CONOR EVERSOLE
Corinth Tomahawks

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

160

Won

Whitesboro

Michael Geddes

pin

1:52

1st

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

160

Won

Holland Patent

Jacob Sibley

pin

5:44

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

160

Won

Amsterdam

Jose Merced

pin

1:45

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/06/18

170

Won

Glens Falls

Noah Harris

pin

3:01

Dual vs Glens Falls

12/08/18

152

Won

Schuylerville

Ethan Liptak

pin

1:04

Mat Mania

12/08/18

152

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Nathan Schrom

tf

5:59

Mat Mania

12/08/18

152

Won

Watervliet

Kendryek Flynn

pin

1:36

1st

Mat Mania

12/12/18

152

Won

Warrensburg

Zachary Shambo

pin

5:15

Dual vs Warrensburg

12/15/18

160

Won

Lansingburg

Isiah Been

pin

0:41

Sabre Duals

12/15/18

160

Won

Albany

Maxwell Kendall

pin

4:49

Sabre Duals

12/15/18

152

Won

Rensselaer

fft

Sabre Duals

12/15/18

152

Won

Schalmont

Nick Vandenburg

dec

8-2

Sabre Duals

12/15/18

160

Won

Berlin

Josh Bosso

pin

1:14

Sabre Duals

12/19/18

160

Won

Granville

fft

Dual vs Granville

12/20/18

160

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

fft

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

12/28/18

152

Won

Queensbury

Ryan Lapann

dec

9-3

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/18

152

Lost

New Hartford

Dan Tauroney

pin

3:32

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/18

152

Won

South Glens Falls

Keenan Washburn

pin

:58

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/18

152

Lost

Ausable Valley

Trevor Wilkinson

pin

2:32

4th

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/03/19

160

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Chad Aratare

pin

1:06

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

01/09/19

170

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Justin Hoffman

pin

5:19

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

01/17/19

152

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Matthew Gerber

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/19/19

152

Won

New Hartford

Brennan McKenna

pin

3:55

Mustang Duals

01/19/19

152

Won

Unatego

Dane Stanton

pin

3:18

Mustang Duals

01/19/19

152

Won

South Lewis

Colin Randall

maj dec

10-1

Mustang Duals

01/19/19

160

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Mustang Duals

01/19/19

152

Won

Poland

Shayne Stein

pin

0:23

Mustang Duals

01/26/19

152

Won

South Glens Falls

Keenan Washburn

pin

:48

1st

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/26/19

152

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Nathan Schrom

pin

3:07

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/26/19

152

Won

Glens Falls

Matteo Wells

pin

:42

Marty Sherman Invitational

02/02/19

152

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Logan Duers

pin

2:18

2nd

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

152

Won

Watervliet

Kendryek Flynn

maj dec

11-2

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

152

Won

Tamarac

Aiden Schmidt

pin

2:21

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/09/19

152

Won

Watervliet

Kendryek Flynn

dec

2-1

3rd

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

152

Won

Hoosick Falls

Sam Richard

pin

2:01

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

152

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Logan Duers

pin

3:57

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

152

Won

Hoosick Falls

Ethan Mattison

pin

3:28

Section 2 Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
5
21
1
6
4
0
0
176
30

