SHANE OLDORFF
Cobleskill-Richmondville Bulldogs

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/18

160

Won

Albany Academy

Jack Gannon

pin

1:33

Dual vs Albany Academy

12/01/18

152

Lost

South Glens Falls

Andrew King

maj dec

16-7

2nd

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

152

Won

Wallkill

Trevor Seamen

dec

12-8

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

152

Won

Vestal

Kyle Bennett

pin

1:35

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

152

Won

Wallkill

fft

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

152

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Brandon Gavett

fft

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

152

Won

Onteora

Owen Allison

dec

9-7

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

152

Lost

Wallkill

Kraig Thomas

maj dec

14-1

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/06/18

160

Won

Lansingburg

Isiah Been

pin

1:00

Dual vs Lansingburg

12/08/18

145

Won

Hudson Falls

Pat Mercure

pin

:35

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

145

Lost

John Jay Cross River

Max Grzymala

pin

3:44

2nd

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

145

Won

Baldwin

Jahlil Treasure

pin

:35

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

145

Won

Baldwin

Jelani Dowe

dec

14-11

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

145

Won

Amsterdam

Chris Lent

fft

Wrangle in the Plains

12/13/18

160

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

12/15/18

160

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Jacob Warren

pin

4:48

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

160

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jacob Nobles

maj dec

14-4

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

160

Won

Mohonasen

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

160

Won

Warrensburg

Thomas Combs

pin

0:30

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

160

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/20/18

160

Won

Ichabod Crane

Eva Nelson

pin

1:58

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

12/28/18

145

Lost

South Glens Falls

Andrew King

pin

5:46

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/18

145

Won

Scotia-Glenville

John Bearcroft

pin

4:30

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/18

145

Won

Glens Falls

Sean Backus

pin

2:30

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/18

145

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Gary Spotswood

pin

2:27

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/03/19

152

Lost

Watervliet

Kendryek Flynn

pin

2:47

Dual vs Watervliet

01/04/19

145

Won

Unatego

Dane Stanton

pin

1:47

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

145

Lost

Waverly

Ethan Stotler

pin

1:29

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

145

Lost

BGAH

Brady Buttice

maj dec

13-5

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/10/19

145

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Eric Mattick

pin

3:04

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

01/12/19

145

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Chris Estep

pin

4:54

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

145

Won

Burnt Hills

David Hess

maj dec

20-7

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

145

Won

Ballston Spa

Jack Davis

dec

7-3

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

145

Lost

Colonie

Derek Disanto

dec

11-4

6th

Schenectady Invitational

01/17/19

152

Lost

Mohonasen

Ige Gooding

pin

5:57

Dual vs Mohonasen

01/24/19

152

Lost

Schalmont

Nick Vandenburg

dec

5-2

Dual vs Schalmont

02/02/19

152

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Shawn Farrell

pin

1:50

4th

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

152

Won

Schuylerville

Ethan Liptak

pin

:56

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

152

Lost

Schalmont

Nick Vandenburg

dec

5-3

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

152

Won

Ichabod Crane

Phillip Saunders

pin

:37

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

152

Won

Glens Falls

Matteo Wells

pin

:55

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/09/19

152

Lost

Watervliet

Kendryek Flynn

tf

19-4

Section 2 Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
17
13
0
6
6
0
0
134
86

