ROBERT BOYER
Amsterdam Rams

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

195

Won

Newark

Kaiden Moore

dec

3-2

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

195

Lost

Spencerport

Noah Wallner

dec

4-2

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

195

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Cameron Duers

dec

7-0

4th

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

195

Won

Baldwin

Shea Booth

pin

5:48

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

195

Lost

Minisink Valley

Carson Henry

dec

4-2

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

195

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Hunter Edwards

pin

1:04

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

195

Lost

Fox Lane

Griffin Zegras

dec

6-0

6th

Wrangle in the Plains

12/12/18

195

Lost

Schuylerville

Jeremy Brownell

dec

2-1

Dual vs Schuylerville

12/15/18

195

Lost

Little Falls

Javion Marconi

pin

5:22

Montgomery County Duals

12/15/18

220

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Evan Kenyon

pin

2:43

Montgomery County Duals

12/15/18

195

Won

Whitesboro

Jaron Noga

dec

9-5

Montgomery County Duals

12/15/18

220

Won

Ballston Spa

Eric Brenan

pin

1:01

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/18

220

Won

Hudson Falls

Aiden Pollock

pin

1:59

Dual vs Hudson Falls

12/20/18

220

Won

Chenango Valley

Elton Richards-Follette

pin

1:22

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/28/18

220

Won

Shoreham-Wading River

anthony Giordano

pin

3:32

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

220

Won

Dolgeville

John Monk

pin

3:11

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

220

Won

Ballston Spa

Eric Brenan

pin

3:28

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

220

Won

Saranac

fft

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

220

Won

Hilton

Jacob Cretelle

dec

6-3

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

195

Won

Averill Park

Dominick Paradise

pin

5:10

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

220

Won

Dolgeville

John Monk

dec

15-9

Mountain Duals

01/11/19

220

Lost

Eastport-South Manor

Matt Knote

pin

2:49

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

220

Won

New Paltz

Devin Dixon

pin

3:16

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

220

Lost

Ponagansett

Luke Cirka

pin

3:15

Eastern States Classic

01/16/19

220

Won

South Glens Falls

Aiden Mickel

dec

4-2

Dual vs South Glens Falls

01/18/19

220

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

220

Won

Duanesburg

Lucas Welch

maj dec

15-4

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

220

Won

Berlin

Kevin MacVeigh

pin

1:05

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

220

Won

Columbia

Nathan Delamater

pin

1:46

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

220

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

220

Won

Maple Hill

Anthony Spring

pin

3:37

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

220

Won

South Glens Falls

Aiden Mickel

dec

8-4

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

220

Won

Mohonasen

Dalton Jaquish

pin

0:40

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/29/19

195

Lost

Queensbury

Seth Guay

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Queensbury

02/02/19

195

Lost

Queensbury

Seth Guay

pin

3:35

2nd

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

195

Won

Ballston Spa

Darrien Insogna

pin

1:23

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

195

Won

Mohonasen

Elisha Rogers

pin

5:19

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/09/19

195

Lost

Columbia

Ryan Duryea

pin

1:49

6th

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

195

Lost

Queensbury

Seth Guay

dec

9-4

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

195

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Brant Robinson

pin

4:50

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

195

Won

Columbia

Ryan Duryea

dec

6-3

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

195

Won

Averill Park

Dominick Paradise

pin

3:18

Section 2 Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
14
17
0
8
3
0
0
145
64

