ADAM RILEY
Columbia Blue Devils

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

182

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Devin Crowe

dec

4-0

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

11/30/18

182

Won

Beekmantown

Chance Peryea

pin

1:52

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

182

Won

Guilderland

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

182

Lost

Schalmont

Dave Leon

dec

7-4

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

182

Won

Mahopac

Nick Saetta

pin

5:53

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

182

Won

Miller Place

Noah Bila

pin

2:41

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

195

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

Joseph Russell

dec

7-5

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

182

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Moore

dec

8-5

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/05/18

182

Won

Shenendehowa

Aidan Ritter

tf

21-6

Dual vs Shenendehowa

12/08/18

195

Won

Horace Greeley

Michael Ametrano

pin

1:21

Cornwall Dragon Duals

12/08/18

195

Won

Rondout Valley

Robert Jansen

pin

1:19

Cornwall Dragon Duals

12/08/18

195

Won

Pearl River

fft

Cornwall Dragon Duals

12/08/18

195

Lost

Cornwall

Luke Wojehowski

maj dec

12-1

Cornwall Dragon Duals

12/12/18

182

Won

Shaker

Ghassan Chehade

dec

9-4

Dual vs Shaker

12/19/18

195

Won

Burnt Hills

Danny Casey

pin

0:36

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/03/19

182

Lost

Ballston Spa

Colby Harblin

dec

6-0

Dual vs Ballston Spa

01/05/19

182

Lost

Champlain Valley, VT

Jared Forsythe

maj dec

11-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

182

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Hayden Casler

pin

2:06

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

182

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Cody York

pin

:38

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

182

Won

Niskayuna

Zach Hyatt

pin

5:10

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/19

182

Won

Bethlehem

Ray Fitzpatrick

maj dec

13-4

Dual vs Bethlehem

01/12/19

182

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Cody York

pin

:45

2nd

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

182

Won

Taconic Hills

Christopher Doty

pin

1:27

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

182

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Colby Lord

pin

3:22

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

182

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Moore

dec

6-4

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/15/19

182

Lost

Ballston Spa

Peter Hansen

dec

9-7

Section 2 D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/15/19

182

Lost

Shenendehowa

Brandon Fahr

dq

Section 2 D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/16/19

182

Won

Schenectady

Giovanni Ellrich

pin

3:28

Dual vs Schenectady

01/18/19

182

Lost

Maple Hill

James Miller

pin

1:45

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

182

Won

South Glens Falls

Brian Hockford

pin

5:36

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

182

Won

Mohonasen

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

182

Won

Amsterdam

Brody Fallas

pin

1:16

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

182

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

182

Lost

Duanesburg

Cadan Landauer

dec

8-1

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

182

Won

Berlin

Cole Roberts

pin

5:19

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

182

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/24/19

182

Won

Averill Park

Anthony Dutcher

pin

4:26

Dual vs Averill Park

02/02/19

182

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Devin Crowe

maj dec

13-0

4th

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

182

Won

Shenendehowa

Harry Gould

maj dec

11-3

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

182

Lost

Guilderland

Cameron Durant

pin

:55

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

182

Won

Bethlehem

Ray Fitzpatrick

dec

14-8

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/09/19

182

Lost

South Glens Falls

Brian Hockford

dec

12-6

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

182

Lost

Burnt Hills

Vincent Daviero

maj dec

9-0

Section 2 Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
15
15
1
7
5
0
0
148
58