2017-18

Junior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

145

Lost

Ausable Valley

Mason Dubay

pin

:30

4th

Bulldog Invitational

12/02/17

145

Lost

Unatego

Trenton Gloeckler

pin

3:12

Bulldog Invitational

12/02/17

145

Won

Cairo-Durham

Aria Stodolski

pin

2:20

Bulldog Invitational

12/02/17

145

Won

Cairo-Durham

Tyler Zeeb

pin

3:36

Bulldog Invitational

12/07/17

152

Won

Glens Falls

Thomas Stockdale

pin

4:37

Dual vs Glens Falls

12/09/17

145

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Zachary Maxson

dec

7-1

Mat Mania

12/09/17

145

Won

Dolgeville

Andrew Brado

dec

7-2

Mat Mania

12/09/17

145

Lost

Niskayuna

Thomas Minahan

pin

3:38

2nd

Mat Mania

12/09/17

145

Won

Bethlehem

Denali Relles

dec

10-6

Mat Mania

12/13/17

145

Lost

Granville

William Duffy

dec

4-3

Dual vs Granville

12/16/17

152

Won

Albany

Maxwell Kendall

maj dec

10-0

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

152

Won

Schalmont

Nicholas Fiebka

pin

1:07

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

152

Won

Shaker

Bassir Rezek

pin

1:59

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

145

Won

Galway

Jonathan Hoyt

dec

5-4

Sabre Duals

12/20/17

152

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Gosselin

DQ

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

12/21/17

152

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

fft

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/04/18

138

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Cameron Duers

maj dec

17-6

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

01/06/18

138

Won

Cohoes

Ryan Muzio

pin

1:15

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

138

Lost

La Salle Institute

Nick Pino

maj dec

12-4

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

138

Won

Watervliet

Logan White

maj dec

9-1

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

138

Won

Watervliet

Kendryek Flynn

maj dec

10-1

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

138

Lost

Onteora

Nate Ross

pin

1:50

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/10/18

145

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Jamie Olvera

dec

7-2

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/18/18

138

Lost

Warrensburg

Zack Davis

pin

4:39

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/20/18

145

Won

Beaver River

Deakin Carrow

pin

0:52

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

145

Won

Otselic Valley

fft

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

145

Won

APW/Pulaski

Jada Johnson

pin

0:10

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

138

Won

Poland

fft

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

145

Won

Mount Markham

Andrew Aubin

pin

1:59

Mustang Duals

01/25/18

138

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Alexia Woods

pin

2:49

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

01/27/18

138

Won

Queensbury

Gaven Wasson

pin

3:32

1st

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/27/18

138

Won

Queensbury

Dristen Hughes

maj dec

10-2

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/27/18

138

Won

Maple Hill

Reese Steele

tf

16-0

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/27/18

138

Won

Queensbury

Dristen Hughes

dec

8-2

Marty Sherman Invitational

02/03/18

138

Won

Catskill

Logan Denniston

pin

2:54

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

138

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Nick Lashway

dec

7-5

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

138

Won

Taconic Hills

Ryan Schermerhorn

pin

3:23

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

138

Lost

Greenville

Ian McIlhenny

dec

5-2

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

138

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Nick Lashway

inj def

5th

Section 2 Class C Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
9
13
1
11
3
1
1
151
43

