JAKE RODECKER
Amsterdam Rams

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/09/15

195

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Eli Dixon

pin

4:22

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

12/16/15

182

Won

South Glens Falls

Walter Howard

pin

0:30

Dual vs South Glens Falls

12/19/15

170

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Rob Haas

tf

15-0 5:13

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/15

182

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Mike Sutliff

dec

1-0

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/15

170

Lost

Albany Academy

Zach Zebrowski

pin

3:48

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/15

182

Lost

Ballston Spa

Jake Cook

pin

1:42

Montgomery County Duals

12/22/15

182

Won

Rensselaer

fft

Dual vs Rensselaer

12/29/15

182

Won

Beekmantown

Gage Cook

dec

6-2

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

182

Lost

Baldwinsville

John Petrelli

dec

3-2

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

182

Won

Little Falls

Connor Gage

pin

2:46

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

182

Lost

Merrimack

Mitchell McMahon

pin

1:13

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

182

Won

Adirondack

Kevin Albert

maj dec

8-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

182

Lost

Brockport

Cameron Calderelli

pin

5:25

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

182

Won

Batavia

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

182

Won

Newark

Niko Gorsuch

dec

4-3

Mountain Duals

01/06/16

182

Won

Hudson Falls

Dylan Steeken

pin

5:10

Dual vs Hudson Falls

01/09/16

182

Lost

Johnstown

Josh Lalonde

dec

3-2

4th

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

182

Won

Granville

Darren McKittrick

pin

2:14

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

182

Lost

Adirondack

Joe Hennessey

pin

1:59

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

182

Won

Taconic Hills

Maurice Morrison

pin

1:45

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/13/16

182

Won

Glens Falls

fft

Dual vs Glens Falls

01/15/16

182

Won

South Glens Falls

Walter Howard

pin

3:23

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

182

Won

Guilderland

Sean Hourihan

dec

3-1

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

182

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

182

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

David Ingraham

dec

8-1

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

182

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

182

Won

Lansingburg

Jason Wheeler

dec

7-3

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/20/16

182

Lost

Schuylerville

Tyler Green

dec

7-5

Dual vs Schuylerville

01/27/16

182

Won

Johnstown

Josh Lalonde

dec

5-2

Dual vs Johnstown

01/28/16

170

Lost

Queensbury

Nico Mattia

dec

8-4

Dual vs Queensbury

02/06/16

182

Won

Averill Park

Charlie Olson

dec

3-1

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

182

Lost

Christian Brothers Academy

Addison Groesbeck

dec

7-1

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

182

Lost

Burnt Hills

Brandon Barbagelata

dec

5-4

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

182

Won

Queensbury

Sean Duffy

dec

9-3

5th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/13/16

182

Lost

Burnt Hills

Brandon Barbagelata

pin

3:25

4th

Section 2 Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
14
7
1
8
5
0
0
102
60

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
14
7
1
8
5
0
0
102
60