DAVID NICOLLELA
Duanesburg Eagles

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

138

Lost

Colonie

Ryan Brothers

pin

5:08

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

138

Won

Albany

Chai Kam

pin

1:32

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

138

Lost

Schuylerville

Kyle Burnham

dec

7-5 SV

Mohonasen Invitational

12/06/18

138

Won

Galway

Hunter Jenison

pin

0:54

Dual vs Galway

12/08/18

138

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Eric Griskowitz

pin

2:49

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

138

Won

Albany

Troy Delima

pin

1:53

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

138

Lost

Schoharie

Austin Lints

pin

1:09

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

138

Lost

Warrensburg

Zack Davis

tf

17-2 3:00

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

138

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Eric Mattick

pin

2:51

Duanesburg Duals

12/15/18

138

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Eric Salenski

pin

3:59

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

138

Lost

Warrensburg

Zack Davis

pin

1:55

Battle in the Valley

12/20/18

138

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Dual vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo

12/21/18

138

Lost

Oneonta

Ardell Wellman

pin

5:20

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

138

Lost

Onteora

Nick Ross

pin

0:57

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

138

Lost

Sidney

Zach Harrington

pin

2:28

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

138

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Mark Amoroso

pin

1:17

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

138

Won

Dolgeville

Philip Keeler

pin

1:26

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/28/18

132

Lost

Niskayuna

Luke Zink

pin

4:21

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/18

132

Won

Schenectady

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/18

132

Lost

Mohonasen

Jacob DeGuire

pin

1:29

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/18

132

Lost

Schalmont

Tyler Stuart

maj dec

13-5

Schenectady County Duals

01/03/19

138

Lost

Tamarac

Tyler Filarecki

dec

7-0

Dual vs Tamarac

01/17/19

132

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Jonathan Cranker

dec

8-3

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville

01/18/19

132

Lost

Mohonasen

Jacob DeGuire

tf

16-0 3:18

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

132

Lost

Amsterdam

Daniel Montalvo

maj dec

15-3

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

132

Lost

Cooperstown

Logan Kantor

dec

8-4

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

132

Won

Lansingburg

Andrew Lyman

pin

1:35

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

132

Won

Berlin

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

132

Lost

Columbia

Aiden Scott

pin

1:47

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

132

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Jared Kwarta

pin

4:36

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

132

Lost

Maple Hill

Trent Svingala

pin

0:55

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/23/19

132

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Matthew LaPorte

pin

2:47

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

01/30/19

132

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Derek Countryman

maj dec

14-4

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

02/02/19

132

Lost

Warrensburg

Zachary Shambo

pin

1:42

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

132

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Isaac Olvera

pin

2:23

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

132

Lost

Maple Hill

Trent Svingala

pin

:17

Section 2 Class D Tournament

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
24
8
0
1
3
0
0
70
126

2017-18

Junior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

120

Lost

Ballston Spa

Chris Grace

dec

5-3 SV-1

Ballston Spa Duals

12/02/17

120

Won

Schoharie

fft

Ballston Spa Duals

12/02/17

120

Won

Hudson Falls

fft

Ballston Spa Duals

12/02/17

120

Lost

Minisink Valley

Nicholas Picariello

pin

3:02

Ballston Spa Duals

12/02/17

120

Won

Glens Falls

fft

Ballston Spa Duals

12/09/17

120

Won

Schoharie

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/09/17

120

Lost

Warrensburg

Zachary Carpenter

pin

5:20

Duanesburg Duals

12/09/17

120

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Jordan Sartin

pin

0:36

Duanesburg Duals

12/09/17

120

Lost

Amsterdam

Daniel Montalvo

pin

1:51

Duanesburg Duals

12/09/17

120

Won

Hudson Falls

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/15/17

120

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Jordan Sartin

pin

3:20

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

120

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Kolby Baldwin

pin

3:44

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

120

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Ben James

pin

2:21

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

120

Won

Cohoes

Jacob Almeida

dec

2-0

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

120

Lost

Essex, VT

Noah Bonning

pin

0:40

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

120

Won

Berlin

fft

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

120

Won

Maple Hill

Josh Donnelly

pin

1:02

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

120

Won

Tamarac

Tyler Filarecki

dec

6-2

Tiger Duals

12/19/17

120

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Nick Christiana

dec

6-0

Dual vs Coxsackie-Athens

12/21/17

120

Won

Schoharie

fft

Dual vs Schoharie

01/11/18

120

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Adam Oertel

pin

5:51

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

01/16/18

120

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Dual vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo

01/18/18

120

Lost

Galway

Brandon Grupe

dec

9-5

Dual vs Galway

01/19/18

120

Won

Berlin

Anthony Prather

pin

0:54

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

120

Won

Cairo-Durham

John Hughes

pin

1:23

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

126

Lost

Cooperstown

Logan Kantor

pin

1:28

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

120

Lost

Lansingburg

Abbil Zahid

maj dec

9-0

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

120

Lost

South Glens Falls

Connor Melton

pin

3:45

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

120

Lost

Watervliet

Connor Lyons

pin

1:00

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

120

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

120

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Jacob Slovak

maj dec

14-3

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/24/18

120

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Marquise Johnson

pin

5:44

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville

02/03/18

120

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Jacob Lisowski

pin

1:47

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

120

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Kolby Baldwin

pin

4:23

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

120

Won

Granville

Zachary Haskins

dec

6-1

3rd

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

120

Lost

Maple Hill

Trent Svingala

pin

1:00

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/10/18

120

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Jacob Slovak

tf

18-2

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

120

Lost

Maple Hill

Trent Svingala

pin

:39

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

120

Won

Granville

Zachary Haskins

pin

5:26

Section 2 Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
17
9
0
4
9
0
0
120
91

