NATE HOLLIDAY
Cobleskill-Richmondville Bulldogs

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/18

138

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Dual vs Albany Academy

12/01/18

138

Lost

Cohoes

Jeremy Mayville

fft

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

138

Lost

La Salle Institute

Cole Edwards

tf

17-0

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

138

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Eric Mattick

fft

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

138

Lost

Wallkill

William Pushman

dec

7-2

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

138

Lost

South Glens Falls

Ethan Weller

maj dec

14-1

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

138

Lost

Onteora

Nick Ross

pin

2:57

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

138

Won

Greenville

Schuyler Wilson

pin

1:30

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

138

Lost

Vestal

Tristan Rosas

fft

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/06/18

138

Won

Lansingburg

Michael Wilmont

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Lansingburg

12/13/18

138

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

12/15/18

138

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Noah Bartels

pin

3:36

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

138

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jacob Montminy

pin

0:31

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

138

Lost

Mohonasen

Derek Lagasse

dec

12-5

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

138

Lost

Warrensburg

Caiden Mosher

dec

14-10

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

138

Won

Duanesburg

Connor Butler

pin

5:41

Battle in the Valley

12/20/18

138

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Jerald Rhoades

pin

1:39

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

12/28/18

132

Lost

Queensbury

Kyle Miller

dec

8-6

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/18

132

Won

Ausable Valley

Zach Rock

dec

7-6

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/18

132

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Isaac Olvera

inj def

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/12/19

132

Won

La Salle Institute

Cole Edwards

inj def

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

132

Lost

Ballston Spa

Chris Grace

dec

9-3

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

132

Lost

Schenectady

Michael Cafariella

dec

10-4

Schenectady Invitational

01/17/19

132

Won

Mohonasen

Janez Zwetschek

pin

3:22

Dual vs Mohonasen

01/24/19

132

Won

Schalmont

fft

Dual vs Schalmont

01/26/19

132

Lost

Schoharie

Jeremy Rehberg

dec

10-5

8th

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

132

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Drew Wideman

dec

11-7

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

132

Lost

Guilderland

Dillon Blanchard

dec

7-1

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

132

Lost

Schalmont

Nick Noble

pin

:18

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

132

Won

Shaker

Yohan Garcia

pin

5:47

King Bison Invitational

02/02/19

132

Won

Lansingburg

Andrew Lyman

pin

2:59

5th

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

132

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Jared Kwarta

pin

2:02

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

132

Won

Glens Falls

Zachary Wadleigh

inj def

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

132

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Ernie Greene

dec

8-6 SV-1

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
21
6
0
2
3
2
0
73
93

2017-18

Junior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/14/17

126

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Dual vs Albany Academy

12/16/17

126

Lost

Mohonasen

Jacob Ahrens

pin

5:28

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

126

Lost

Warrensburg

Zachary Shambo

pin

1:01

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

126

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jacob Montminy

maj dec

9-0

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

126

Won

Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

126

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Noah Bartels

dec

6-4

Battle in the Valley

12/28/17

120

Lost

Queensbury

Trevor Robbins

pin

3:16

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

120

Won

Gouverneur

Ricky Nichols

dec

7-6

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

120

Lost

Shenendehowa

Antonio Lomascolo

maj dec

12-0

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

120

Lost

South Glens Falls

Connor Melton

pin

2:34

6th

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/05/18

120

Lost

Elmira

Eli Carpenter

pin

5:51

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

120

Won

Saugerties

Jacobus Hockx

dec

6-1

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