2016-17

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

126

Lost

Catskill

Jesse Davies

pin

:56

Bulldog Invitational

12/03/16

126

Lost

Ausable Valley

Landon Snyder

pin

2:56

Bulldog Invitational

12/03/16

126

Won

Cairo-Durham

John Hughes

pin

:22

Bulldog Invitational

12/03/16

126

Won

Cairo-Durham

Alexandria Whaley

pin

1:02

Bulldog Invitational

12/03/16

126

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jayden Smith

pin

1:56

3rd

Bulldog Invitational

12/08/16

126

Won

Waterford-Halfmoon

fft

Dual vs Waterford-Halfmoon

12/10/16

126

Won

Oneonta

Cameron Neer

dec

6-1

Mat Mania

12/10/16

126

Lost

Schuylerville

Orion Anderson

pin

1:15

Mat Mania

12/10/16

126

Won

Glens Falls

Zachary Wadleigh

pin

:41

Mat Mania

12/10/16

126

Lost

Catskill

Jesse Davies

dec

6-3

Mat Mania

12/14/16

126

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Alec Ashline

pin

1:36

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

12/15/16

126

Won

Johnstown

Adam Horan

pin

1:43

Dual vs Johnstown

12/21/16

126

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Mike Fuss

pin

1:28

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

12/29/16

120

Won

La Salle Institute

Cole Edwards

pin

1:57

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

120

Lost

Shenendehowa

Nick Hotaling

pin

1:13

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

120

Won

Gouverneur

Joseph McIntosh

dec

6-5

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

120

Lost

Saranac

Noah Clausen

pin

3:59

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/04/17

126

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Garrett Cummings

pin

1:23

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/07/17

120

Won

Schalmont

Andrew Beck

pin

4:39

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

120

Lost

Valley Central

Richard Garey

dec

9-6

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

120

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Sean Meyre

pin

4:00

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

120

Won

New Hartford

Billy Winn

dec

8-7

3rd

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/10/17

120

Won

Warrensburg

Zachary Shambo

pin

5:00

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/14/17

120

Won

Shenendehowa

Maya Porter

dec

8-2

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

120

Won

Guilderland

Colden Dorfman

dec

6-0

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

120

Lost

Schenectady

Shatique Trantham

dec

12-6

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

120

Won

Guilderland

Matthew Daigler

dec

8-4

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

120

Lost

Niskayuna

Peter Meshkov

pin

2:10

4th

Schenectady Invitational

01/19/17

120

Won

Granville

Luke David

maj dec

13-4

Dual vs Granville

01/26/17

120

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

01/28/17

120

Won

Queensbury

John Brady

dec

2-1

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/28/17

120

Won

Queensbury

Lanz James

pin

1:43

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/28/17

120

Won

Glens Falls

Preston Merkely

pin

1:25

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/28/17

120

Lost

Galway

Collin Bayer

maj dec

11-3

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/28/17

120

Won

Corinth

Curtis Rigley

tf

16-1

Marty Sherman Invitational

02/04/17

120

Won

Granville

Luke David

pin

3:08

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

120

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Frank Darwak

pin

:46

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

120

Won

Tamarac

Peyton Nealon

dec

8-1

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

120

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Aiden Scott

pin

:51

4th

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/11/17

120

Won

Maple Hill

Reese Steele

maj dec

9-1

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

120

Lost

Schuylerville

Orion Anderson

pin

:17

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

120

Won

Galway

Collin Bayer

dec

4-1

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

120

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Drew Wideman

maj dec

10-1

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

120

Lost

Watervliet

Connor Lyons

pin

3:32

6th

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
17
13
1
11
2
0
0
130
89

2015-16

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

113

Lost

Chenango Valley

Jake Aurelio

dec

3-2

Bulldog Invitational

12/09/15

113

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

fft

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

12/15/15

120

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Garrett Cummings

pin

2:40

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

12/17/15

120

Won

Waterford-Halfmoon

Kodi Sprague

pin

2:40

Dual vs Waterford-Halfmoon

12/22/15

113

Won

Hudson Falls

fft

Dual vs Hudson Falls

01/06/16

113

Won

Warrensburg

Ryan Honey

dec

8-1

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/09/16

113

Lost

Adirondack

Keagen Case

pin

1:24

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

113

Won

Berlin

Nick Tripepi

tf

17-0

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

113

Lost

New Hartford

Dan Tauroney

pin

3:33

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/14/16

120

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Frank Darwak

pin

1:48

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/16/16

120

Won

Granville

Zachary Haskins

dec

4-3

Scotia Duals

01/16/16

113

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Scotia Duals

01/16/16

113

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Derek Countryman

pin

1:10

Scotia Duals

01/16/16

113

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Tristan Biviano

pin

1:01

Scotia Duals

01/16/16

113

Won

Catskill

Jesse Davies

pin

2:00

Scotia Duals

01/20/16

120

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Alec Ashline

pin

3:56

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

01/27/16

113

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Dual vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo

01/30/16

113

Lost

Galway

Andrew Cretty

dec

8-6

4th

Corinth Invitational

02/06/16

113

Lost

Tamarac

Bobby Treshock

maj dec

11-1

4th

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/06/16

113

Won

Granville

Zachary Haskins

maj dec

11-2

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/06/16

113

Lost

Corinth

Scott Nappi

pin

3:57

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/06/16

113

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Derek Countryman

tf

19-4

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/13/16

113

Lost

Schoharie

Dylan Callahan

pin

1:47

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/13/16

113

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jared Kwarta

maj dec

12-4

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/13/16

113

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Garrett Cummings

pin

1:47

Section 2 Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
12
3
2
4
4
0
0
66
64

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
102
43
50
5
32
13
1
1
523
226