2016-17

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

113

Lost

Tamarac

Riley Retell

pin

1:16

Dual vs Tamarac

12/03/16

113

Lost

Schenectady

Zachary Mandsager

dec

12-7

Mohonasen Invitational

12/03/16

113

Won

Schuylerville

Kyle Burnham

pin

3:13

Mohonasen Invitational

12/03/16

113

Lost

Lansingburg

Abbil Zahid

dec

11-4

4th

Mohonasen Invitational

12/10/16

120

Lost

Warrensburg

Zachary Shambo

dec

6-3

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

113

Won

Schoharie

Donald LaTourette

pin

2:36

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

113

Won

Adirondack

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

113

Won

Hudson Falls

Peyton Daley

dec

5-3

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

113

Won

Amsterdam

Tyler Krackow

pin

3:56

Duanesburg Duals

12/16/16

113

Won

Shaker

Matt Snyder

dec

6-2

Tiger Duals

12/16/16

113

Won

Mt. Greylock

Jack Catelotti

pin

0:52

Tiger Duals

12/16/16

113

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Anna Osnow

pin

1:20

Tiger Duals

12/16/16

120

Won

Tamarac

Ryan Waldinger

pin

3:26

Tiger Duals

12/16/16

113

Won

Berlin

Nick Tripepi

pin

5:24

Tiger Duals

12/20/16

113

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Josh Hemendinger

pin

5:11

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville

12/22/16

113

Won

Schoharie

Dylan Hotaling

dec

7-0

Dual vs Schoharie

12/28/16

120

Lost

Schalmont

Andrew Beck

dec

9-8

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

113

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

120

Lost

Niskayuna

Peter Meshkov

pin

3:13

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

113

Won

Mohonasen

fft

Schenectady County Duals

01/03/17

120

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Evan Lane

pin

1:01

Dual vs Coxsackie-Athens

01/05/17

113

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Adam Oertel

pin

5:18

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

01/12/17

113

Lost

Galway

Brandon Grupe

pin

1:17

Dual vs Galway

01/13/17

120

Won

Berlin

Rachel Dundas

pin

0:32

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

113

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jacob Slovak

pin

3:42

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

113

Lost

Monument Mountain

Max Buffoni

pin

5:00

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

113

Won

Oneonta

Brendan Horth

pin

3:01

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

120

Won

Lansingburg

Julius Velez

pin

1:16

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

113

Lost

South Glens Falls

Logan Barody

tf

16-1 3:20

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/17

120

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Drew Wideman

pin

5:20

Dual vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo

01/20/17

113

Won

Amsterdam

Tyler Krackow

pin

2:49

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

113

Won

Colonie

Derek Disanto

dec

2-0

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

113

Lost

Schenectady

Zachary Mandsager

tf

17-2

Wrangle In The Plains

01/31/17

113

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

fft

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

02/04/17

113

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

David Austin

pin

2:41

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/04/17

113

Won

Berlin

Nick Tripepi

pin

1:24

3rd

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/11/17

113

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Ryan Allman

tf

5:06

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
13
16
0
4
4
0
0
132
63

2015-16

