KALEB DINGMAN
Glens Falls Indians

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

285

Won

Watervliet

Carlos Maldonado

dec

11-6

Ballston Spa Duals

12/01/18

285

Lost

Ballston Spa

Jacob Stangle

pin

1:21

Ballston Spa Duals

12/01/18

285

Won

Red Hook

Kane Losurdo

pin

1:07

Ballston Spa Duals

12/01/18

285

Won

Hudson Falls

fft

Ballston Spa Duals

12/05/18

285

Lost

Amsterdam

Joseph Cerda

dec

10-4

Dual vs Amsterdam

12/05/18

285

Won

Hudson Falls

fft

Dual vs Hudson Falls

12/06/18

285

Won

Corinth

Isaiah Kanar

pin

2:21

Dual vs Corinth

12/08/18

285

Won

Catskill

John Michael Dedrick

dec

3-2

Mat Mania

12/08/18

285

Lost

Beekmantown

Chase Sawyer

pin

3:59

Mat Mania

12/08/18

285

Lost

Bethlehem

Dan Sleurs

inj def

Mat Mania

12/12/18

285

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

12/28/18

220

Lost

New Hartford

Charles Tibbits

dec

5-1

2nd

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/18

220

Won

Corinth

Cody Westervelt

pin

3:45

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/18

220

Won

Ausable Valley

Isaac Rivers

pin

2:36

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/08/19

220

Lost

Warrensburg

Chris Wilson

pin

2:23

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/09/19

220

Won

Queensbury

Zach Snyder

pin

2:35

Dual vs Queensbury

01/09/19

220

Lost

South Glens Falls

Aiden Mickel

dec

5-1

Dual vs South Glens Falls

01/16/19

220

Won

Schuylerville

fft

Dual vs Schuylerville

01/26/19

220

Won

Maple Hill

Anthony Spring

pin

2:00

3rd

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/26/19

220

Won

Hudson Falls

Gavin Gaulin

pin

1:42

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/26/19

220

Lost

South Glens Falls

Aiden Mickel

dec

6-3

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/26/19

220

Won

Corinth

Tanner Barger

pin

1:33

Marty Sherman Invitational

02/02/19

220

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Matt O'Connor

pin

2:00

3rd

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

220

Won

Ichabod Crane

Zachary Ebel

pin

1:31

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

220

Lost

Lansingburg

Y'lonte Jones

pin

2:47

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

220

Won

Hudson Falls

Gavin Gaulin

pin

1:08

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/09/19

220

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Dakota Anatriello

pin

2:41

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

220

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Jeff Crooks

pin

1:15

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

220

Won

Watervliet

Carlos Maldonado

dec

5-3

Section 2 Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
11
11
0
3
4
0
0
99
54

2017-18

Junior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

220

Won

Schoharie

Carman Gathen

pin

1:40

Ballston Spa Duals

12/02/17

220

Lost

Minisink Valley

Anton Juncaj

pin

1:53

Ballston Spa Duals

12/02/17

220

Lost

Ballston Spa

Nathan Rurycz

dec

5-1

Ballston Spa Duals

12/02/17

220

Won

Hudson Falls

Jeff Jones

pin

1:17

Ballston Spa Duals

12/02/17

285

Won

Duanesburg

Jacob Suits

pin

2:45

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/17

285

Lost

Amsterdam

Michael Rieken

dec

6-5

Dual vs Amsterdam

12/07/17

285

Won

Corinth

Cody Westervelt

pin

1:35

Dual vs Corinth

12/09/17

285

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Triston Zito

pin

5:25

Mat Mania

12/09/17

285

Won

Catskill

John Michael Dedrick

dec

4-1

Mat Mania

12/09/17

285

Lost

Schuylerville

Thomas Donovan

dec

6-3

2nd

Mat Mania

12/13/17

220

Won

Queensbury

Seth Guay

dec

5-3 SV-1

Dual vs Queensbury

12/16/17

285

Lost

New Hartford

Tambren Bennett

dec

3-1

4th

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

285

Won

New Hartford

Tambren Bennett

dec

3-2

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

285

Won

Shenendehowa

Kevin Fobare

dec

3-1

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

285

Lost

Colonie

Tyler Briggs

dec

3-1

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/20/17

220

Won

Hudson Falls

Ryan Dinh

pin

3:31

Dual vs Hudson Falls

12/28/17

220

Won

Ausable Valley

Zach Hamilton

dec

4-2

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

220

Lost

Queensbury

Seth Guay

dec

2-1

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

220

Lost

Shenendehowa

Izsiah Vyent

pin

4:16

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/03/18

220

Lost

Warrensburg

Jack Binder

pin

1:27

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/10/18

285

Lost

Schuylerville

Thomas Donovan

(UTB

6-5

Dual vs Schuylerville

01/17/18

220

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

01/24/18

220

Won

South Glens Falls

Aiden Mickel

pin

1:26

Dual vs South Glens Falls

01/27/18

220

Won

Catskill

George Hillenbrand

dec

8-5

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/27/18

220

Lost

Cohoes

Reggie Poulin

dec

5-4

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/27/18

220

Won

Maple Hill

Anthony Spring

maj dec

10-2

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/27/18

220

Won

Queensbury

Allen Conner

pin

1:14

Marty Sherman Invitational

02/03/18

220

Lost

Cohoes

Reggie Poulin

maj dec

8-0

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/03/18

220

Won

Schalmont

Deric Rosa

dec

3-1

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/03/18

220

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Demetreus Todman

dec

6-0

3rd

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/10/18

220

Lost

Catskill

George Hillenbrand

dec

5-3

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

220

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Najon Subik

pin

5:36

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

220

Won

Duanesburg

Jacob Suits

dec

9-3

Section 2 Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
14
8
0
10
1
0
0
85
52

2016-17

Sophomore, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/29/16

220

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

William Mitcham

pin

4:59

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

220

Won

Schuylerville

Andrew Dumas

dec

8-6

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

220

Lost

Shenendehowa

Jacob Weyrauch

pin

4:07

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

220

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Dan Beevers

dec

7-4

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/07/17

220

Lost

Schalmont

Matthew Warner

pin

2;23

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

220

Won

Waterford-Halfmoon

Tyler Camp

dec

5-2

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

220

Lost

Schalmont

Matthew Warner

maj dec

8-0

4th

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/18/17

285

Lost

Amsterdam

Francisco Alejandro

pin

1:45

Dual vs Amsterdam

01/28/17

220

Won

Galway

Jake Sicard

maj dec

8-0

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/28/17

220

Lost

Johnstown

Najon Subik

pin

5:07

Marty Sherman Invitational

02/04/17

220

Lost

Hudson Falls

Eric France

pin

5:17

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/04/17

220

Won

Schuylerville

Andrew Dumas

maj dec

13-2

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/04/17

220

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Dan Beevers

pin

2:37

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/04/17

220

Lost

Johnstown

Najon Subik

pin

:34

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/04/17

220

Lost

Schalmont

Matthew Warner

dec

6-4

6th

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
10
1
0
4
0
0
0
20
52

2015-16

Freshman, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

220

Lost

Ausable Valley

Zach Hamilton

pin

0:39

Ballston Spa Duals

12/05/15

285

Won

Hudson Falls

fft

Ballston Spa Duals

01/27/16

220

Lost

South Glens Falls

Michael Wagner-Fitzgerald

dec

(SV-1) 4-2

Dual vs South Glens Falls

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
2
0
0
0
1
0
0
6
9

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
43
37
20
0
17
6
0
0
210
167