ANTHONY ALLTOMER
La Salle Institute Cadets

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

182

Lost

Albany Academy

Zach Zebrowski

pin

2:14

Dual vs Albany Academy

12/03/16

182

Won

Wallkill

Matthew Aluisio

pin

2:22

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

182

Won

Wallkill

Walter Mazariego

pin

1:00

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

182

Won

Kingston

Donnel Weigel

tf

15-0 5:22

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/08/16

182

Won

Ichabod Crane

Bray Kowalski

pin

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

12/09/16

170

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Valley Duals

12/09/16

170

Won

Little Falls

Richard Baylor

pin

1:06

Valley Duals

12/09/16

170

Lost

SVEC

Mark Mullen

pin

3:26

Valley Duals

12/09/16

170

Won

Central Valley Academy

Noah Geloso

pin

2:22

Valley Duals

12/09/16

170

Won

Onteora

Matt Shields

pin

4:19

Valley Duals

12/09/16

170

Lost

Mexico

Jaden Allen

pin

:30

Valley Duals

12/09/16

170

Won

Copenhagen

Marcus Hills

maj dec

10-2

Valley Duals

12/09/16

170

Won

Onteora

Liam Mckeon

pin

:51

Valley Duals

12/15/16

182

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Dual vs Lansingburgh

12/21/16

182

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Hunter Edwards

dec

6-0

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

12/29/16

170

Won

Shenendehowa

Louis Donatelli

dec

6-0

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

170

Won

Queensbury

Dom Nassivera

pin

1:15

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

170

Lost

Ballston Spa

Tyler Barnes

pin

1:32

2nd

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/05/17

170

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Ryan Cowles

pin

1:36

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

01/12/17

170

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

01/14/17

170

Won

Gateway Regional

Kyle Percy

pin

:57

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/17

170

Won

Cairo-Durham

Ethan Yates

pin

1:59

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/17

170

Won

Shaker

Spencer Clements

pin

:24

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/17

170

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Lucas Morse

dec

3-1

1st

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/19/17

170

Lost

Schalmont

Jake Dembrosky

dec

3-1

Dual vs Schalmont

01/25/17

182

Won

Watervliet

fft

Dual vs Watervliet

02/04/17

170

Won

Mohonasen

Matt Miller

tf

18-2

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

170

Won

Queensbury

Dom Nassivera

dec

6-0

1st

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/11/17

170

Lost

Ballston Spa

Tyler Barnes

pin

1:36

2nd

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

170

Won

Shenendehowa

Louis Donatelli

dec

5-0

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

170

Won

Queensbury

Dom Nassivera

dec

4-0

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
6
12
2
7
4
0
0
128
33

2015-16

Junior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/15

170

Won

Watervliet

Angelo Migliore

pin

1:32

Dual vs Watervliet

12/05/15

170

Won

Kingston

Connor Amato

dec

6-1

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/15

170

Won

Hoosick Falls

Drew Hoag

pin

2:18

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/15

170

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Ryan Telford

pin

4:54

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/15

170

Lost

Wallkill

Brian Mascaro

pin

4:42

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/15

170

Won

Galway

Brock Neahr

maj dec

13-1

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/15

170

Lost

Vestal

Caleb O'Brien

pin

1:36

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/15

170

Lost

Cohoes

Ryan Sensor

pin

2:56

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/15

170

Won

Wallkill

McGwire Radtke

pin

:42

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/09/15

170

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

12/11/15

170

Won

Mexico

fft

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

182

Won

Copenhagen

Marcus Hills

pin

1:04

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

170

Won

Onteora

Damein Kovacs

pin

1:41

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

170

Won

Northern Adirondack

Chad King

dec

4-3

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

170

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Robert Wintermute

pin

1:20

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

170

Won

Little Falls

Tyler Douglas

maj dec

9-1

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

170

Won

Onteora

Matt Shields

pin

:42

Central Valley Duals

12/17/15

170

Won

Albany Academy

Zach Zebrowski

inj def

Dual vs Albany Academy

12/29/15

160

Won

Ballston Spa

Colby Harblin

maj dec

12-0

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/15

160

Won

Hudson Falls

Dametrick LaRock

pin

1:33

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/15

160

Lost

Queensbury

Dom Nassivera

pin

1:27

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/15

160

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Ryan Telford

dec

8-1

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/15

160

Lost

Albany Academy

Zach Zebrowski

maj dec

13-2

4th

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/07/16

170

Won

Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown

fft

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown

01/09/16

160

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Chad King

dec

5-3

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

160

Won

Schalmont

Justin Bush

pin

5:48

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

160

Lost

Windsor

Gabe Zakrajsek

dec

7-5

Saratoga Invitational

01/14/16

170

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Naphtali Steward

dec

4-2

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

01/19/16

160

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Ethan Cooper

dec

7-5

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

01/28/16

160

Won

Voorheesville

fft

Dual vs Voorheesville

01/28/16

160

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Dual vs Lansingburgh

02/06/16

170

Won

Queensbury

Nico Mattia

dec

7-6

1st

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

170

Won

South Glens Falls

Christopher Clute

pin

1:22

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

170

Won

Burnt Hills

Vincent Daviero

inj def

Section 2 Class B Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
9
11
0
7
5
2
0
132
40

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
50
15
23
2
14
9
2
0
260
73