NICK PINO
La Salle Institute Cadets

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/18

152

Won

Lansingburg

Tyler Harris

pin

Dual vs Lansingburg

12/01/18

145

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Marlon Laing

dec

9-2

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

145

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Greg Hotaling

dec

7-2

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

145

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Keagan Adriance

pin

:41

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

145

Won

Bethlehem

Tyler Salisbury

pin

1:02

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

145

Won

Wallkill

Jacob Lyle

dec

10-5

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

145

Won

Wallkill

James Hubbard

pin

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

145

Won

Onteora

Sam Buono

fft

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/06/18

160

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

12/13/18

138

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Eric Mattick

dec

11-4

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

12/14/18

152

Won

Maple Hill

Reese Steele

dec

9-4

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

145

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

David Austin

dec

4-3

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

145

Won

Saratoga Springs

William Poland

pin

1:04

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

145

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Mike Fuss

dec

4-3

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

145

Won

Cohoes

fft

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

145

Lost

Tamarac

Bobby Treshock

maj dec

11-2

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/20/18

152

Won

Mohonasen

Michael Friello

pin

0:36

Dual vs Mohonasen

12/27/18

138

Won

Homer

Gabe Cline

maj dec

12-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

138

Won

Phoenix

Colton Winks

dec

6-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

138

Lost

Mount Sinai

Joe O'Brien

pin

1:55

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

138

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Matthew LaPorte

dec

4-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/08/19

152

Won

Schalmont

Nick Vandenburg

maj dec

20-10

Dual vs Schalmont

01/10/19

145

Won

Watervliet

Tyler Senecal

pin

0:41

Dual vs Watervliet

01/17/19

145

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Dual vs Albany Academy

01/19/19

138

Won

Granville

Tristan Hyatt

tf

16-0

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

138

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Daniel Motta

dec

7-1

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

138

Lost

Warrensburg

Zack Davis

pin

2:49

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

138

Won

Ausable Valley

Zach Rock

pin

0:45

Golden Horde Duals

01/24/19

138

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jerald Rhoades

dec

11-5

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

02/02/19

138

Won

Ballston Spa

Amir Abdelitif

dec

6-2

1st

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

138

Won

Burnt Hills

Johnny Matrazzo

dec

10-4

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

138

Won

Burnt Hills

Ryan Buthfer

maj dec

13-1

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

138

Won

Averill Park

Jacob White

maj dec

11-1

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/09/19

138

Lost

Niskayuna

Willie Thacker

dec

12-12 SV-3

2nd

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

138

Won

Burnt Hills

Johnny Matrazzo

pin

3:38

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

138

Won

South Glens Falls

Ethan Weller

dec

6-3

Section 2 Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
9
9
1
13
4
0
0
126
34

2017-18

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

138

Won

Cohoes

Dwayne Compton

dec

2-0

Dual vs Cohoes

12/02/17

138

Won

Kingston

Jacob Studt

pin

:32

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/02/17

138

Won

Cohoes

Dwayne Compton

dec

1-0

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/02/17

138

Won

Vestal

Pierce Eynon

dec

5-3

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/07/17

138

Won

Schalmont

Tyler Stuart

pin

Dual vs Schalmont

12/08/17

138

Lost

Norwich

Eli Rodriguez

dec

9-5

Valley Duals

12/08/17

138

Won

Mount Markham

Emiley Coffin

pin

1:02

Valley Duals

12/08/17

138

Won

SVEC

Alex Morse

dec

13-6

Valley Duals

12/08/17

138

Won

Central Valley Academy

Trevor Grogan

dec

6-3

Valley Duals

12/20/17

132

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Dual vs Lansingburgh

12/21/17

138

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jerald Rhoades

dec

4-3

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

01/06/18

138

Won

Onteora

Sam Buono

pin

1:34

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

138

Won

Corinth

Conor Eversole

maj dec

12-4

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

138

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Juan Estrada

pin

3:04

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

138

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Austin Wood

dec

6-2

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/11/18

138

Won

Watervliet

Logan White

maj dec

17-4

Dual vs Watervliet

01/12/18

132

Lost

Schuylerville

Xavier Jones

pin

4:10

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

132

Lost

Mattituck

Luke Bokina

pin

5:15

Eastern States Classic

01/18/18

132

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Greg Hotaling

)

Dec 6-2

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

01/25/18

132

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Eric Mattick

dec

9-5

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

02/03/18

132

Won

Mohonasen

Colin Dineen

pin

3:45

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

132

Won

Queensbury

Dan Brady

dec

7-4

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

132

Lost

Averill Park

Peter Flick

dec

2-1

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/10/18

132

Won

Guilderland

Colden Dorfman

dec

4-3

5th

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

132

Lost

Amsterdam

Nick Rodecker

dec

4-1

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

132

Won

Queensbury

Dan Brady

maj dec

12-0

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

132

Lost

Shenendehowa

Cody Deuel

dec

8-5

Section 2 Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
9
5
0
12
1
0
0
75
33

