse

01/26/19

132

Won

Port Byron

Joe Powers

dec

4-1

1st

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/19

132

Won

Marcellus

Brady Schram

pin

:49

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/19

132

Won

Phoenix

Holt Reed

dec

5-0

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/19

132

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Derek Quigley

tf

16-0; 4:38

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/19

132

Won

Port Byron

Isaac Svitavsky

maj dec

10-0

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/02/19

132

Won

General Brown

Corey O'Connor

dec

6-0

1st

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

132

Won

Marcellus

Brady Schram

tf

16-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

132

Won

Canastota

Casey Bixby

pin

1:59

Section III Class C Tournament

02/09/19

132

Won

General Brown

Corey O'Connor

dec

4-3

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

132

Won

Mount Markham

Anthony Bailey

pin

2:38

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

132

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Collin Shelton

pin

:56

Section III Division II Championships

02/22/19

132

Lost

Addison

Anthony Stewart

dec

9-5

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

132

Lost

Pleasantville

Victor Perlleshi

dec

10-4

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

132

Won

Chautauqua Lake

Austin Bourgeois

pin

2:25

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
9
19
2
10
1
0
0
162
29

2017-18

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

132

Lost

Port Byron

Joe Powers

dec

3-2

Dual vs Port Byron

12/02/17

126

Won

Baldwinsville

Zach Hahn

dec

8-3

1st

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

126

Won

Fulton

Nicholas Parrish

maj dec

11-2

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

126

Won

Whitesboro

Matt Blum

dec

6-1

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

126

Won

Ogdensburg

Tristan Richardson

maj dec

13-0

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/09/17

126

Won

Brockport

Jake Davies

dec

8-2

1st

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

126

Won

Gilead

Rowen Gross

pin

1:40

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

126

Won

Palmyra-Macedon

Kaleb Burgess

dec

1-0

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/20/17

126

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Hunter White

dec

8-7

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

12/29/17

126

Lost

Cazenovia

Matt McLaughlin

dec

6-5

4th

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

126

Won

Chenango Valley

Nathan Lehr

dec

5-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

126

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Justin McDougald

pin

1:12

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

126

Won

Newark Valley

Josh Post

dec

7-4

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

126

Won

Lansing

Gabe Stevens

maj dec

11-1

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

126

Won

Fulton

Zachary Housel

pin

:59

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/08/18

126

Won

Skaneateles

Jack Torrisi

pin

0:24

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/10/18

126

Won

Dryden

Samuel Dow

maj dec

13-0

Dual vs Dryden

01/14/18

126

Won

South Lewis

Branton Carpenter

pin

1:42

1st

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

126

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Damien Muessig

maj dec

10-1

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

126

Won

Central Valley Academy

Zach Strope

tf

2:45

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/18

138

Won

Mount Markham

Jacob Albers

pin

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/17/18

138

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/23/18

132

Won

Hannibal

Zach Utter

pin

1:28

Dual vs Hannibal

01/27/18

126

Lost

Cazenovia

Matt McLaughlin

dec

4-3

2nd

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

126

Won

Hannibal

Caleb Raszl

pin

:50

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

126

Won

APW/Pulaski

David Koloziejczyk

pin

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

126

Won

Port Byron

Tyler Dennis

pin

:49

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

126

Won

Port Byron

Gregory Hawuczyk

pin

2:39

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/31/18

126

Won

Otselic Valley

Cheyenne Remillard

pin

1:27

Dual vs Otselic Valley

02/03/18

126

Won

South Lewis

Branton Carpenter

pin

1:03

1st

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

126

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Cameron Russell

tf

16-0

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

126

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Muhamed Hirkic

maj dec

13-0

Section III Class D Tournament

02/10/18

126

Won

Dolgeville

Oscar Lozada

tf

3:11

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

126

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Muhamed Hirkic

maj dec

13-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

126

Lost

Cazenovia

Matt McLaughlin

dec

3-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

126

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Damien Muessig

dec

2-0 SV

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

126

Won

Homer

Noah Thomas

dec

2-1

3rd

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
6
12
3
15
1
0
0
145
21

2016-17

8th Grader, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

120

Won

Syracuse

Nyzair Smith

pin

1:20

Dual vs Syracuse

12/03/16

120

Won

Canastota

Darren Domenicone

pin

1:52

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

120

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Muhamed Hirkic

dec

10-3

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

120

Lost

Amsterdam

Daniel Montalvo

maj dec

13-5

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

120

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Nathan Osborne

dec

5-0

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

120

Lost

Lockport

Emanuel Rolon

dec

1-0

4th

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/06/16

126

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Michael Cox

pin

5:16

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/10/16

120

Lost

Batavia

Jack Folger

dec

7-2

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

120

Won

Niagara Falls

Naeshaun Rose

pin