2017-18

Junior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

182

Won

Canastota

Andy Marshall

pin

3:22

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

182

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Richie Conte

pin

:50

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

182

Won

Lockport

Connor Regis

pin

2:23

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

182

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

fft

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

182

Lost

SJSC

Austin Kellogg

dec

5-3

4th

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/06/17

182

Won

Glens Falls

Isaiah Murray

pin

2:52

Dual vs Glens Falls

12/09/17

182

Won

Saratoga Springs

Jack Cooper

pin

Duanesburg Duals

12/09/17

182

Lost

Hudson Falls

Dylan Steeken

dec

2-1

Duanesburg Duals

12/09/17

182

Lost

Warrensburg

Nolan McNeil

pin

Duanesburg Duals

12/09/17

182

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/09/17

182

Won

Schoharie

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/13/17

182

Won

Schuylerville

Jeremy Brownell

maj dec

11-3

Dual vs Schuylerville

12/14/17

182

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Michael Rumberger

pin

1:06

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville

12/16/17

182

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Richie Conte

maj dec

12-2

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

182

Won

Little Falls

Javion Marconi

pin

2:36

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

182

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

182

Won

Whitesboro

Charlie Karrat

pin

0:29

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

182

Lost

Ballston Spa

Jake Cook

pin

0:28

Montgomery County Duals

12/20/17

182

Lost

Queensbury

Dom Nassivera

maj dec

15-4

Dual vs Queensbury

12/29/17

182

Won

Central Valley Academy

Bryson Youngs

pin

3:37

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

182

Won

Burnt Hills

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

182

Won

Dolgeville

Dylan Randall

pin

0:52

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

182

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

182

Lost

Kelso, WA

Blake Fowler

maj dec

9-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

182

Lost

Hilton

Tom Foos

pin

1:14

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

182

Lost

Averill Park

Eric Haskins

dec

4-3

Mountain Duals

01/03/18

182

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

01/10/18

182

Won

South Glens Falls

Jakob French

pin

3:20

Dual vs South Glens Falls

01/14/18

182

Won

Guilderland

Cameran Durant

maj dec

12-0

3rd

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

182

Won

Averill Park

Eric Haskins

dec

6-1

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

182

Lost

Queensbury

Dom Nassivera

pin

:24

Schenectady Invitational

01/17/18

182

Lost

Hudson Falls

Dametrick LaRock

dec

6-1

Dual vs Hudson Falls

01/19/18

182

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

182

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

182

Lost

Watervliet

Hunter Weaver

dec

3-1

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

182

Won

Berlin

Joshua Kluck

pin

1:52

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

182

Won

Cairo-Durham

Nick Lipari

pin

0:51

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

182

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

182

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

182

Won

South Glens Falls

Jakob French

pin

1:44

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/25/18

182

Won

Galway

Damian Novack

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Galway

02/03/18

182

Lost

Ballston Spa

Jake Cook

pin

1:02

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

182

Lost

Burnt Hills

Vincent Daviero

dec

9-2

4th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/10/18

182

Lost

Guilderland

Cameran Durant

pin

1:39

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

182

Lost

Queensbury

Dom Nassivera

pin

:39

Section 2 Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
17
13
0
4
11
0
0
159
78

