AUSTIN GRANT
Guilderland Flying Dutchmen
Austin Grant

2018-19

Senior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

170

Won

Miller Place

Noah Bila

pin

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

170

Won

Columbia

Angelo Cioffi

maj dec

16-4

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

170

Won

Beekmantown

Mathew LaValley

pin

5:54

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

170

Won

Mahopac

Frank Casagrande

dec

14-8

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

170

Won

Schalmont

Dave Leon

dec

8-6

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

170

Won

Tamarac

Andrew Yerdon

maj dec

8-0

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

170

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/05/18

170

Won

Bethlehem

Nick Gicewicz

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/12/18

170

Won

Averill Park

Mason Lumbra

dec

5-4

Dual vs Averill Park

12/15/18

170

Won

Carthage

Alec Ford

dec

10-4

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

170

Won

Shenendehowa

Brandon Fahr

pin

3:39

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

170

Lost

Colonie

Logan Stark

dec

2-0

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

170

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Hunter Day

dec

7-5

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/19/18

170

Won

Saratoga Springs

Spencer Cornell

pin

1:59

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/20/18

170

Lost

Burnt Hills

Jakai Townsend

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/03/19

170

Won

Shaker

Ghassan Chehade

dec

4-2

Dual vs Shaker

01/05/19

170

Lost

Catskill

Richard Forbes

dec

3-2

2nd

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

170

Won

Arlington

Peter Newman

pin

1:20

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

170

Won

Maple Hill

Adrian Delfavero

tf

16-0; 2:39

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/09/19

170

Lost

Colonie

Logan Stark

maj dec

12-4

Dual vs Colonie

01/12/19

170

Won

Averill Park

Mason Lumbra

dec

6-4

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

170

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Ethan Cooper

maj dec

13-3

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

170

Won

Queensbury

Will Fraser

dec

7-2

3rd

Schenectady Invitational

01/16/19

170

Won

Shenendehowa

Josh Penman

dec

5-1

Dual vs Shenendehowa

01/24/19

170

Lost

Niskayuna

Peter Meshkov

pin

3:49

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/26/19

170

Won

Niskayuna

Zach Hyatt

maj dec

11-3

1st

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

170

Won

Niskayuna

James Murphy

dec

10-4

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

170

Won

Burke Cathlolic

Andrew Shaw

pin

1:25

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

170

Won

Albany

Angel Casiano Izzary

pin

:30

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

170

Won

Schalmont

Sam Skinner

tf

15-0

King Bison Invitational

02/02/19

170

Won

Shaker

Ghassan Chehade

dec

7-4

3rd

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

170

Won

Schenectady

Isiah Hughes

maj dec

10-0

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

170

Lost

Niskayuna

James Murphy

pin

5:57

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

170

Won

Columbia

Angelo Cioffi

dec

6-0

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

170

Won

Saratoga Springs

Spencer Cornell

tf

16-0; 4:40

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/09/19

170

Lost

Burnt Hills

Jakai Townsend

dec

8-5

2nd

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

170

Won

Colonie

Logan Stark

dec

5-0

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

170

Won

Ballston Spa

Peter Hansen

maj dec

12-4

Section 2 Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
8
7
3
19
1
0
0
126
33

2017-18

Junior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

160

Won

Shaker

Ghassan Chehade

pin

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

160

Won

South Glens Falls

Adam Basile

dec

9-2

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

160

Won

Watervliet

Logan White

maj dec

12-2

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

160

Won

Mahopac

Enzo Angelino

dec

7-6

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

160

Lost

Schalmont

Dave Leon

dec

9-6

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

160

Lost

Newburgh Free Academy

Tyler Serafini

pin

2:41

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

160

Won

Niskayuna

Zach Hyatt

maj dec

14-4

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/08/17

160

Won

Mohonasen

Christian St.Louis

pin

5:50

Dual vs Mohonasen

12/12/17

170

Won

Bethlehem

Oliver Reil

pin

1:42

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/13/17

160

Won

Albany

Jomain Rollin

pin

1:49

Dual vs Albany

12/16/17

160

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Nick Pidgeon

pin

1:36

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

160

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Sidney McClintock

pin

2:54

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

160

Lost

Shenendehowa

Jake McGrail

dec

12-10

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

160

Won

Glens Falls

Noah Harris

pin

5:33

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

160

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

David McFarland

pin

2:56

4th

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/20/17

160

Won

Columbia

Austin Fahrenkopf

pin

2:58

Dual vs Columbia

01/03/18

160

Lost

Averill Park

Andrew Fountain

pin

1:48

Dual vs Averill Park

01/06/18

160

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Jacob Warren

dec

8-2

1st

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

160

Won

Red Hook

Austin Harris

dec

7-1

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

160

Won

La Salle Institute

William Lamoutte

pin

3:50

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/10/18

160

Won

Colonie

James Masse

dec

7-1

Dual vs Colonie

01/14/18

160

Lost

Averill Park

Alex Cooper

dec

1-0

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

160

Won

Mohonasen

Joey Lescovich

pin

3:19

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

160

Lost

Amsterdam

Randy Faria

fft

Schenectady Invitational

02/03/18

160

Lost

Bethlehem

Ben Spence

dec

9-4

6th

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

160

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Ryan Diguiseppe

dec

10-5

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

160

Won

Shaker

Ghassan Chehade

dec

3-0

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

160

Lost

Shenendehowa

Jake McGrail

dec

6-5

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/10/18

160

Lost

Burnt Hills

Nick Papa

pin

4:00

Section 2 Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
11
10
0
8
0
0
0
86
48

2016-17

Sophomore, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

152

Lost

Albany

Eric Rodriguez

dec

12-7

Dual vs Albany

12/02/16

152

Lost

Maple Hill

Fabian Kendrick

dec

7-2

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

152

Lost

Beekmantown

Logan Graves

pin

1:14

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

152

Lost

Schalmont

David Pahl

pin

5:39

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

152

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

James Rozell

dec

5-4

Columbia Duals

12/27/16

152

Lost

Marcellus

Robbie Seeley

dec

10-4

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

152

Won

Central Square

Caden Rupracht

inj def

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

152

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jeff Loder

pin

2:39

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

152

Lost

Camden

Hunter Holliday

dec

8-3

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

152

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Ryan Diguiseppe

dec

13-7

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

152

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Connor Bowden

pin

2:50

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

152

Lost

Schuylerville

Harrison Williams

tf

4:02

Saratoga Invitational

01/11/17

152

Lost

Colonie

Liam Mooney

pin

2:36

Dual vs Colonie

01/14/17

152

Won

Mohonasen

Jameson Errico

dec

3-2

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

152

Lost

Taconic, MA

Isaiah Williams

maj dec

13-2

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

152

Lost

Shenendehowa

Matt Timpanaro

pin

1:06

Schenectady Invitational

01/18/17

152

Won

Niskayuna

Michael Minahan

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Niskayuna

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
13
1
0
2
0
1
0
19
57

2015-16

Freshman, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/15/16

152

Lost

South Glens Falls

Noah Lanfear

pin

3:03

Ichabod Crane Duals

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
6

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
52
33
18
3
29
1
1
0
231
144