2016-17

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

126

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Dual vs Albany Academy

12/03/16

126

Won

Greenville

Nicholas Reese

dec

5-0

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

126

Lost

Wallkill

Andrew Davis

pin

1:49

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

126

Won

Hoosick Falls

Ethan Mattison

dec

11-4

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

126

Lost

Bethlehem

Kyel Jacques

dec

3-0

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

126

Lost

Kingston

Javier Casteneda

pin

2:23

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

126

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Garrett Cummings

pin

3:21

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

126

Won

Cohoes

Jacob Almeida

pin

1:56

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

126

Won

Highland

Johnny Declair

pin

1:45

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/08/16

126

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jerald Rhoades

pin

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

12/09/16

126

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Valley Duals

12/09/16

126

Won

Little Falls

Lorenzo Scarano

dec

9-6

Valley Duals

12/09/16

126

Won

SVEC

Chris Miller

pin

1:16

Valley Duals

12/09/16

126

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Maxwell Reisel

dec

6-5

Valley Duals

12/09/16

126

Lost

Onteora

Nate Ross

maj dec

8-0

Valley Duals

12/09/16

126

Lost

Mexico

Austin Reed

dec

2-1

Valley Duals

12/09/16

126

Lost

Copenhagen

Logan Patterson

pin

:36

Valley Duals

12/09/16

126

Lost

Onteora

Nate Ross

pin

3:57

Valley Duals

12/15/16

126

Won

Lansingburg

Ryan Storm

pin

Dual vs Lansingburg

12/21/16

126

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Dan Hotaling

dec

5-2

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

12/29/16

126

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Dan Hotaling

maj dec

11-3

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

126

Lost

Ballston Spa

William Gorman

dec

9-4

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

126

Won

Schuylerville

Paul Wood

fft

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

126

Won

Gouverneur

Tyler Tupper

dec

4-2

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

126

Lost

Saranac

Alex Christman

pin

:59

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

126

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Garrett Cummings

pin

2:57

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/05/17

126

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Luke Davison

pin

1:26

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

01/12/17

126

Lost

Cohoes

Dwayne Compton

dec

3-2

Dual vs Cohoes

01/14/17

126

Won

Maple Hill

Phillip Warren

dec

11-4

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/17

126

Lost

Cohoes

Dwayne Compton

dec

8-2

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/17

126

Won

Rensselaer

Eh-Doh Kyl

dec

10-5

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/17

126

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Tyler Martel

dec

4-2

4th

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/19/17

132

Won

Schalmont

Tyler Stuart

tf

18-3

Dual vs Schalmont

01/25/17

126

Won

Watervliet

Patrick Moore

dec

1-0

Dual vs Watervliet

02/04/17

126

Won

Mohonasen

Colin Dineen

pin

3:27

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

126

Lost

Queensbury

Matt Bennett

pin

5:46

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

126

Won

Albany Academy

Ahmed Lachgar

dec

10-5

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

126

Won

South Glens Falls

Derek Holden

dec

6-1

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

126

Lost

Amsterdam

Nick Rodecker

dec

6-4

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

126

Lost

Burnt Hills

Robert Forlano

fft

6th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/11/17

126

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kyle Oathout

maj dec

13-3

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
20
6
1
11
3
0
0
93
92

2015-16

8th Grader, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/15

113

Lost

Watervliet

Evan Cote

pin

:44

Dual vs Watervliet

12/05/15

113

Won

Vestal

Co-De Petticrew

dec

5-0

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/15

113

Lost

Bethlehem

Anthony Canova

pin

1:12

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/15

113

Won

Galway

Andrew Cretty

dec

3-1

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/15

113

Lost

Wallkill

Avery Ellison

pin

1:59

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/15

113

Lost

Kingston

Evan Odato

maj dec

11-3

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/15

113

Lost

Vestal

Ali Mazrui

pin

2:31

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/15

113

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Garrett Cummings

pin

1:28

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/09/15

113

Won

Ichabod Crane

Christopher Bewick

pin

1:58

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

12/11/15

113

Lost

Mexico

Austin O'Reilly

pin

:28

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

113

Lost

Copenhagen

Jake Galster

pin

1;07

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

113

Won

Onteora

William Sanicola

pin

1:57

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

113

Won

Northern Adirondack

fft

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

113

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Owen Lawrence

dec

16-9

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

113

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Jon Charles

pin

:43

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

113

Won

Little Falls

fft

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

113

Lost

Onteora

Nate Ross

pin

3:00

Central Valley Duals

12/17/15

120

Won

Albany Academy

Alec Martinez

pin

Dual vs Albany Academy

12/29/15

113

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Garrett Cummings

pin

1:10

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/15

113

Lost

Queensbury

Nate Angell

pin

2:10

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/15

113

Won

Schuylerville

Lucas Fox

pin

0:38

5th

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/07/16

113

Won

Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown

fft

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown

01/14/16

113

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Ryan Allman

maj dec

13-0

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

01/19/16

113

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Marciano Reyes

pin

0:39

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

01/28/16

113

Won

Voorheesville

fft

Dual vs Voorheesville

01/28/16

113

Won

Lansingburg

Tyler Harris

pin

Dual vs Lansingburg

02/06/16

113

Lost

Queensbury

Nate Angell

pin

3:59

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

113

Lost

Amsterdam

Nick Rodecker

dec

7-5

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

113

Lost

Averill Park

Patrick Leahey

maj dec

10-2

6th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/13/16

113

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Tristan Biviano

pin

4:06

Section 2 Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
17
6
0
3
4
0
0
69
93

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
79
55
26
2
39
12
0
0
363
252