2016-17

Sophomore, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

182

Lost

Ausable Valley

Chance Lapier

pin

1:50

Bulldog Invitational

12/03/16

182

Won

Unatego

Zach Keil

dec

5-3

Bulldog Invitational

12/03/16

182

Lost

Catskill

Murray Vliet

dec

4-0

Bulldog Invitational

12/03/16

182

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

John Marchand

pin

1:01

Bulldog Invitational

12/03/16

182

Lost

Catskill

George Hillenbrand

pin

6:42

4th

Bulldog Invitational

12/07/16

170

Lost

Schuylerville

Harrison Williams

dec

20-13

Dual vs Schuylerville

12/10/16

170

Lost

Adirondack

Ben Gerling

dec

9-2

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

170

Won

Warrensburg

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

170

Lost

Hudson Falls

Dametrick LaRock

dec

1-0

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

170

Lost

Schoharie

Ryan Martin

pin

3:56

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

170

Won

Duanesburg

Cadan Landauer

pin

2:33

Duanesburg Duals

12/17/16

170

Lost

Ballston Spa

Tyler Barnes

pin

1:22

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

170

Lost

Little Falls

Richard Baylor

dec

9-3

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

170

Won

Whitesboro

Noah Brown

pin

1:32

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

170

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

170

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Richie Conte

maj dec

14-3

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/16

170

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

12/29/16

170

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Phillip DiBenedetto

dec

6-4

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

170

Won

Oneida

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

170

Won

Newark

Kaiden Moore

dec

9-3

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

170

Won

Holland Patent

Liam Evans

pin

3:42

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

170

Lost

Dolgeville

Anthony Chromczak

pin

2:28

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

170

Won

Copenhagen

Marcus Hills

maj dec

11-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

170

Lost

Burnt Hills

Nick Papa

dec

3-2

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

170

Won

Averill Park

Dakota Price

pin

1:52

Mountain Duals

01/04/17

170

Won

South Glens Falls

Adam Basile

pin

5:16

Dual vs South Glens Falls

01/11/17

170

Lost

Hudson Falls

Dylan Steeken

dec

8-2

Dual vs Hudson Falls

01/18/17

170

Won

Glens Falls

Hunter Aiken

pin

5:33

Dual vs Glens Falls

01/20/17

170

Lost

South Glens Falls

Noah Lanfear

dec

5-3

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

170

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Jeff Crooks

pin

2:34

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

170

Won

Plainedge

Tyler Butler

pin

4:52

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

170

Won

Carmel

Ricardo Cordova

dec

9-2

5th

Wrangle In The Plains

01/25/17

170

Won

Johnstown

fft

Dual vs Johnstown

01/28/17

170

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Jeff Crooks

pin

1:31

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

170

Lost

Schoharie

Ryan Martin

maj dec

16-3

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

170

Won

New Hartford

Stephen Rabbia

pin

:51

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

170

Won

Mohonasen

Matt Miller

dec

7-6

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

170

Lost

Shaker

Spencer Clements

dec

6-0

Big 10 Invitational

01/31/17

170

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Zach Port

pin

2:29

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville

02/04/17

170

Lost

Mohonasen

Matt Miller

dec

9-8

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

170

Lost

Averill Park

Jacob White

dec

6-0

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

170

Lost

Burnt Hills

Nick Papa

dec

2-1 OT

6th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
20
12
0
5
5
0
0
118
77

2015-16

Freshman, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

170

Won

Chenango Valley

Trenton Gates

pin

2:59

Bulldog Invitational

12/16/15

170

Lost

South Glens Falls

Timothy Miller

dec

6-1

Dual vs South Glens Falls

12/19/15

160

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Ahmeik Robinson

dec

10-6

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/15

160

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Gary Spotswood

pin

5:00

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/15

160

Lost

Albany Academy

Kyle Jasenski

pin

1:14

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/15

160

Lost

Ballston Spa

William Mather

pin

5:35

Montgomery County Duals

12/22/15

160

Won

Rensselaer

Omar Garcia

pin

3:07

Dual vs Rensselaer

12/29/15

160

Lost

Beekmantown

Lincoln Sydnor

dec

6-1

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

160

Lost

Baldwinsville

Spencer Woods

pin

5:51

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

160

Won

Little Falls

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

160

Lost

Merrimack

Kyle Newman

pin

0:33

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

160

Lost

Adirondack

Kyle Bush

pin

0:49

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

160

Lost

Brockport

Aiden Bertino

dec

11-5

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

160

Lost

Batavia

Terren Lovria

pin

1:08

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

160

Lost

Newark

Dylan Harmon

pin

1:10

Mountain Duals

01/15/16

170

Won

Oneonta

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

170

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Naphtali Steward

pin

1:59

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

160

Lost

Columbia

Pierce Hurd

pin

1:40

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

170

Lost

Duanesburg

Ryan Harper

pin

2:59

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

160

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/20/16

160

Lost

Schuylerville

John Greeno

dec

2-0

Dual vs Schuylerville

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
15
3
0
0
3
0
0
36
75

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
84
66
45
0
17
22
0
0
458
294