JARED KWARTA
Ichabod Crane Riders

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/18

132

Won

Schalmont

Nick Noble

dec

4-1

Dual vs Schalmont

11/30/18

132

Lost

Miller Place

Travis Grebe

maj dec

11-2

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

132

Won

Tamarac

Hunter Yearsley

dec

8-2

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

132

Lost

Mahopac

Andi Berisha

tf

16-1

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

132

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Sawyer Ostrander

pin

2:31

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

132

Won

Guilderland

Brogan McManhon

pin

2:31

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/06/18

132

Lost

Watervliet

Patrick Moore

dec

6-1

Dual vs Watervliet

12/13/18

132

Won

Mohonasen

fft

Dual vs Mohonasen

12/15/18

132

Won

Mount Abraham Union, VT

Parker Gero

pin

1:58

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

132

Lost

Ausable Valley

Landen Snyder

pin

1:28

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

132

Won

Averill Park

John Martin

pin

4:55

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

132

Won

Granville

Carlos Medrano-Garcia

pin

1:24

3rd

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/20/18

132

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Kaleb Benac

pin

3:30

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

01/03/19

132

Won

Cohoes

Jordan Stoddard

pin

1:32

Dual vs Cohoes

01/10/19

132

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Dual vs Albany Academy

01/12/19

132

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Noah Bartels

pin

2:45

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

132

Won

Columbia

Jordan DiSanto

dec

8-5

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

132

Lost

Watervliet

Patrick Moore

dec

8-1

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

132

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Sawyer Ostrander

dec

10-6

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/17/19

132

Won

Lansingburg

Andrew Lyman

pin

1:42

Dual vs Lansingburg

01/18/19

132

Won

Lansingburg

Andrew Lyman

pin

1:30

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

132

Lost

Maple Hill

Trent Svingala

pin

2:31

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

132

Lost

South Glens Falls

Vincent Santilli

pin

1:49

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

132

Lost

Mohonasen

Jacob DeGuire

pin

0:37

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

138

Won

Amsterdam

Branden Garcia

pin

1:52

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

132

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

132

Won

Duanesburg

David Nicollela

pin

4:36

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

132

Won

Berlin

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

02/02/19

132

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Ernie Greene

pin

4:03

3rd

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

132

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Nate Holliday

pin

2:02

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

132

Lost

Schalmont

Tyler Stuart

dec

8-6

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

132

Won

Hudson Falls

Mason Watson

pin

:54

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/09/19

132

Won

Granville

Carlos Medrano-Garcia

dec

7-3

5th

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

132

Lost

Watervliet

Patrick Moore

maj dec

12-1

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

132

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Ernie Greene

pin

1:42

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

132

Lost

Schalmont

Tyler Stuart

dec

5-2

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

132

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Noah Bartels

pin

3:42

Section 2 Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
11
17
0
5
4
0
0
141
49

