DEREK COUNTRYMAN
Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

138

Won

Albany

Chai Kam

pin

1:52

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

138

Lost

Mohonasen

Jacob DeGuire

pin

:56

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

138

Won

Maple Hill

Cody Chicoine

dec

14-8

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

138

Lost

Colonie

Ryan Brothers

maj dec

11-0

Mohonasen Invitational

12/05/18

138

Won

Dolgeville

Cameron Jackson

maj dec

12-1

Dual vs Dolgeville

12/13/18

138

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Dual vs Cooperstown

12/20/18

138

Won

Galway

Collin Wieland

dec

5-2

Dual vs Galway

01/03/19

132

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Brady Myles

maj dec

16-6

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville

01/05/19

132

Lost

Columbia

Zach Strope

pin

2:36

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

132

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Maxim Chuckrow

dec

4-1

Saratoga Invitational

01/14/19

132

Won

Little Falls

fft

Dual vs Little Falls

01/16/19

132

Lost

Schoharie

Austin Lints

tf

16-0

Dual vs Schoharie

01/19/19

132

Lost

Schoharie

Jeremy Rehberg

pin

4:57

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/19/19

132

Won

Saratoga Springs

Maxim Chuckrow

dec

13-11

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/19/19

132

Lost

Schalmont

Tyler Stuart

pin

5:28

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/19/19

132

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Isaac Olvera

pin

1:46

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/26/19

132

Won

West Genesee

Eugene Belov

dec

2-0

Red Devil Duals

01/26/19

132

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kyle Burback

tf

18-2

Red Devil Duals

01/26/19

132

Won

Syracuse

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/26/19

132

Won

Oneida

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/26/19

132

Won

Chittenango

Mark Young

pin

1:47

Red Devil Duals

01/30/19

132

Lost

Duanesburg

David Nicollela

maj dec

14-4

Dual vs Duanesburg

02/02/19

132

Lost

Cairo-Durham

Jordan Gooch

dec

7-6

4th

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

132

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Brandon Lamby

pin

:15

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

132

Won

Greenville

Schuyler Wilson

pin

2:57

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/09/19

132

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Ernie Greene

maj dec

14-0

Section 2 Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
13
4
0
5
4
0
0
64
62

2017-18

Junior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

120

Lost

Dolgeville

Treay Jaquay

maj dec

13-2

Dual vs Dolgeville

12/13/17

126

Won

Galway

fft

Dual vs Galway

12/14/17

126

Won

Little Falls

Patrick Borquez

pin

2:45

Dual vs Little Falls

12/16/17

126

Lost

Beaver River

Wyatt Mullin

pin

0:39

Canajoharie Invitational Duals

12/16/17

126

Won

Rensselaer

fft

Canajoharie Invitational Duals

12/16/17

126

Lost

Schoharie

Austin Lints

tf

18-0

Canajoharie Invitational Duals

12/21/17

126

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Dual vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo

01/11/18

126

Won

Duanesburg

Christopher Vogt

pin

1:23

Dual vs Duanesburg

01/20/18

126

Won

Albany

fft

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

126

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Joey Cary

pin

0:44

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

126

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Jonathan Cranker

pin

1:18

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

126

Lost

Schoharie

Austin Lints

pin

0:46

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

126

Won

Schalmont

Matt Fortes

pin

3:30

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/27/18

126

Lost

Homer

Noah Thomas

pin

0:32

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

132

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

126

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Andrew Hartford

pin

3:31

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

126

Won

Syracuse

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

126

Won

Chittenango

fft

Red Devil Duals

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
6
5
0
0
7
0
0
72
33

2016-17

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/05/17

132

Lost

Duanesburg

Shayne Chiofalo

pin

5:00

Dual vs Duanesburg

01/07/17

132

Won

Schuylerville

Paul Wood

pin

1:48

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

132

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Roland LaPoint

pin

:49

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

132

Lost

Queensbury

Gaven Wasson

pin

:28

Saratoga Invitational

01/11/17

132

Lost

Schoharie

Dylan Callahan

pin

1:48

Dual vs Schoharie

01/19/17

126

Lost

Galway

Collin Bayer

pin

1:20

Dual vs Galway

01/20/17

126

Won

Cooperstown

Tyler Velasco

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/28/17

132

Won

Chittenango

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

132

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

132

Lost

West Genesee

Ian Blachford

dec

9-8

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

132

Lost

Syracuse

Jose Orocho

maj dec

13-4

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

126

Won

Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/30/17

132

Lost

Little Falls

Nick Feasel

dec

11-5

Dual vs Little Falls

02/04/17

132

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Gideon Jardine

pin

1:09

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

132

Won

Corinth

Kegyn Armbruster

pin

4:47

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

132

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Clane Newcomer

pin

3:26

Section 2 Class C Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
10
2
0
1
3
0
0
34
52

2015-16

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

113

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Dual vs Dolgeville

12/03/15

113

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Dual vs Duanesburg

12/05/15

113

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Tristan Biviano

pin

:36

Mohonasen Invitational

12/05/15

113

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Tristan Biviano

pin

1:46

4th

Mohonasen Invitational

12/10/15

113

Lost

Galway

Andrew Cretty

pin

2:35

Dual vs Galway

12/12/15

113

Lost

Catskill

Jesse Davies

pin

2:26

Mat Mania

12/12/15

113

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Nelan Sanchez

pin

3:52

Mat Mania

12/16/15

113

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/07/16

113

Won

Mekeel Christian Academy

fft

Dual vs Mekeel Christian Academy

01/08/16

113

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Tayson Evans

pin

1:52

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

113

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Bryce Bracchy

pin

:29

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/14/16

113

Lost

Schoharie

Dylan Callahan

pin

1:06

Dual vs Schoharie

01/16/16

113

Lost

Catskill

Jesse Davies

pin

3:33

Scotia Duals

01/16/16

113

Lost

Granville

Zachary Haskins

pin

3:31

Scotia Duals

01/16/16

113

Lost

Corinth

Conor Eversole

pin

1:10

Scotia Duals

01/16/16

113

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Scotia Duals

01/16/16

113

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Tristan Biviano

pin

1:20

Scotia Duals

01/21/16

113

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Dual vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo

01/23/16

113

Won

Albany

fft

Kossmann Duals

01/23/16

113

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Garrett Cummings

pin

1:29

Kossmann Duals

01/23/16

113

Won

Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown

fft

Kossmann Duals

01/23/16

113

Lost

Schoharie

Dylan Callahan

pin

1:08

Kossmann Duals

01/23/16

113

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Ryan Encarnacion

pin

0:16

Kossmann Duals

01/26/16

113

Lost

Little Falls

Neiko Scarano

pin

3:25

Dual vs Little Falls

01/30/16

113

Won

Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown

fft

Holland Patent Duals

01/30/16

113

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Holland Patent Duals

01/30/16

113

Won

Holland Patent

Josh Biron

pin

2:43

Holland Patent Duals

01/30/16

113

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Holland Patent Duals

01/30/16

113

Lost

Adirondack

Kevin Spann

pin

0:32

Holland Patent Duals

02/06/16

113

Lost

Tamarac

Bobby Treshock

pin

1:05

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/06/16

113

Lost

Corinth

Conor Eversole

tf

19-4

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/06/16

113

Lost

Granville

Zachary Haskins

pin

1:26

6th

Section 2 Class C Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
20
1
0
0
11
0
0
72
119

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
43
49
12
0
6
25
0
0
242
266