NATHAN PITRE
Onondaga Tigers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Junior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

220

Won

Port Byron

Aaron Clark

pin

1:53

Dual vs Port Byron

12/09/17

220

Lost

Waterloo

Robert Williams

pin

:27

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/20/17

220

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Harrison Sherman

dec

9-4

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

12/29/17

220

Lost

Fairport

Aaron Reeve

dec

6-2

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

220

Lost

Fairport

Austin Deignan

pin

1:26

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/08/18

220

Lost

Skaneateles

TJ Greenfield

pin

0:52

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/10/18

220

Won

Dryden

James Jackson

pin

0:19

Dual vs Dryden

01/14/18

220

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Trai Collins

dec

7-2

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

220

Lost

Beaver River

Josh Greenwood

pin

1:13

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

220

Won

Fulton

Jacob May

pin

3:46

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

220

Lost

Dolgeville

Riley Beaulieu

pin

2:23

4th

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/18

220

Won

Mount Markham

Ben Plungis

pin

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/17/18

220

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Jared Lawrence

pin

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/23/18

220

Won

Hannibal

Ian Arnold

pin

2:32

Dual vs Hannibal

01/27/18

220

Lost

Skaneateles

TJ Greenfield

pin

1:27

2nd

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

220

Won

Hannibal

Anthony Crofoot

pin

5:29

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

220

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Jared Lawrence

pin

:57

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

220

Won

Cato-Meridian

Ethan Saumier

pin

:51

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

220

Won

Skaneateles

Dylan O'Hara

pin

:47

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/31/18

220

Won

Otselic Valley

fft

Dual vs Otselic Valley

02/03/18

220

Won

South Lewis

Gage Marolf

dec

10-3

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

220

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Alex Thompson

pin

3:32

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

220

Lost

Dolgeville

Riley Beaulieu

pin

2:42

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

220

Lost

South Lewis

Gage Marolf

pin

2:50

6th

Section III Class D Tournament

02/10/18

220

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Alex Thompson

pin

3:34

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
12
10
0
2
1
0
0
72
66

2016-17

Sophomore, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

195

Won

Syracuse

Mike Kekedakis

pin

1:00

Dual vs Syracuse

12/03/16

195

Lost

Canton

Kyle Spinner

pin

4:58

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

195

Won

Oswego

Tyler Shoults

dec

7-3

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

195

Won

Amsterdam

Kyle Taylor

pin

3:56

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

195

Lost

Spencerport

Noah Wallner

dec

6-5

8th

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/06/16

195

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Joseph Monteleone

pin

3:40

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/10/16

195

Lost

Niagara Falls

Xavier Mayfield

tf

18-1 1:40

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

195

Won

Bath-Haverling

Brody Brotz

dec

8-3

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

195

Won

Williamson-Marion

Ryan Case

dec

3-0

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

195

Lost

Gilead

Connor Kenny

pin

1:57

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

195

Won

East

DeAunte Johnson

pin

1:42

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/20/16

195

Won

Otselic Valley

Kyle Ossont

pin

2:44

Dual vs Otselic Valley

12/20/16

195

Won

Cato-Meridian

Harrison Sherman

dec

4-2

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

12/27/16

195

Lost

Fulton

Jonathan Parrish

maj dec

8-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

195

Lost

Fairport

Joseph Bolia

inj def

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/17

195

Won

APW/Pulaski

Earl Wallis

pin

1:02

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/07/17

195

Won

Whitesboro

Jaron Noga

maj dec

11-3

Akley Duals

01/07/17

220

Won

Homer

Anthony Parker

pin

5:43

Akley Duals

01/07/17

220

Won

Oswego

Brian Lebron

dq

Akley Duals

01/11/17

220

Lost

Skaneateles

Joey McIntyre

pin

1:26

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/25/17

195

Won

Port Byron

Aaron Clark

dec

7-3

Dual vs Port Byron

01/28/17

195

Lost

Skaneateles

Joey McIntyre

dec

5-4

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/28/17

195

Won

Otselic Valley

Ashvil Rood

pin

:36

3rd

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/28/17

195

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Max Bondgren

dec

5-4

OHSL C/D Tournament

02/04/17

195

Won

Port Byron

Mitchell Tanner

dec

7-2

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

195

Lost

Little Falls

Dalton Cleary

pin

3:04

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

195

Won

Otselic Valley

Ashvil Rood

pin

:12

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

195

Won

Mount Markham

Mackenzie Case

dec

7-2

3rd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/11/17

195

Lost

Marcellus

Cory Garvey

dec

8-3

Section III Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
12
8
0
8
0
0
0
73
57

2015-16

Freshman, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

195

Won

Cato-Meridian

fft

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

12/03/15

195

Won

Marathon

fft

Dual vs Marathon

12/16/15

195

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Mike Vincent

pin

0:32

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/06/16

220

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Josh Roberts

pin

4:18

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/12/16

195

Lost

Hannibal

Logan Scott

pin

1:01

Dual vs Hannibal

01/20/16

195

Lost

Skaneateles

Joey McIntyre

pin

2:51

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/26/16

220

Won

Otselic Valley

fft

Dual vs Otselic Valley

01/30/16

195

Lost

Skaneateles

Joey McIntyre

pin

:38

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/30/16

195

Won

Marcellus

Mattew Kazor

pin

3:33

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/30/16

195

Lost

Port Byron

Jared Haviland

pin

4:04

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/30/16

195

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Max Bondgren

inj def

6th

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/03/16

220

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Trenton Yancey

pin

0:35

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

02/06/16

195

Lost

Cazenovia

Kevin Frega

pin

:32

Section III Class C Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
7
3
0
0
3
0
0
36
42

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
36
31
21
0
10
4
0
0
181
165