1:36

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

120

Won

Grand Island

Nicholas mourey

tf

15-0

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

120

Won

East

Khivon Manning

maj dec

15-1

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

120

Won

Williamson-Marion

Anton Wendler

dec

1-0

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/20/16

120

Won

Otselic Valley

Micah Lyon

pin

3:18

Dual vs Otselic Valley

12/20/16

120

Won

Cato-Meridian

Hunter White

pin

3:40

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

12/27/16

113

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Gabe Lamach

pin

1:47

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

113

Lost

South Seneca

Damion Brown

dec

7-6

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

113

Won

Hannibal

Shawn Totman

pin

2:26

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

113

Won

Fulton

Cole French

dec

3-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

113

Won

Mexico

Jared Gates

pin

2:20

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

113

Lost

South Seneca

Damion Brown

maj dec

8-0

4th

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/17

113

Won

APW/Pulaski

Alex Currie

pin

0:21

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/07/17

120

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Akley Duals

01/07/17

113

Won

Homer

Nick Rice

pin

1:20

Akley Duals

01/07/17

120

Won

Oswego

Seth Perrin

pin

2:25

Akley Duals

01/11/17

113

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/14/17

113

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Nathan Osborne

dec

8-6

2nd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

113

Won

Adirondack

Hunter Carr

pin

:31

Cazenovia Invitational

01/25/17

113

Won

Port Byron

fft

Dual vs Port Byron

01/28/17

113

Won

APW/Pulaski

Carlton Alder

pin

4:49

1st

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/28/17

113

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Zach Harvey

pin

1:01

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/28/17

113

Won

Port Byron

Gabe Newton

pin

1:32

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/28/17

113

Won

Hannibal

Shawn Totman

pin

2:48

OHSL C/D Tournament

02/04/17

113

Lost

Little Falls

Neiko Scarano

dec

7-4

2nd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

113

Won

South Lewis

Dylan Vosburgh

pin

3:01

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

113

Won

Copenhagen

Riley Dalrymple

maj dec

14-0

Section III Class D Tournament

02/11/17

113

Won

Lowville

Daniel Mayer

pin

1:48

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

113

Won

Mexico

Jared Gates

pin

1:46

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

113

Lost

Little Falls

Neiko Scarano

dec

10-5

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

113

Won

General Brown

Corey O'Connor

maj dec

12-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

113

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kyle Burback

pin

2:26

3rd

Section III Division II Championships

02/24/17

113

Lost

Saranac

Bryce Smith

pin

3:00

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

113

Lost

Fredonia

Dalton Gardner

dec

4-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
10
21
1
7
3
0
0
173
35

2015-16

7th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

106

Won

Cato-Meridian

Hunter White

tf

17-2

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

12/03/15

106

Won

Marathon

fft

Dual vs Marathon

12/10/15

106

Won

Port Byron

Katherine Sumner

dec

7-0

Dual vs Port Byron

12/16/15

106

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

12/28/15

099

Won

Fulton

Thomas Hughes

dec

4-2

3rd

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

099

Won

Fairport

Austin Sergeant

dec

3-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

099

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Justin McDougald

pin

1:10

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

099

Won

Horace Greeley

Mattew Schreiber

dec

1-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

099

Won

Chenango Valley

Nathan Lehr

dec

5-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

099

Won

Liverpool

Christian Bradshaw

dec

3-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/06/16

099

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/08/16

099

Won

Ogdensburg

Tristan Richardson

maj dec

14-1

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

099

Lost

Tioga

John Worthing

maj dec

13-1

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

099

Won

Cato-Meridian

Hunter White

pin

2:55

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

099

Won

Tioga

Brady Worthing

dec

1-0

3rd

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/12/16

099

Won

Hannibal

Shaun Salsbery

pin

1:35

Dual vs Hannibal

01/16/16

099

Lost

Indian River

Logan Patterson

pin

3:18

2nd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

099

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Dario Ciciarelli

pin

1:09

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

099

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Braden Florczyk

pin

1:57

Cazenovia Invitational

01/20/16

099

Lost

Skaneateles

JW Simmons

dec

5-2

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/26/16

099

Won

Otselic Valley

Dakota Hackett

tf

18-1 5:13

Dual vs Otselic Valley

01/30/16

099

Won

Skaneateles

JW Simmons

dec

4-1

1st

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/30/16

099

Won

Cato-Meridian

Hunter White

pin

3:40

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/06/16

099

Lost

Skaneateles

JW Simmons

dec

1-0

2nd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

099

Won

General Brown

Blake LaValley

pin

1:54

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

099

Won

Lowville

Daniel Mayer

maj dec

12-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/13/16

099

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kyle Burback

pin

1:09

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

099

Lost

Skaneateles

JW Simmons

dec

3-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

099

Won

Central Valley Academy

Mason Bush

pin

4:06

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

099

Won

Mexico

Dean Shambo

dec

6-4

3rd

Section III Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
6
8
2
11
3
0
0
111
25

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
119
31
60
8
43
8
0
0
591
110