RYAN BROTHERS
Colonie Raiders

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

132

Lost

Bethlehem

Kyel Jacques

dec

6-3

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/08/17

132

Won

Albany

Noroz Nayebi

pin

1:02

Dual vs Albany

12/08/17

132

Lost

Queensbury

John Brady

dec

13-9

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

132

Lost

Minisink Valley

Connor Greiner

pin

1:22

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

132

Won

Indian River

Kenneth Melton

pin

1:05

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

132

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

132

Won

Greenville

Schuyler Wilson

pin

1:05

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

132

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Eric Mattick

pin

3:53

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/12/17

132

Lost

Columbia

Darius Sheldon

dec

8-3

Dual vs Columbia

12/14/17

132

Lost

Averill Park

Cameron Groff

pin

3:05

Dual vs Averill Park

12/16/17

132

Won

Guilderland

James Hough

pin

:56

3rd

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

132

Won

New Hartford

Nikita Mikahalevich

pin

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

132

Lost

Shenendehowa

Seamus Leavey

dec

8-5

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

132

Won

Schenectady

Jacob Cafariella

pin

4:48

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/20/17

132

Won

Mohonasen

Jacob Ahrens

pin

4:32

Dual vs Mohonasen

12/28/17

126

Lost

BGAH

Dylan Wilmot

dec

7-6

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

126

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Owen Wormuth

dec

7-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/10/18

126

Won

Guilderland

Brogan McManhon

pin

1:13

Dual vs Guilderland

01/14/18

126

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Mike Fuss

dec

4-2

6th

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

126

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Greg Hotaling

pin

1:37

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

126

Won

Mohonasen

Jacob Ahrens

pin

3:38

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

126

Won

Schenectady

Zachary Mandsager

dec

5-2

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

126

Won

Niskayuna

Jesse Baignosche

tf

15-0 3:18

Schenectady Invitational

01/17/18

126

Lost

Niskayuna

Ben Catrambone

maj dec

12-0

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/19/18

126

Lost

Ballston Spa

William Gorman

pin

1:18

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

126

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Greg Hotaling

pin

2:15

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

126

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Ernie Greene

pin

3:33

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

126

Won

Schenectady

Zachary Mandsager

dec

5-3

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

126

Won

Shenendehowa

Seamus Leavey

dec

6-3

5th

Wrangle in the Plains

01/25/18

126

Won

Saratoga Springs

Maxim Chuckrow

dec

8-4

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

02/03/18

126

Won

Schenectady

Zachary Mandsager

pin

4:00

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

126

Lost

Columbia

Michael Gonyea

pin

1:18

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

126

Won

Shaker

Colby Pierson

pin

4:35

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

126

Won

Shenendehowa

Seamus Leavey

dec

7-3

3rd

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/10/18

126

Won

Queensbury

John Brady

dec

8-3

5th

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

126

Lost

Bethlehem

Anthony Canova

dec

5-2

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

126

Won

Burnt Hills

Sammy Lindberg

dec

9-2

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

126

Lost

South Glens Falls

Logan Barody

dec

7-5

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

126

Won

Averill Park

Jacob White

pin

3:38

Section 2 Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
17
13
1
7
1
0
0
110
73

2016-17

8th Grader, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

113

Lost

Holland Patent

Garret Craft

maj dec

9-1

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

113

Lost

Saranac

Bryce Smith

tf

16-1

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

113

Lost

Copenhagen

Riley Dalrymple

dec

5-0

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/06/16

120

Won

Mohonasen

Jacob Ahrens

pin

0:55

Dual vs Mohonasen

12/08/16

120

Won

Albany

fft

Dual vs Albany

12/09/16

113

Lost

Mt Anthony

Noah Call

dec

6-0

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

113

Won

Greenville

fft

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

113

Lost

Massapequa

Kyle Donohue

dec

4-2

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

113

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Colonie Duals

12/14/16

120

Lost

Averill Park

Cameron Roberts

dec

6-3

Dual vs Averill Park

12/21/16

113

Won

Columbia

fft

Dual vs Columbia

12/28/16

113

Won

Panther Valley

Miguel Santiago

dec

10-6

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

113

Lost

Walton

Caleb Robinson

pin

1:10

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

113

Lost

Greene

Hunter Wells

pin

2:26

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

113

Lost

Union-Endicott

Owen Harvey

pin

2:22

Windsor Christmas Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
9
1
0
1
4
0
0
33
39

2015-16

7th Grader, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/06/16

113

Won

Bethlehem

fft

Dual vs Bethlehem

01/13/16

113

Won

Guilderland

fft

Dual vs Guilderland

01/20/16

113

Won

Burnt Hills

fft

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/28/16

113

Lost

Ballston Spa

Kyle Northrup

dec

6-5

Dual vs Ballston Spa

02/06/16

106

Lost

Schenectady

Zachary Mandsager

dec

6-0

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

106

Lost

Colonie

Saad Hafeez

dec

6-0

Section 2 Class A Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
3
0
0
0
3
0
0
18
9

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
29
14
1
8
8
0
0
161
121