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/15

106

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Adam Oertel

maj dec

16-4

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

12/08/15

106

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Dual vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo

12/12/15

106

Won

Schoharie

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/15

113

Lost

Warrensburg

Trevor Winchell

pin

2:35

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/15

106

Won

Bethlehem

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/15

113

Won

Hudson Falls

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/15

106

Lost

Adirondack

Kevin Spann

pin

0:33

Duanesburg Duals

12/15/15

106

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

fft

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

12/18/15

106

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Ryan Encarnacion

pin

1:31

Tiger Duals

12/18/15

106

Won

Shaker

Tyler Stanton

dec

6-4

Tiger Duals

12/18/15

106

Won

Tamarac

fft

Tiger Duals

12/18/15

113

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Abby Edholm

pin

1:35

Tiger Duals

12/18/15

106

Won

Cairo-Durham

fft

Tiger Duals

12/18/15

106

Lost

Cohoes

Dwayne Compton

dec

6-1

Tiger Duals

12/18/15

106

Won

Berlin

fft

Tiger Duals

12/18/15

106

Won

Essex, VT

fft

Tiger Duals

12/18/15

106

Won

Mt. Greylock

Darren Pelletier

pin

1:03

Tiger Duals

12/22/15

113

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

fft

Dual vs Coxsackie-Athens

12/30/15

106

Won

Mohonasen

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/30/15

106

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/30/15

106

Won

Schalmont

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/30/15

106

Lost

Schenectady

Zachary Mandsager

dec

6-0

Schenectady County Duals

12/30/15

113

Lost

Niskayuna

Peter Meshkov

dec

7-1

Schenectady County Duals

01/07/16

106

Lost

Galway

Collin Bayer

dec

6-2

Dual vs Galway

01/14/16

106

Won

Mekeel Christian Academy

fft

Dual vs Mekeel Christian Academy

01/15/16

106

Lost

Cohoes

Dwayne Compton

maj dec

10-2

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

106

Lost

Columbia

Kane Malone

dec

11-5

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

106

Won

Berlin

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

106

Won

Oneonta

Cheyne Fassett

pin

0:55

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

106

Lost

South Glens Falls

Brock Delsignore

pin

2:21

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

106

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

106

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/21/16

106

Won

Schoharie

fft

Dual vs Schoharie

01/26/16

106

Lost

Tamarac

Riley Retell

pin

4:58

Dual vs Tamarac

02/06/16

106

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Mara Jarvis

pin

4:52

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/06/16

106

Lost

Galway

Collin Bayer

pin

1:59

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/06/16

106

Won

Rensselaer

Selena Maurer

pin

2:42

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/06/16

106

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Casey Bush

pin

:29

4th

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/13/16

106

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Gabe Fisher

pin

1:29

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/13/16

106

Lost

Warrensburg

Trevor Winchell

pin

2:45

Section 2 Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
15
5
0
2
18
0
0
145
73

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
83
69
38
0
11
34
0
0
467
353