SAM D'ALESSANDRO
Galway Golden Eagles
Sam D'Alessandro

2018-19

Senior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

220

Lost

Whitesboro

Jake Small

pin

2:57

2nd

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

220

Won

Ausable Valley

Zach Hamilton

pin

2:16

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

220

Won

Ausable Valley

Isaac Rivers

pin

2:37

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

220

Won

Corinth

Tanner Barger

pin

:45

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/04/18

220

Won

Little Falls

fft

Dual vs Little Falls

12/06/18

220

Won

Duanesburg

Sean Rickert

pin

0:24

Dual vs Duanesburg

12/15/18

220

Lost

Carthage

Luke Smith

pin

1:55

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

220

Won

Shenendehowa

Sebastian Underwood

pin

1:17

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

220

Won

Hudson Falls

Gavin Gaulin

pin

:11

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

220

Won

Colonie

Colton Briggs

pin

3:18

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/20/18

220

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

fft

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

12/28/18

220

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Luke Adams

pin

:19

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

220

Won

Catskill

George Hillenbrand

pin

1:57

1st

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

220

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Alex Sheldon

pin

:45

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

220

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Luke Ahrens

pin

1:00

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

220

Won

Shaker

Kashon Holmes Jr.

pin

3:33

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/04/19

220

Won

Rye Country Day

Tyler Webb

dec

4-3

Mat Wars

01/04/19

220

Won

Washingtonville

Jake McVey

pin

:44

Mat Wars

01/04/19

220

Lost

East Ramapo

Jhordyn Innocent

pin

3:25

Mat Wars

01/04/19

220

Won

Kingston

Stephon Holmes

pin

2:42

3rd

Mat Wars

01/10/19

220

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Luke Ahrens

pin

0:39

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville

01/12/19

220

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Andrew Seelman

pin

1:22

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

220

Won

New Hartford

Charles Tibbits

pin

:55

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

220

Lost

Warrensburg

Chris Wilson

dec

10-6

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

220

Lost

Windsor

Collin Bidwell

dec

1-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

220

Won

South Lewis

Jared Makuch

fft

5th

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/19

285

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Jacob Evans

pin

0:21

Dual vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo

01/24/19

285

Won

Schoharie

Dominick Snyder

pin

1:42

Dual vs Schoharie

01/26/19

220

Won

Colonie

Colton Briggs

dec

3-0

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

220

Won

Shaker

Kashon Holmes Jr.

tf

16-0

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

220

Won

Guilderland

Samuel Hopson

pin

:40

1st

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

220

Won

Guilderland

Jack Nash

pin

:44

King Bison Invitational

01/30/19

220

Won

South Glens Falls

Aiden Mickel

pin

2:51

Dual vs South Glens Falls

01/31/19

220

Won

Hoosick Falls

fft

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

02/02/19

220

Lost

Warrensburg

Chris Wilson

dec

11-4

2nd

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

220

Won

Granville

Jonathon Hermance

dec

10-6

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

220

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Lucas Martindale

pin

:50

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/09/19

220

Lost

Watervliet

Sterling Spoon

pin

1:35

4th

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

220

Won

Granville

Jonathon Hermance

dec

9-2

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

220

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Jeff Crooks

pin

1:51

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

220

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Dakota Anatriello

dec

8-7

Section 2 Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
8
23
1
5
4
0
0
182
39

2017-18

Junior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

195

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

12/02/17

195

Won

Whitney Point

Carter Stone

pin

0:53

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

195

Lost

Chittenango

Connor Fredericks

pin

1:43

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

195

Won

Marcellus

Nathaniel Farino

pin

0:39

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

195

Won

Homer

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

195

Won

Gouverneur

Kyle Jenkins

pin

4:30

Chittenango Duals

12/07/17

195

Won

Little Falls

fft

Dual vs Little Falls

12/13/17

195

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Hayden Casler

pin

1:18

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

12/16/17

195

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

195

Won

Albany

fft

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

195

Won

Schalmont

Sam Skinner

pin

0:44

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

195

Won

Shaker

Josh Bennett

pin

0:58

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

195

Won

Corinth

fft

Sabre Duals

12/21/17

195

Won

Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown

fft

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown

12/28/17

195

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Colby Lord

pin

:51

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

195

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Devon Shader

pin

4:27

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

195

Lost

Camp Hill

Nate Teeter

dec

8-5

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

195

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Hunter Pike

pin

:11

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

195

Lost

Arlington

Gabe Duden

dec

8-3

Ketchum Mat Wars

01/06/18

195

Lost

East Ramapo

Jhordyn Innocent

pin

1:30

Ketchum Mat Wars

01/06/18

195

Won

Goshen

Kyle Dahowski

pin

1:10

Ketchum Mat Wars

01/06/18

195

Won

Highland

Christopher Riley

pin

3:36

Ketchum Mat Wars

01/06/18

195

Won

Kingston

fft

Ketchum Mat Wars

01/06/18

220

Won

New Paltz

Devin Dixon

pin

4:30

Ketchum Mat Wars

01/06/18

220

Won

Washingtonville

Kenny Fanning

pin

0:42

Ketchum Mat Wars

01/06/18

195

Lost

Roy C Ketchum

Joseph Zaluski

dec

4-1

Ketchum Mat Wars

01/11/18

195

Won

Schoharie

fft

Dual vs Schoharie

01/14/18

195

Lost

Chittenango

Isaiah Prado

pin

3:55

2nd

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

195

Won

Mexico

Harley Wakeman

pin

2:21

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

195

Won

Gouverneur

Tanner Donaldson

pin

2:35

Red Devil Invitational

01/18/18

195

Won

Duanesburg

Sean Rickert

pin

0:30

Dual vs Duanesburg

01/24/18

195

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Dual vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo

