DYLAN WOLFE
La Salle Institute Cadets

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/18

195

Won

Lansingburg

Koran Burdon

pin

Dual vs Lansingburg

12/01/18

195

Won

Cohoes

Leon Poulin

pin

2:51

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

195

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Hunter Edwards

pin

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

195

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Masen Cooper

pin

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

195

Won

Bethlehem

Matthew Felske

pin

1:05

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

195

Won

Greenville

Branden Quenneville

pin

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

195

Won

Wallkill

Alfredo Mazariego

pin

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

195

Won

South Glens Falls

Brian Hockford

pin

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

195

Lost

Vestal

Todd Degroat

pin

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/06/18

195

Won

Cohoes

Leon Poulin

pin

Dual vs Cohoes

12/13/18

195

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Marty Brozowski

pin

0:56

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

12/14/18

195

Won

Maple Hill

Colby Leahon

pin

2:54

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

195

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Brendan Covey

pin

1:47

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

195

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Brant Robinson

pin

4:34

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

220

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Cameron Duers

pin

2:53

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

195

Won

Cohoes

Leon Poulin

pin

3:53

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

195

Won

Tamarac

Nick Pucci

pin

3:35

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/20/18

195

Won

Mohonasen

Elisha Rogers

pin

0:55

Dual vs Mohonasen

12/27/18

182

Won

Mount Sinai

GianLuca Ferrara

dec

12-7

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

182

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Roman Jellick

maj dec

16-5

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

182

Won

Waverly

Gage Tedesco

pin

:50

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

182

Lost

Towanda

Clay Green

pin

2:57

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/08/19

195

Won

Schalmont

fft

Dual vs Schalmont

01/10/19

195

Won

Watervliet

fft

Dual vs Watervliet

01/12/19

195

Lost

Queensbury

Seth Guay

dec

10-8

2nd

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

195

Won

Lansingburg

Jarquis Starknok

pin

:59

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

195

Won

Schenectady

Ayman Elsiddig

pin

:20

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

195

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Nick Mayo

pin

1:18

Schenectady Invitational

01/24/19

195

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Colby Fisher

inj def

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
8
18
0
1
2
0
0
123
43

2017-18

Junior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

195

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

12/02/17

195

Lost

Vestal

Eli Socash

pin

5:14

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/07/17

195

Won

Schalmont

Sam Skinner

pin

Dual vs Schalmont

12/08/17

220

Won

Norwich

Joe Madore

pin

:15

Valley Duals

12/08/17

195

Lost

Mount Markham

Mackenzie Case

pin

1:59

Valley Duals

12/08/17

195

Won

SVEC

Jacob Campolito

pin

1:20

Valley Duals

12/08/17

195

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Riley Brewer

pin

2:17

Valley Duals

12/08/17

195

Lost

Holland Patent

Liam Evans

pin

:51

Valley Duals

12/08/17

195

Won

Lowville

Ryan Reed

pin

4:21

Valley Duals

12/20/17

195

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Dual vs Lansingburgh

12/21/17

195

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

01/06/18

195

Won

Onteora

Ngo'e Crossan

pin

1:14

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

195

Lost

Catskill

Xavier Segura

tf

16-0; 3:32

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

195

Lost

Guilderland

Samuel Hopson

fft

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/18/18

195

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Hunter Edwards

)

FALL

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

01/25/18

195

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Nate Eacho

pin

1:10

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

02/03/18

195

Won

Ballston Spa

Cameron Edwards

pin

1:36

3rd

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

195

Won

Burnt Hills

Colin Rheaume

pin

4:27

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

195

Lost

Averill Park

Eric Haskins

dec

12-7

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/10/18

195

Lost

Colonie

Marcus Barker

dec

12-7

6th

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

195

Lost

Columbia

Ryan Duryea

pin

4:57

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

195

Won

Averill Park

Eric Haskins

pin

2:16

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

195

Lost

Shenendehowa

Parker Brooks

pin

1:28

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

195

Won

Burnt Hills

Colin Rheaume

pin

1:06

Section 2 Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
11
10
0
0
3
0
0
78
53