2017-18

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

182

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

170

Won

Watervliet

Nick McNulty

pin

1:54

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

170

Lost

Schalmont

Dave Tomasek

dec

3-1

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

170

Won

Tamarac

Sean Essegian

pin

1:58

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

170

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Brendan Covey

pin

2:14

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

170

Lost

Mahopac

Tom Mahoney

dec

6-1

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

170

Lost

Shaker

Spencer Clements

maj dec

13-3

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/06/17

170

Won

Bethlehem

Chris West

pin

3:25

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/09/17

170

Won

Rondout Valley

fft

Cornwall Dragon Duals

12/12/17

170

Lost

Colonie

Ryan Stein

dec

6-4

Dual vs Colonie

12/20/17

170

Won

Guilderland

Justis Manchur

pin

:34

Dual vs Guilderland

01/03/18

170

Won

Mohonasen

Joey Lescovich

pin

0:10

Dual vs Mohonasen

01/06/18

170

Won

Champlain Valley, VT

Tyrese Stewart

pin

:14

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

170

Lost

Ballston Spa

Tyler Barnes

pin

3:13

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

170

Lost

Windsor

Noah Yadiosky

dec

3-1

Saratoga Invitational

01/10/18

170

Won

Albany

fft

Dual vs Albany

01/14/18

170

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

John Zimmerman

pin

:30

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/16/18

182

Won

Averill Park

Dominick Paradise

pin

1:01

Section II Division I Dual Meet Tournament

01/16/18

182

Lost

Shenendehowa

Parker Brooks

pin

1:25

Section II Division I Dual Meet Tournament

01/25/18

182

Lost

Ballston Spa

Tyler Barnes

pin

0:37

Dual vs Ballston Spa

02/03/18

170

Lost

Guilderland

Tyler Grupe

tf

17-2 4:00

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

170

Won

Niskayuna

Michael Minahan

pin

4:00

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

170

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Devin Crowe

dec

4-3

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

170

Lost

Shenendehowa

Louis Donatelli

maj dec

12-4

6th

Section 2 Class A Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
12
9
0
0
3
0
0
72
52

2016-17

Sophomore, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

160

Lost

Bethlehem

Ben Spence

pin

4:57

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/02/16

160

Lost

Watervliet

Owen Lyons

maj dec

9-0

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

160

Won

Maple Hill

Liam Hardacker

dec

4-2 TB-1

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

152

Won

Shaker

Elijah Sleasman

pin

1:33

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

160

Lost

Newburgh Free Academy

Conner Leggett

pin

0:46

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

152

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

James Rozell

dec

3-2

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

160

Won

Schalmont

fft

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

160

Won

South Glens Falls

Noah Lanfear

pin

2:19

Columbia Duals

12/07/16

152

Lost

Albany

Ahmad Naveed

dec

12-5

Dual vs Albany

12/08/16

152

Lost

Guilderland

Christian St. Luis

dec

10-5

Dual vs Guilderland

12/10/16

160

Lost

Cornwall

Thomas Cook

maj dec

11-1

Cornwall Duals

12/10/16

152

Won

Horace Greeley

Christopher Dorner

dec

7-2

Cornwall Duals

12/10/16

152

Lost

Pearl River

Sean McGarvey

tf

15-0

Cornwall Duals

12/10/16

152

Lost

Rondout Valley

Hayden Baker

pin

3:33

Cornwall Duals

12/17/16

152

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Colin Forbes

pin

3:30

Upstate / Downstate Duals

12/21/16

160

Lost

Colonie

Terrence Bond

maj dec

14-4

Dual vs Colonie

01/04/17

152

Won

Mohonasen

Joshua Kimball

maj dec

11-2

Dual vs Mohonasen

01/11/17

152

Lost

Averill Park

Alex McCullen

pin

5:34

Dual vs Averill Park

01/13/17

152

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

152

Won

Lansingburg

Caleb Morrissey

pin

5:10

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

152

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Matthew Gardner

maj dec

9-0

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

152

Won

Monument Mountain

Katahdin Jenen

dec

8-5

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

152

Won

South Glens Falls

Michael Duffany

pin

2:22

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

152

Lost

Oneonta

Dylan Breed

maj dec

9-1

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

152

Won

Berlin

Ilan Mikit

pin

1:41

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/17

152

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kiernan Shanahan

pin

1:51

Dual vs Shenendehowa

01/21/17

152

Won

Cairo-Durham

Steven Brice

pin

1:20

Blue Devil Memorial Tournament

01/21/17

160

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Blue Devil Memorial Tournament

01/21/17

152

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Matthew Gardner

maj dec

12-0

Blue Devil Memorial Tournament

01/21/17

152

Won

Taconic Hills

Kyle Ublacker

pin

2:27

Blue Devil Memorial Tournament

01/26/17

152

Lost

Ballston Spa

Colby Harblin

maj dec

13-1

Dual vs Ballston Spa

02/04/17

152

Lost

Niskayuna

Anthony Laniewski

pin

:40

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

152

Lost

Colonie

Liam Mooney

maj dec

9-0

Section 2 Class A Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
19
7
0
4
3
0
0
73
88

2015-16

Freshman, 0 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/15/16

138

Won

Berlin

Ilan Mikit

dec

1-0

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

138

Lost

Duanesburg

Charlie Grygas

pin

4:51

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

138

Won

Cohoes

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

138

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Joe Croteau

dec

4-0

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

138

Lost

Amsterdam

James Fallas

pin

1:35

Ichabod Crane Duals

02/06/16

138

Lost

Albany

Miles Jackson

tf

5:24

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

138

Lost

Guilderland

Tyler Grupe

pin

4:56

Section 2 Class A Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
4
0
0
2
1
0
0
12
23

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
57
50
31
1
13
12
0
0
305
221