01/25/18

195

Won

Amsterdam

Kyle Taylor

pin

3:23

Dual vs Amsterdam

01/27/18

195

Won

Springfield VT

Mason Olney

pin

5:24

1st

Commodore Invitational

02/03/18

195

Won

Berlin

Wyatt Cameron

pin

1:48

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

195

Lost

Granville

David Regimbald

maj dec

11-3

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

195

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Ethan Jeskie

pin

1:35

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

195

Won

Maple Hill

Ben Tacy

pin

4:59

3rd

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/10/18

195

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Devon Shader

pin

3:00

6th

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

195

Lost

Hudson Falls

Tom Hill

pin

2:41

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

195

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Tim Armstrong

pin

1:32

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

195

Lost

Watervliet

Sterling Spoon

pin

2:10

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

195

Won

Maple Hill

Ben Tacy

dec

7-0

Section 2 Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
11
21
0
1
10
0
0
189
55

2016-17

Sophomore, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

220

Won

Chenango Valley

Dan Schuldt

pin

2:52

More than a Game Duals

12/03/16

220

Won

Whitney Point

fft

More than a Game Duals

12/03/16

220

Lost

Chittenango

Antonio Cutrie

pin

0:45

More than a Game Duals

12/03/16

195

Lost

Marcellus

Cory Garvey

tf

18-2 3:59

More than a Game Duals

12/03/16

220

Won

Homer

Anthony Parker

dec

4-2

More than a Game Duals

12/10/16

182

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Nick Mayo

dec

12-5

Mat Mania

12/10/16

182

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Mason Wolfe

pin

:42

Mat Mania

12/10/16

182

Lost

Oneonta

Jerry Wells

pin

1:48

Mat Mania

12/18/16

182

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Tangen Rush

maj dec

9-1

Canajoharie Invitational

12/18/16

182

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Canajoharie Invitational

12/18/16

195

Lost

Johnstown

Jared Ercolino

maj dec

16-5

Canajoharie Invitational

12/18/16

182

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

John Marchand

pin

0:44

Canajoharie Invitational

12/22/16

195

Won

Ausable Valley

fft

Dual vs Ausable Valley

12/28/16

182

Lost

Schoharie

Dillon Warner

tf

16-1 3:59

Dual vs Schoharie

01/05/17

182

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

01/07/17

182

Won

Schalmont

Deric Rosa

pin

4:32

1st

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

182

Won

Amsterdam

Pedro Burgado

pin

2:42

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/12/17

182

Won

Duanesburg

Brandon More

pin

1:06

Dual vs Duanesburg

01/14/17

182

Lost

Camden

Michael Bristol

pin

2:25

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

182

Lost

Warrensburg

Chris Wilson

dec

10-5

Red Devil Invitational

01/19/17

182

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Tangen Rush

pin

1:42

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

01/25/17

182

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Damien Quick

pin

0:49

Dual vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo

01/26/17

182

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Zach Port

pin

0:14

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville

01/28/17

182

Won

Rensselaer

Kyaire Edmunds

pin

1:48

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/28/17

182

Lost

Catskill

Murray Vliet

dec

12-6

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/28/17

182

Won

Burnt Hills

KYLE MOREY

pin

:16

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/28/17

182

Won

Catskill

George Hillenbrand

dec

6-4

3rd

Marty Sherman Invitational

02/04/17

182

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Steven Gosselin

pin

3:35

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/04/17

182

Lost

Warrensburg

Chris Wilson

dec

5-2

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/04/17

182

Won

Duanesburg

Brandon More

pin

1:49

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/04/17

182

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Steven Gosselin

pin

2:16

3rd

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/11/17

182

Won

Granville

Jonathon Hermance

pin

5:42

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

182

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Mike Sutliff

pin

1:05

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

182

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Steven Gosselin

tf

4:16

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

182

Lost

Johnstown

Jared Ercolino

dec

8-1

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

182

Lost

Warrensburg

Chris Wilson

dec

4-3 OT

6th

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
15
13
1
3
4
0
0
116
69

2015-16

Freshman, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/15

195

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

fft

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

12/12/15

170

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Patrick Burke

pin

0:19

Midnight Matness Duals

12/12/15

170

Lost

Binghamton

Jamell Brunson

pin

0:30

Midnight Matness Duals

12/12/15

170

Lost

Candor

Aaron Laurenson

pin

0:42

Midnight Matness Duals

12/12/15

170

Won

Mount Markham

Kyle Seamon

pin

1:18

Midnight Matness Duals

12/12/15

170

Won

Oneonta

Jerry Wells

pin

3:52

Midnight Matness Duals

12/15/15

195

Won

Schoharie

fft

Dual vs Schoharie

12/22/15

170

Won

Johnstown

Michael Nourse

pin

1:40

Dual vs Johnstown

12/30/15

182

Won

Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown

fft

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown

01/28/16

182

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

02/06/16

170

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Lucas Morse

pin

1:53

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/06/16

170

Won

Berlin

Joshua Kluck

pin

:36

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/06/16

170

Lost

Maple Hill

Alex Pomykaj

pin

2:59

Section 2 Class D Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
4
5
0
0
4
0
0
54
24

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
95
38
62
2
9
22
0
0
541
187