2016-17

Sophomore, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

170

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Dual vs Albany Academy

12/03/16

170

Lost

Highland

Larry Oliver

maj dec

17-3

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

170

Won

Kingston

Cody Sweeney

pin

2:53

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

170

Lost

Wallkill

Brian Mascaro

dec

9-4

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

170

Lost

Greenville

Joe Mancini

pin

1:20

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

170

Won

Bethlehem

Ray Fitzpatrick

dec

5-3

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/08/16

170

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

12/09/16

182

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Valley Duals

12/09/16

182

Lost

Little Falls

Nathan Liscio

pin

:20

Valley Duals

12/09/16

182

Lost

SVEC

Ethan Blinn

pin

3:14

Valley Duals

12/09/16

182

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Riley Brewer

pin

5:14

Valley Duals

12/09/16

182

Won

Onteora

Liam Mckeon

pin

:56

Valley Duals

12/09/16

182

Lost

Mexico

Josh O'Reilly

pin

:20

Valley Duals

12/09/16

182

Lost

Copenhagen

McCaffrey Carroll

pin

:52

Valley Duals

12/09/16

182

Lost

Onteora

Matt Shields

pin

:49

Valley Duals

12/15/16

195

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Dual vs Lansingburgh

12/21/16

195

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Patrick Nichols

pin

2:20

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

12/29/16

195

Lost

Ballston Spa

Aaron Lohaus

dec

5-2

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

195

Lost

Schuylerville

Darius Abron

pin

1:35

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/05/17

195

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Naphtali Steward

tf

15-0 2:44

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

01/12/17

182

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

01/14/17

195

Lost

Shaker

Haley Zheng

tf

20-2

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/17

195

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Devon Shader

dec

9-8

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/25/17

195

Lost

Watervliet

Hunter Weaver

dec

4-3

Dual vs Watervliet

02/04/17

195

Lost

Averill Park

Charlie Olson

pin

3:48

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

195

Won

Amsterdam

Kyle Taylor

pin

2:21

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

195

Won

Burnt Hills

Vincent Daviero

pin

3:24

3rd

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/11/17

195

Won

Amsterdam

Kyle Taylor

pin

3:17

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

195

Lost

Niskayuna

Reggie Melvin

maj dec

12-3

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

195

Lost

Shaker

Haley Zheng

pin

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
18
6
0
1
5
0
0
69
90

2015-16

Freshman, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/15

195

Lost

Watervliet

Andrew Larvia

maj dec

17-7

Dual vs Watervliet

12/05/15

195

Lost

Vestal

Sean Degroat

tf

16-0

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/15

195

Won

Wallkill

Sean King

pin

:44

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/15

195

Lost

Wallkill

Billy Kras

pin

3:10

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/11/15

220

Won

Mexico

fft

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

220

Lost

Copenhagen

Josh Greenwood

dec

10-4

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

195

Won

Onteora

JP Abreau

pin

:33

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

195

Won

Northern Adirondack

fft

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

195

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

James Poindexter

pin

1:14

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

182

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Nate Case

pin

2:53

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

195

Lost

Little Falls

Dalton Cleary

dec

8-1

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

195

Won

Onteora

JP Abreau

pin

1:25

Central Valley Duals

12/29/15

195

Lost

Glens Falls

Joe Goldson

pin

2:30

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/15

195

Lost

Queensbury

Mike Gillingham

dec

16-9

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/15

195

Lost

Glens Falls

Chris George

pin

2:39

6th

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/07/16

195

Won

Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown

fft

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown

01/14/16

195

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Andrew Parker

maj dec

12-2

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

01/19/16

195

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Nick Fontanet

pin

1:50

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

01/28/16

195

Won

Voorheesville

fft

Dual vs Voorheesville

01/28/16

220

Won

Lansingburg

David LaBleng

pin

Dual vs Lansingburg

02/06/16

195

Lost

Burnt Hills

James Martin

pin

3:45

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

195

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Eli Dixon

pin

2:48

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

195

Lost

Amsterdam

Nelson Quinoses

dec

5-0

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

195

Lost

South Glens Falls

Justin Jones

pin

4:24

6th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
12
7
0
1
4
0
0
70
57

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
58
49
41
0
3
14
0
0
340
243