2017-18

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

145

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jayden Smith

pin

3:00

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

12/02/17

145

Won

Schenectady

Drew Ostrander

pin

2:52

3rd

Mohonasen Invitational

12/07/17

145

Won

Cohoes

Dwayne Compton

dec

5-2

Dual vs Cohoes

12/09/17

145

Lost

Webster Thomas

Alexander Bowersox

pin

:04

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/09/17

145

Lost

Lancaster

Quinten Vles

pin

3:43

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/14/17

152

Won

Albany Academy

Richie Cavoli

pin

0:49

Dual vs Albany Academy

12/16/17

145

Lost

Warrensburg

Hunter McKenna

pin

3:42

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

145

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Isiah Wahdan

dec

8-5

Battle in the Valley

12/20/17

145

Won

Schalmont

Nick Vandenburg

pin

1:08

Dual vs Schalmont

12/21/17

152

Lost

Lansingburg

Brenden Finch

dec

9-4

Dual vs Lansingburg

12/28/17

145

Won

Ausable Valley

Mason Dubay

dec

5-3

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

145

Lost

Queensbury

Will Fraser

dec

9-5

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/05/18

145

Lost

Elmira

Micah Carpenter

pin

2:45

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

145

Won

Unatego

Dane Stanton

pin

:20

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

145

Lost

Oneonta

Nick Dower

pin

4:16

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

145

Lost

Chenango Forks

Lee Abbey

dec

4-2

6th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/12/18

152

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Dan Barry

pin

4:21

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

01/16/18

145

Lost

Warrensburg

Hunter McKenna

pin

2:40

Section II Division II Dual Meet Tournament

01/18/18

145

Lost

La Salle Institute

Evan Bell

dec

12-10

Dual vs La Salle Institute

01/19/18

145

Lost

Bethlehem

Patrick Baumgras

pin

1:59

Wrangle in the Plains

01/25/18

152

Lost

Watervliet

Angelo Migliore

dec

14-8

Dual vs Watervliet

02/03/18

145

Lost

Lansingburg

Brenden Finch

maj dec

8-0

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/03/18

145

Won

Hudson Falls

Jason Blackman

dec

9-4

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/03/18

145

Won

Schuylerville

Devon Dunkle

pin

2:55

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/03/18

145

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Zachary Maxson

maj dec

13-2

4th

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/10/18

145

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Marlon Laing

tf

16-1

Section 2 Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
16
7
0
3
0
0
0
51
73

2016-17

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

132

Lost

Schenectady

Deyker Edwards

pin

:19

Mohonasen Invitational

12/03/16

132

Won

Lansingburg

Julius Velez

pin

:22

Mohonasen Invitational

12/08/16

132

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Luke Davison

pin

1:04

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

12/15/16

132

Won

Schalmont

Tyler Stuart

pin

4:25

Dual vs Schalmont

12/21/16

132

Lost

La Salle Institute

Cole Edwards

pin

2:56

Dual vs La Salle Institute

01/05/17

132

Lost

Albany Academy

Jefferson LaMountain

pin

2:47

Dual vs Albany Academy

01/06/17

132

Lost

Chenango Valley

Derek Goga

pin

1:17

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

132

Lost

Carthage

Thomas Albright

pin

3:49

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/12/17

132

Won

Ichabod Crane

Ivan Gomez-Martinez

pin

1:43

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

01/19/17

132

Lost

Watervliet

Patrick Moore

maj dec

14-1

Dual vs Watervliet

01/26/17

132

Won

Lansingburg

Tyler Harris

pin

1:07

Dual vs Lansingburg

01/28/17

132

Lost

New Hartford

Lucas King

pin

1:41

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

132

Lost

Queensbury

Nate Angell

pin

4:07

Big 10 Invitational

02/04/17

132

Won

Taconic Hills

Jacob Liebenau

pin

:13

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/04/17

132

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Eric Mattick

dec

12-5

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/04/17

132

Lost

Hudson Falls

Chris Jett

pin

3:49

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/04/17

132

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jayden Smith

pin

3:15

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/04/17

132

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Eric Mattick

pin

2:02

4th

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/11/17

132

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Eric Mattick

pin

3:20

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
12
6
0
1
0
0
0
39
70

2015-16

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/15

126

Won

Voorheesville

fft

Dual vs Voorheesville

12/17/15

126

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Ryan Allman

maj dec

12-1

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

12/19/15

126

Lost

Mohonasen

Jared Park

pin

:46

Battle in the Valley

12/19/15

126

Won

Catskill

Andrew Tran

inj def

Battle in the Valley

12/19/15

126

Lost

Warrensburg

Nolan McNeil

pin

1:22

Battle in the Valley

12/19/15

126

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Jacob Warren

pin

:25

Battle in the Valley

12/19/15

126

Lost

Johnstown

Dominic DiSciosia

pin

1:58

Battle in the Valley

01/07/16

120

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jerald Rhoades

pin

2:31

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

01/21/16

120

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

01/28/16

126

Won

Schalmont

fft

Dual vs Schalmont

01/30/16

120

Lost

Queensbury

Dawson LaLuna

maj dec

11-0

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

120

Lost

Pine Bush

Nick Florin

pin

2:34

Big 10 Invitational

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
6
2
0
0
3
1
0
36
32

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
48
51
28
0
10
9
1
0
260
261