2017-18

Junior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

126

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Dan Hotaling

dec

5-3 SV-1

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

12/01/17

138

Lost

Shaker

Tyler Stanton

pin

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

132

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

Daniel Mejias

pin

1:12

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

132

Won

Schalmont

Mark Fortes

dec

7-0

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

138

Won

Mahopac

Tyler Roa

dec

3-1

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

132

Won

Maple Hill

Brandon Selmer

pin

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

138

Won

Tamarac

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/07/17

126

Won

Lansingburg

Abbil Zahid

maj dec

14-4

Dual vs Lansingburg

12/14/17

138

Won

Watervliet

Anthony Delmonico

dec

9-8

Dual vs Watervliet

12/20/17

126

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Dual vs Albany Academy

12/21/17

126

Won

La Salle Institute

Sean Bryan

pin

2:39

Dual vs La Salle Institute

01/04/18

126

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Ernie Greene

pin

2:38

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

01/05/18

126

Won

Burnt Hills

Sammy Lindberg

dec

7-2

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

126

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Greg Hotaling

tf

3:31

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

126

Won

Burnt Hills

John Luke

dec

4-3

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

126

Lost

Chenango Forks

Gavin Secoolish

dec

4-2

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

126

Lost

Chenango Forks

Kristopher Borelli

dec

5-2

6th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/14/18

126

Lost

Watervliet

Patrick Moore

maj dec

12-0

2nd

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

126

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Ernie Greene

fft

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

126

Won

Shaker

Colby Pierson

dec

6-4

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/18/18

126

Won

Cohoes

Ryan Muzio

pin

0:22

Dual vs Cohoes

01/19/18

126

Won

South Glens Falls

Connor Melton

pin

5:19

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

126

Won

Cooperstown

Logan Kantor

dec

6-0

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

126

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

126

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

126

Won

Watervliet

Patrick Moore

dec

5-2

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

126

Won

Berlin

Cody Chicoine

pin

1:38

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

126

Won

Cairo-Durham

Alexandria Whaley

pin

1:25

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

126

Won

Duanesburg

Christopher Vogt

pin

0:18

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/25/18

126

Won

Schalmont

Andrew Beck

pin

Dual vs Schalmont

01/27/18

126

Lost

Schuylerville

Orion Anderson

pin

1:50

2nd

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

126

Won

Saratoga Springs

Maxim Chuckrow

dec

8-2

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

126

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Mike Fuss

maj dec

15-4

Wasaren League Tournament

02/03/18

126

Won

Schalmont

Matt Fortes

pin

2:42

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/03/18

126

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Ernie Greene

pin

1:24

3rd

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/03/18

126

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Dan Hotaling

dec

7-1

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/10/18

126

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Richie Latimer

pin

2:17

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

126

Lost

Rensselaer

Eh-Doh Kyl

dec

10-6

Section 2 Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
9
12
0
12
5
0
0
140
39

2016-17

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

126

Won

Schalmont

fft

Dual vs Schalmont

12/02/16

120

Won

Northern Adirondack

fft

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

120

Lost

Maple Hill

Reese Steele

pin

3:05

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

120

Lost

Guilderland

Matthew Daigler

pin

1:22

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

126

Won

Columbia

Zaire Laloo

pin

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

120

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

120

Lost

South Glens Falls

Logan Barody

pin

2:34

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

120

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

fft

Columbia Duals

12/08/16

120

Won

La Salle Institute

Micheal Alltomer

dec

4-2

Dual vs La Salle Institute

12/13/16

120

Won

Albany Academy

Gil Dexter

pin

Dual vs Albany Academy

12/17/16

120

Won

Champlain Valley, VT

Lucas Brown

maj dec

9-0

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/17/16

120

Won

Granville

Zachary Haskins

maj dec

10-0

3rd

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/21/16

120

Lost

Watervliet

Connor Lyons

pin

1:21

Dual vs Watervliet

01/05/17

120

Won

Lansingburg

Julius Velez

pin

Dual vs Lansingburg

01/12/17

120

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

fft

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

01/13/17

120

Won

Duanesburg

Kyle Wilson

pin

2:36

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

120

Lost

Oneonta

Jimmy Verrelli

dec

6-2

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

120

Won

Berlin

Rachel Dundas

pin

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

120

Lost

South Glens Falls

Vincent Santilli

maj dec

12-2

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

120

Won

Lansingburg

Julius Velez

pin

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

120

Lost

Columbia

Trent Nadeau

pin

1:12

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

120

Won

Monument Mountain

Daniel Greene

pin

0:59

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/17

120

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Ryan Allman

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

01/28/17

120

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Frank Darwak

pin

:18

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/28/17

120

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Drew Wideman

dec

6-2

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/28/17

120

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Drew Wideman

pin

3:43

4th

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/30/17

120

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
10
7
0
4
6
0
0
92
53

2015-16

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

126

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

12/03/15

126

Won

Lansingburg

John Waters

pin

2:52

Dual vs Lansingburg

12/05/15

126

Lost

Chenango Valley

Jacob Lehr

pin

2:40

Bulldog Invitational

12/09/15

126

Lost

La Salle Institute

Caiden Mondore

pin

1:31

Dual vs La Salle Institute

12/17/15

126

Won

Schalmont

fft

Dual vs Schalmont

01/07/16

113

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Marciano Reyes

pin

1:16

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

01/08/16

113

Won

Carthage

Riley Green

dec

6-4

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

113

Lost

Saugerties

Stephen Filak

dec

6-5

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

113

Won

Chenango Forks

Guari Reyes

pin

2:48

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

113

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Tayson Evans

pin

2:56

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/15/16

113

Won

Amsterdam

Nick Rodecker

dec

1-0

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

113

Won

Cohoes

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

113

Lost

Duanesburg

Brendon VanVlack

pin

1:13

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/16

113

Won

Voorheesville

fft

Dual vs Voorheesville

01/21/16

113

Won

Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown

fft

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown

01/28/16

113

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Nick Persico

dec

1-0

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

02/06/16

113

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Nick Persico

dec

5-2

3rd

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/13/16

113

Lost

Tamarac

Bobby Treshock

dec

2-1

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/13/16

113

Lost

Corinth

Conor Eversole

maj dec

12-4

Section 2 Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
7
3
0
4
5
0
0
60
34

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
84
37
39
0
25
20
0
0
433
175