120

Lost

Burnt Hills

Ryan Buthfer

dec

6-0

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/12/18

120

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Bobby Pelletier

dec

8-2

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

01/14/18

120

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Quinton Fox

pin

2:20

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

120

Lost

Mohonasen

Jacob DeGuire

pin

1:13

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

120

Won

Averill Park

Evan Swain

pin

4:33

Schenectady Invitational

01/16/18

120

Lost

Warrensburg

Zachary Carpenter

tf

18-3

Section II Division II Dual Meet Tournament

01/18/18

120

Lost

La Salle Institute

Chris Hendrick

dec

9-8

Dual vs La Salle Institute

01/19/18

120

Lost

Colonie

Saad Hafeez

pin

1:36

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

120

Lost

John Jay East Fishkill

Nicholas Zarrella

pin

1:21

Wrangle in the Plains

02/03/18

120

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Bobby Pelletier

maj dec

11-3

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/03/18

120

Lost

Schuylerville

Kyle Burnham

dec

6-3

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
18
1
0
2
2
0
0
24
86

2016-17

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

120

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Tristan Biviano

pin

:32

Mohonasen Invitational

12/03/16

120

Won

Lansingburg

Ryan Storm

pin

2:38

Mohonasen Invitational

12/03/16

120

Lost

Mohonasen

Jacob Ahrens

pin

:21

Mohonasen Invitational

12/08/16

120

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Brandon Mogul

pin

0:53

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

12/13/16

120

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

12/15/16

120

Won

Schalmont

fft

Dual vs Schalmont

12/21/16

120

Lost

La Salle Institute

Micheal Alltomer

pin

1:10

Dual vs La Salle Institute

01/05/17

113

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Dual vs Albany Academy

01/06/17

113

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Tayson Evans

pin

2:24

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

113

Lost

Schoharie

Dylan Hotaling

tf

15-0

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/12/17

113

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Jacob Slovak

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

01/19/17

113

Won

Watervliet

Charles Diotte

dec

5-2

Dual vs Watervliet

01/26/17

113

Lost

Lansingburg

Abbil Zahid

pin

1:21

Dual vs Lansingburg

01/28/17

113

Lost

Queensbury

Trevor Robbins

tf

16-1

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

113

Lost

Lansingburg

Abbil Zahid

maj dec

12-4

Big 10 Invitational

02/04/17

113

Lost

Lansingburg

Abbil Zahid

dec

8-3

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/04/17

113

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Jacob Slovak

pin

:38

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/04/17

113

Lost

Hudson Falls

Peyton Daley

pin

5:51

6th

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/11/17

113

Lost

Lansingburg

Abbil Zahid

maj dec

15-3

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
14
1
0
1
3
0
0
27
73

2015-16

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/15

120

Won

Voorheesville

fft

Dual vs Voorheesville

12/10/15

120

Lost

Albany Academy

Alec Martinez

dec

22-17

Dual vs Albany Academy

12/17/15

120

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Nick Persico

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

12/19/15

106

Won

Mohonasen

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/19/15

106

Won

Catskill

Zohaib Asif

dec

11-4

Battle in the Valley

12/19/15

106

Lost

Warrensburg

Hunter McKenna

pin

1:28

Battle in the Valley

12/19/15

106

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Ethan Foster

pin

1:27

Battle in the Valley

12/19/15

106

Won

Johnstown

fft

Battle in the Valley

01/07/16

106

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

01/08/16

106

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Adam Oertel

tf

4:00

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

106

Lost

Saugerties

James Heinlein

pin

1:02

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

106

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Joel Choynowski

dec

6-1

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

106

Won

Levittown

Dan Bellucci

pin

:49

5th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/14/16

113

Lost

Watervliet

Evan Cote

pin

5:09

Dual vs Watervliet

01/19/16

106

Won

La Salle Institute

fft

Dual vs La Salle Institute

01/21/16

113

Won

Cohoes

Nate Dowling

pin

5:18

Dual vs Cohoes

01/28/16

113

Lost

Schalmont

Andrew Beck

pin

0:53

Dual vs Schalmont

02/06/16

106

Won

Hudson Falls

James Haley

pin

2:45

5th

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
8
3
1
1
5
0
0
56
40

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
61
11
1
6
13
2
0
180
292